NBCUniversal

Hiring · 479 open jobs
Hiring · 479 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

NBCUniversal develops, produces, and markets entertainment, news, and information.1

Headquarters
New York City, united states
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Employees
42,552

Hiring activity

459Open jobs
+511Added in 30 days
−421Closed in 30 days
15 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202686
September 14, 2026101
September 21, 2026105
September 28, 202694
October 5, 2026166
October 12, 2026121
October 19, 202697
October 26, 2026 (in progress)33

Open jobs

479 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 479 open jobs →

Page 3 of 24, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 479 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does NBCUniversal actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $96,250. Note that 98% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k14 jobs (58%)
$100k to $150k9 jobs (38%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (4%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $31.25 to $36.05 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, Design & Development$150,000 – $180,000
Weekend Meteorologist, NBC Boston$130,000 – $150,000
Correspondent/Producer, Creative Content, NBC Boston$90,000 – $135,000
$50k$180k
Reporter, NBC4 Washington$90,000 – $130,000
Motion Designer, Bravo$95,000 – $125,000
Manager, Design & Development$105,000 – $125,000
Manager, Retail Development$105,000 – $125,000
Senior Manager Commerce Growth & Operations$110,000 – $120,000
Manager, Corporate Partnerships$90,000 – $120,000
Manager Rides-Technical Services$90,000 – $120,000
Manager Entertainment Technical$80,000 – $110,000
Manager, Global Communications$85,000 – $105,000
Senior Designer, Apparel & Accessories - Licensed Product Development and Design$90,000 – $105,000
Platform Manager (Newscast Producer), NBC4 Washington$90,000 – $105,000
Senior Producer, Creative Content, NBC Boston$85,000 – $105,000
Executive Producer/ Producer - CT Live, NBC Connecticut$80,000 – $100,000
Producer, NBC Boston$75,000 – $100,000
Associate Manager, Category Management (Toys)$75,000 – $95,000
Producer, Studio & Creative Content, NBC Boston$75,000 – $95,000
Senior Associate, Symphony Partnerships & Franchise Strategy$75,000 – $90,000
Producer/Editor, Creative Content, NBC Boston$65,000 – $85,000
Multiplatform Content Creator / Multimedia Journalist – CT Live, NBC Connecticut$73,000 – $83,000
Associate Producer, Commerce Studios (Contract)$65,000 – $75,000
Agency Invite$50,000 – $55,000

Hourly jobs

Editorial Assistant, Shop TODAY$31 – $36 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is NBCUniversal hiring now?

Yes. There are 459 open jobs, with 511 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 15 days, so don't wait.

How much does NBCUniversal pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $180,000 a year, and the median is $96,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

2,243 daily listing observations, Aug 22 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From NBCUniversal's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on NBCUniversal's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of NBCUniversal's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
nbcuniversal.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page