Panthalassa

Hiring · 53 open jobs
Hiring · 53 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Panthalassa is building a clean energy platform focused on ocean-based renewable energy. It aims to create a planetary-scale energy platform with ultra-low-cost, zero-emission technology. The company operates in Oregon, Washington, and out on the ocean. Historically, the median salary is ~$150,000.1

Headquarters
Portland, United States
Industry
Energy & Materials
Category
Renewable Energy
Employees
94

Hiring activity

52Open jobs
+22Added in 30 days
−9Closed in 30 days
48 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20262
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20264
September 28, 20263
October 5, 20268
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

53 open · updated today
Global Supply Manager, Compute Manufacturing · Portland, OR NEW today Director, Site Operations Business Operations · Portland, OR NEW 3 days ago Director of Marine Environmental Impact Marine Operations · Portland, OR NEW 4 days ago Senior Facilities Electrical Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR NEW 5 days ago Lead Infrastructure Security Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR 7 days ago Prototype Fabricator Engineering · Portland, OR 9 days ago Senior People Partner, Manufacturing Business Operations · Portland, OR 11 days ago Internal Harness and Interconnect Engineer Engineering · Portland, OR 11 days ago Director, Strategy Business Operations · Hybrid 11 days ago Associate, Strategy Business Operations · Portland, OR 11 days ago Senior Accountant, Accounting Operations Business Operations · Portland, OR 17 days ago Senior Technical Program Manager, Vancouver Pilot Manufacturing Manufacturing · Vancouver, WA 18 days ago Senior Power Infrastructure Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR 19 days ago Lead Application Security Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR 20 days ago Summer 2027 Engineering Internship Engineering · Portland, OR 21 days ago IT IAM Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR 21 days ago IT Endpoint Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR 21 days ago IT Business Systems Engineer Business Operations · Portland, OR 21 days ago Procurement Specialist, Infrastructure & Hardware Manufacturing · Portland, OR 25 days ago Senior Software Engineer, Core Systems Engineering · Portland, OR 28 days ago
See all 53 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 53 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Panthalassa actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $152,500. Note that 40% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k2 jobs (4%)
$100k to $150k11 jobs (24%)
$150k to $200k20 jobs (44%)
$200k and up12 jobs (27%)

Plus 5 hourly jobs at $28 to $55 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

EVP, Communications$230,000 – $350,000
Director of Marine Environmental Impact$230,000 – $350,000
EVP, Marine Environmental Impact$250,000 – $350,000
$60k$350k
Director, Strategy$200,000 – $325,000
Fleet Operations Lead Engineer$175,000 – $280,000
Director of Information Security$200,000 – $275,000
Lead Application Security Engineer$200,000 – $260,000
Lead Infrastructure Security Engineer$180,000 – $250,000
Senior Structural Engineer$150,000 – $250,000
Senior Structural Engineer, Simulation$150,000 – $250,000
Senior Naval Architect$185,000 – $235,000
Offshore Lead, Marine Operations$180,000 – $230,000
Senior Mechanical Engineer$150,000 – $225,000
Senior Mechanical Engineer, Structures$160,000 – $210,000
Senior Facilities Electrical Engineer$160,000 – $210,000
Strategic Finance Manager$150,000 – $210,000
Mechanical Engineer, Structures$160,000 – $210,000
Global Supply Manager, Compute$160,000 – $205,000
Senior Manufacturing Engineer, Integrated Subsystems$160,000 – $200,000
Senior People Partner, Manufacturing$150,000 – $195,000
Corporate Network Engineer$150,000 – $190,000
Senior Technical Program Manager, Vancouver Pilot Manufacturing$150,000 – $190,000
Lead NX Design Engineer$120,000 – $180,000
IT Business Systems Engineer$120,000 – $180,000
IT Endpoint Engineer$120,000 – $180,000
IT IAM Engineer$120,000 – $180,000
Associate, Strategy$90,000 – $180,000
Senior Accountant$125,000 – $180,000
Senior Accountant, Accounting Operations$125,000 – $180,000
Senior Associate, Strategy$125,000 – $175,000
Mechanical Engineer, Marine Operations$125,000 – $175,000
Senior Prototype Engineer, Welding$100,000 – $175,000
Mechanical Engineer$125,000 – $175,000
Internal Harness and Interconnect Engineer$125,000 – $175,000
Senior Prototype Engineer$125,000 – $165,000
IT Engineer$120,000 – $160,000
Sourcing Engineer, Fabrication$110,000 – $160,000
Senior Technical Recruiter$110,000 – $155,000
Supplier Quality and Development Engineer$110,000 – $155,000
Environmental Health and Safety Specialist$105,000 – $145,000
Offshore Technician$100,000 – $140,000
Offshore Technician, Communications$100,000 – $140,000
Procurement Specialist, Infrastructure & Hardware$80,000 – $120,000
Procurement Specialist$80,000 – $110,000
Talent & People Operations Coordinator$60,000 – $80,000

Hourly jobs

Senior Pilot Production Technician, Electromechanical$40 – $55 an hour
Senior Pilot Production Technician, Structures$40 – $50 an hour
Quality Inspector$35 – $45 an hour
Logistics Specialist$28 – $36 an hour
Workplace Experience Coordinator$28 – $35 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Panthalassa hiring now?

Yes. There are 52 open jobs, with 22 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 48 days, so don't wait.

How much does Panthalassa pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $152,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

119 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Panthalassa's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Panthalassa's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Panthalassa's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
panthalassa.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page