Outside Analytics

14 open jobs
14 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Outside Analytics specializes in geospatial analytics and visualization, time-dominant detection and tracking, and remote sensing systems. The company is based in Broomfield, Colorado. It was founded in 2017.

In November 2023, Outside Analytics was acquired by SMX. Historically, the median salary is ~$113,750.1

Headquarters
Broomfield, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Data & Analytics
Employees
32

Hiring activity

14Open jobs
+7Added in 30 days
−8Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20263
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20262
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

14 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 14 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Outside Analytics actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $112,500. Note that 30% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k9 jobs (39%)
$100k to $150k9 jobs (39%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (22%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP of Marketing, Mapping$170,000 – $225,000
Senior Backend Engineer - MapMyFitness$120,000 – $180,000
Engineering Manager - Foundational Services$150,000 – $180,000
$50k$225k
Technical Product Manager, CRM & Communications Platform$140,000 – $180,000
Sr. Product Manager Gaia and TF Platform$130,000 – $180,000
Senior Product Designer, MapMy$120,000 – $150,000
Sales Director – Northern California / Pacific Northwest$130,000 – $150,000
Director, Partner Onboarding$110,000 – $145,000
Director of Public Relations$100,000 – $140,000
QA Automation Engineer$100,000 – $130,000
Manager of Corporate Development & Strategic Finance$100,000 – $130,000
Paid Media Lead, Mapping$100,000 – $125,000
Senior Manager, Research + Insights$95,000 – $125,000
Editorial Creative Director$90,000 – $115,000
Digital Production Manager$75,000 – $90,000
Manager, Client Services (Event Partnerships)$70,000 – $85,000
Creative Operations Specialist$65,000 – $85,000
Account Executive - Mid Market$60,000 – $80,000
Creator Marketing Manager$65,000 – $80,000
Performance Marketing Manager$65,000 – $80,000
Media Planner$60,000 – $75,000
Partner Success Guide$55,000 – $70,000
Associate Editor, News Writer$50,000 – $60,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Outside Analytics hiring now?

Yes. There are 14 open jobs, with 7 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Outside Analytics pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $225,000 a year, and the median is $112,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

56 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Outside Analytics's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Outside Analytics's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Outside Analytics's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
About the data
Report a data issue with this page