Octane

Hiring · 11 open jobs
Hiring · 11 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Octane is a financing platform that gives instant credit offers for recreational and utility vehicles such as motorcycles, ATVs and mowers. It offers soft credit pulls that do not affect a customer's credit score. Octane finances vehicles from brands including Yamaha, Honda, Harley-Davidson (Indian Motorcycle), Kawasaki and various ATV and powersports manufacturers. Historically, the median salary is ~$130,000.1

Website
Headquarters
3 offices, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Employees
500

Hiring activity

11Open jobs
+9Added in 30 days
−5Closed in 30 days
33 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20261
September 21, 20261
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20262
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

11 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 11 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Octane actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $130,000. Note that 39% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k4 jobs (21%)
$100k to $150k9 jobs (47%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (26%)
$200k and up1 jobs (5%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, FP&A - Finance Analytics and Valuation$170,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Collections Operations$150,000 – $180,000
Senior Software Engineer - Decisioning$130,000 – $170,000
$45k$230k
Senior Software Engineer - Core Products$130,000 – $170,000
Senior Software Engineer - Infrastructure$130,000 – $170,000
Senior Infrastructure Engineer$130,000 – $170,000
Capital Markets Associate$130,000 – $160,000
Senior Manager, CBR & FCRA Risk Governance$140,000 – $155,000
Manager, Risk Strategy$110,000 – $150,000
Manager, Credit Risk Strategy$110,000 – $150,000
Manager, Credit Risk Strategy$110,000 – $150,000
IT Operations Manager$115,000 – $140,000
Software Engineer II - Captive$105,000 – $135,000
Senior Analyst, Risk Strategy$85,000 – $115,000
Capital Markets Analyst$90,000 – $110,000
Analyst, Business Intelligence$70,000 – $90,000
Analyst, FP&A$75,000 – $85,000
Business Development Representative, RV$45,000 – $50,000
Business Development Representative$45,000 – $50,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Octane hiring now?

Yes. There are 11 open jobs, with 9 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 33 days, so don't wait.

How much does Octane pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $230,000 a year, and the median is $130,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

55 daily listing observations, Aug 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Octane's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Octane's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Octane's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
octane.co
About the data
Report a data issue with this page