Outfront Media

79 open jobs
79 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Outfront Media works in outdoor advertising, running billboards, logo signs and transit displays across North America. It sells digital out-of-home advertising with programmatic buying, and produces creative work in-house through OUTFRONT Studios and XLabs. Its QRad product is mobile-triggered creative for its displays.

Outfront Media traces its origins to 1938 and is headquartered in the Chrysler Building in New York City. It manages approximately 600,000 advertising canvases and reaches 7 out of 10 Americans weekly, so its screens and boards are part of daily life for most of the country. Historically, the median salary is ~$92,500.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Media & Publishing

Hiring activity

75Open jobs
+35Added in 30 days
−37Closed in 30 days
39 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202660
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20269
September 28, 20266
October 5, 20264
October 12, 20269
October 19, 202612
October 26, 2026 (in progress)4

Open jobs

79 open · updated today
See all 79 open jobs →

Page 1 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 79 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Outfront Media actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $87,500. Note that 55% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k19 jobs (63%)
$100k to $150k6 jobs (20%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (17%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 29 hourly jobs at $19 to $33 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Lead AI Platform Engineer$175,000 – $200,000
Director, Programmatic$170,000 – $190,000
Sr. Director, Programmatic$170,000 – $190,000
$60k$200k
Senior Software Engineer$150,000 – $185,000
Senior Product Manager$165,000 – $185,000
Manager, Sales Analytics$110,000 – $120,000
Account Executive$100,000 – $120,000
Talent Programs & Performance Partner$90,000 – $110,000
Claims and Insurance Risk Manager$95,000 – $110,000
Manager, Payroll Insights & Reporting$95,000 – $110,000
Senior IT Auditor$100,000 – $110,000
Senior Analyst, Customer Insights$90,000 – $100,000
Data Steward, Customer Domain$75,000 – $100,000
Campaign Success Manager$90,000 – $100,000
Data Steward, Customer Domain$75,000 – $100,000
Project Manager, Development$80,000 – $95,000
Ship-In Manager$85,000 – $95,000
Senior Sales Tool Administrator$80,000 – $95,000
Payroll Analyst$75,000 – $90,000
Senior NY Photography Operations Manager$80,000 – $90,000
Account Executive$70,000 – $85,000
Account Executive$75,000 – $85,000
Enterprise Account Executive – New Business Development$80,000 – $85,000
Associate Producer$80,000 – $85,000
Account Executive$75,000 – $85,000
Ship-In Specialist$80,000 – $85,000
Fixed Asset Accountant$70,000 – $75,000
Client Success Specialist, Digital Strategy & Success$71,000 – $75,000
Photography Operations Manager$70,000 – $75,000
Ship-In Specialist$60,000 – $68,000

Hourly jobs

Regional Production Coordinator$28 – $33 an hour
Mechanic - Union$26 – $31 an hour
Charting Coordinator$26 – $31 an hour
Sales Coordinator$27 – $28 an hour
Sales Coordinator$26 – $28 an hour
Sales Coordinator$26 – $28 an hour
Commercial Sales Coordinator$26 – $28 an hour
Sales Coordinator$25 – $27 an hour
Charting Coordinator$24 – $27 an hour
Real Estate Coordinator$25 – $27 an hour
Enterprise Sales Coordinator$25 – $27 an hour
Sales Coordinator$24 – $26 an hour
Sign Hanger$23 – $26 an hour
Carder - Union$24 – $26 an hour
Installer - Union$24 – $26 an hour
Billposter - Union$23 – $26 an hour
Sign Hanger - Union$23 – $25 an hour
Electrician Assistant$23 – $25 an hour
Sign Hanger - Union$23 – $25 an hour
Sign Hanger - Union$23 – $25 an hour
Electrician - Union Helper$19 – $23 an hour
Construction / Warehouse$22 – $23 an hour
Carder - Union$21 – $23 an hour
Carder$22 – $23 an hour
Installer - Union$21 – $23 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Outfront Media hiring now?

Yes. There are 75 open jobs, with 35 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 39 days, so don't wait.

How much does Outfront Media pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $200,000 a year, and the median is $87,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

403 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Outfront Media's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Outfront Media's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Outfront Media's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
outfrontmedia.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page