Panasonic

Hiring · 509 open jobs
Hiring · 509 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Headquarters
Osaka, Japan
Industry
Technology
Category
Hardware & Semis
Employees
288,000+

Open jobs

509 open · updated today
Equipment Specialist Supervisor - Nights Engineering · De Soto, KS 12 days ago Installation Foreman Service/Installation · New Orleans, LA 12 days ago Maintenance Services Technician II – DGCA CAR-66 Category A Aircraft Maintenance License Technical Service and Repair · Mumbai 12 days ago Mechanical Engineer II Engineering · Sparks, NV 12 days ago Manager, Engineering Engineering · Irvine, CA 12 days ago Supplier Quality Engineer II Quality · Sparks, NV 12 days ago Logistics Specialist Supply Chain · Newark, NJ 12 days ago Service Technician - Qualified Service/Installation · Savannah, GA 12 days ago Maintenance Services Representative Technical Service and Repair · East Boston, MA 12 days ago MTS III, Software (Python, Pytest and Network engineer) Engineering · Pune 12 days ago Mechanical Engineer- active North Carolina Professional Engineer (PE) license is preferred Construction exp preferred Engineering · Greensboro, NC 12 days ago Manual tester (Technical Media Specialist II) Operations · Pune 12 days ago Service Technician - Professional Service/Installation · Bentonville, AR 12 days ago Maintenance Services Representative Technical Service and Repair · Orlando, FL 12 days ago Senior Full Stack Engineer (Golang/Python & React | AWS & Kubernetes) Engineering · Pune 12 days ago Quality Control Inspector I NV - Assembly NCR, Days M/Tu/Sa/Su & M/Tu/Su 6:30am to 7:15pm Quality · Sparks, NV 12 days ago Sr. Indirect Sourcing Analyst Procurement · De Soto, KS 12 days ago Maintenance Service Representative Engineering · Singapore 12 days ago Sr. Quality Lab Engineer Quality · Sparks, NV 12 days ago Installation Technician/Pipefitter I Service/Installation · Little Rock, AR 12 days ago

← Previous page

See all 509 open jobs →

Page 12 of 26, most recently added first · Download (CSV)1

Want to know which of these 509 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Panasonic actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $133,500. Note that 79% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.2

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k16 jobs (21%)
$100k to $150k37 jobs (49%)
$150k to $200k19 jobs (25%)
$200k and up3 jobs (4%)

Plus 36 hourly jobs at $16 to $56.65 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now2

DVP, Logistics, Materials & Global Repair$228,000 – $382,000
Sr. Director, Corporate Planning, Strategy, M&A & Portfolio Operations$199,000 – $333,000
Principal Software Engineer — Commerce, Payments & Connected Platforms, Agentic AI$171,000 – $268,000
$40k$382k
Release Train Engineer Sr.$142,000 – $238,000
Sr. Technical Program Manager - Software Delivery$142,000 – $238,000
Data Scientist IV$142,000 – $238,000
MTS V, Software - Security$142,000 – $238,000
Machine Learning Engineer IV$142,000 – $230,000
Manager, Engineering$133,000 – $223,000
MTS V, Software$133,000 – $223,000
MTS IV, Software Engineer - Platform & Cloud-Native Systems$122,500 – $220,500
Sr. Software Engineer - Payment Platform$119,000 – $200,000
Structural Stress Engineer IV- FEA (Nastran/Patran)$119,000 – $200,000
Network Infrastructure Engineer IV$119,000 – $200,000
Clarity PPM System Administrator$119,000 – $199,000
MTS IV, Software$116,000 – $194,000
Senior Software​ Engineer - Android/AOSP$112,000 – $188,000
Systems Engineer, Sr.$112,000 – $188,000
Senior Counsel, Trade Compliance & Customs$170,000 – $180,000
Group Manager, Supply Chain Operations$160,000 – $175,000
IT Database Administrator Sr.$104,000 – $174,000
Finance Manager$104,000 – $174,000
Finance Manager - Hybrid$104,000 – $174,000
Project Manager III, Product Obsolescence$104,000 – $174,000
Supervisor, PTS Engineering Services$104,000 – $174,000
Supply Chain Logistics Manager$104,000 – $174,000
Sr. Software Engineer - Embedded / Linux$100,000 – $167,000
Sr. Software Engineer (Full Stack)$100,000 – $167,000
Project Engineer III$100,000 – $167,000
Software Engineer - eCommerce$100,000 – $167,000
Sr. Network Solution Architect$145,000 – $165,000
Senior HVAC/R Field Technical Specialist$84,628 – $157,165
Software Engineer III$97,000 – $157,000
MTS III, Software$93,000 – $157,000
SCM Integration Lead$145,000 – $155,000
Manager, Federal Affairs$136,600 – $155,000
Global OEM Business Development Manager- passive or mechanical component exp.is highly desired$130,000 – $150,000
Mechanical Engineer- active North Carolina Professional Engineer (PE) license is preferred Construction exp preferred$125,000 – $150,000
Channel Account Manager exp. selling information technology and audio-visual solutions and services$120,000 – $150,000
New Business Development Manager exp. in COMPONENTS highly preferred$130,000 – $150,000
IT Project Manager – Infrastructure/Security$140,000 – $150,000
Curriculum Developer/Instructor III$89,000 – $149,000
Financial Analyst III$89,000 – $149,000
AI Research Engineer$130,000 – $145,000
Finance Business Partner$125,000 – $145,000
Electrical Engineering Manager$130,000 – $145,000
Quality Engineer II$82,000 – $138,000
Hardware Design Assurance Engineer II - Hybrid$82,000 – $138,000
Electrical Aircraft Integration Engineer II$82,000 – $138,000
Electrical Aircraft Integration Engineer I$82,000 – $138,000
Technology Portfolio Manager$105,000 – $130,000
Lead Business Analyst, AI & Automation$115,000 – $130,000
Process Project Manager I$77,000 – $130,000
Salesforce B2B Commerce Developer$110,000 – $130,000
Senior Tax Accountant$125,000 – $130,000
Sr. Business Strategy & Operations Analyst Japanese Speaking is required$106,000 – $115,000
Pro A/V Sales Engineer - Kairos Platform$95,000 – $115,000
Technical Writer II$67,000 – $113,000
Maintenance Control Specialist II$66,000 – $111,000
Corporate Paralegal$100,000 – $110,000
HVAC-IAQ Account Manager - Ontario Region$90,000 – $105,000
Senior Analyst, Real Estate and Corporate Services$90,000 – $105,000
EUS Manager$98,000 – $102,000
Talent Acquisition Programs Specialist$59,000 – $100,000
Logistics Specialist$80,000 – $95,000
Sr. Accountant$80,000 – $85,000
Assistant Business Manager - Energy and Building Solutions$77,000 – $85,000
Staff Accountant$68,000 – $80,000
Demand Inventory Planner - Supply Chain / Planner experience is required$68,000 – $78,000
Distribution Sales Specialist- technical exp with components or semiconductors$70,000 – $77,000
Customs Compliance Analyst$60,000 – $75,000
Sr. Associate Product Specialist$67,000 – $75,000
Staff Accountant$65,000 – $75,000
National Service Support Specialist$55,000 – $70,000
Bilingual Technical Helpdesk Analyst L1$40,000 – $51,000

Hourly jobs

Service Technician - Master$38 – $57 an hour
Service Technician - Master$38 – $57 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative Lead$50 – $56 an hour
MTS I, Software​ Engineer$33 – $55 an hour
MTS I, Software$33 – $55 an hour
Hardware Engineer I$33 – $55 an hour
Software Engineer I – Embedded Systems$33 – $55 an hour
Software Engineer (Full Stack)$33 – $55 an hour
Software Engineer - Embedded / Linux$33 – $55 an hour
Installation Foreman II$36 – $53 an hour
Installation Technician III - Start Up$35 – $52 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$37 – $49 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$35 – $47 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$35 – $47 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$35 – $47 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$35 – $46 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$34 – $46 an hour
Service Technician - Certified$29 – $44 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$32 – $44 an hour
Maintenance Services Representative$31 – $43 an hour
Bilingual Japanese/English International Human Resources Assistant (Part-Time)$30 – $40 an hour
Supply Chain Management Intern$17 – $38 an hour
Digital Marketing Intern$17 – $38 an hour
Electrical Solar Maintenance Apprentice$26 – $37 an hour
SCM Planner$34 – $36 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Panasonic hiring now?

Yes. There are 488 open jobs.

How much does Panasonic pay?

Posted pay runs $40,000 to $382,000 a year, and the median is $133,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since October 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 12.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

647 daily listing observations, Oct 16 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Panasonic's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  2. 2. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Panasonic's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
panasonic.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page