Perkins Coie

53 open jobs
53 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Perkins Coie is a law firm. It handles corporate work such as mergers and acquisitions, capital markets deals, private equity investments and tax matters. It also covers finance, funds and restructuring work, intellectual property matters, and litigation matters for its clients.

The firm was founded in 1912 in Seattle. In 2026 it merged with Ashurst to form Ashurst Perkins Coie, which has more than 3,500 attorneys across 52 offices worldwide. Historically, the median salary is ~$178,665. Perkins Coie is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Seattle, United States
Industry
Prof Services
Category
Legal
Employees
2,948
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

53Open jobs
+14Added in 30 days
−26Closed in 30 days
41 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20269
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20265
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

53 open · updated today

← Previous page

Page 3 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 53 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Perkins Coie actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $178,665. Note that 25% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k20 jobs (25%)
$100k to $150k16 jobs (20%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (9%)
$200k and up36 jobs (46%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $80 to $90 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Corporate Associate Attorney - Midlevel$310,000 – $420,000
Global Loans - Associate$225,000 – $420,000
Private Client Services Associate Attorney - Midlevel$365,000 – $420,000
$44k$420k
Emerging Companies & Venture Capital Associate Attorney - Midlevel to Senior$310,000 – $420,000
California Projects, Energy, Environment & Resources Associate Attorney - Midlevel to Senior$310,000 – $420,000
Corporate Trust Associate - Midlevel$260,000 – $420,000
Projects, Energy, Environment & Resources - Associate Attorney – Senior$245,000 – $420,000
ECVC Associate Attorney - Midlevel to Senior$310,000 – $420,000
Privacy Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $420,000
Patent Litigation Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $420,000
Global Markets – Associate (Derivatives)$260,000 – $420,000
Complex Litigation Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $420,000
Projects, Energy, Environment & Resources - Associate Attorney – Midlevel$190,000 – $390,000
Real Estate Associate Attorney - Midlevel to Senior$310,000 – $390,000
Corporate Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $390,000
Restructuring & Special Situations Associate Attorney - Midlevel to Senior$260,000 – $390,000
Labor & Employment Associate Attorney - Midlevel$235,000 – $365,000
Business Litigation Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $365,000
Business Litigation Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $365,000
Business Litigation Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $365,000
White Collar & Investigations Associate Attorney - Junior to Midlevel$235,000 – $365,000
Antitrust & Competition Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $365,000
Construction Litigation - Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $365,000
Private Funds Associate Attorney - Midlevel$260,000 – $365,000
Emerging Companies & Venture Capital Associate Attorney - Midlevel$235,000 – $365,000
International Trade Associate Attorney - Midlevel$235,000 – $365,000
Senior Director, Data & Analytics$190,310 – $333,010
Conflicts Attorney - Client Terms$201,820 – $322,710
White Collar & Investigations Associate Attorney - Junior to Midlevel$235,000 – $310,000
Global Loans & Global Markets - Midlevel Associate$235,000 – $310,000
Conflicts Attorney$176,710 – $279,380
Senior Manager of Attorney Development$176,710 – $279,380
Senior Business Development and Marketing Strategist - Corporate$171,520 – $271,170
Emerging Companies & Venture Capital Associate Attorney - Junior$235,000 – $260,000
Conflicts Attorney$158,120 – $252,830
Senior Manager, Enterprise Applications and Systems$154,870 – $246,600
Senior Manager, Data Engineering$146,740 – $233,660
Patent Prosecution Patent Agent - Junior to Midlevel$150,000 – $225,000
Counsel, Commercial Contracts$138,450 – $218,880
ECVC Senior Paralegal$95,070 – $213,900
Senior Software Engineer - AI, Agentic Applications, Enterprise Integration$126,800 – $200,950
Business Development Manager, New York$160,000 – $200,000
Legal Recruiting Manager$123,090 – $190,430
Global Social Media & Digital Communications Manager (US)$119,000 – $180,870
ECVC Paralegal$85,830 – $171,650
Project Manager$106,080 – $164,120
International Tax Manager$106,080 – $164,120
Legal Practice Assistant$83,350 – $150,030
Legal Practice Assistant$83,350 – $150,030
eDiscovery Project Manager$98,400 – $149,550
Legal Support Supervisor$98,350 – $149,480
Probate Paralegal$70,930 – $141,860
Corporate Paralegal$70,930 – $141,860
Patent Prosecution Paralegal$67,240 – $134,480
Research Librarian$86,040 – $129,590
Practice Group Analyst$86,040 – $129,590
Client Accounting Administrator$86,000 – $129,530
Technology Service Analyst$82,140 – $127,890
Workflow Coordinator$81,530 – $122,790
Commercial Litigation-Legal Practice Assistant$63,240 – $113,830
Resource Librarian$75,390 – $112,020
Executive Assistant & Project Coordinator$75,390 – $112,020
Docketing Specialist$75,390 – $112,020
Legal Practice Assistant$59,950 – $107,910
Docketing Specialist$71,470 – $106,190
Senior Information Governance Analyst$71,470 – $106,190
Staff Corporate Paralegal$71,470 – $106,190
Business Paralegal Assistant$66,150 – $96,800
Litigation Paralegal Assistant$63,780 – $92,090
Matter Mobility Reviewer$62,710 – $91,770
Information Governance Analyst$62,710 – $91,770
Information Governance Analyst$62,710 – $91,770
Legal Practice Assistant - Commercial Litigation$56,750 – $90,800
Litigation Paralegal$62,620 – $90,420
Service Desk Support Technician$57,180 – $88,250
Client Billing Coordinator$54,970 – $79,370
Practice Support, Records Assistant$50,850 – $72,370
Paralegal, Global Markets (Structured Products)$60,060 – $65,000
Trademark Paralegal Assistant$44,460 – $62,670

Hourly jobs

Insurance Recovery Contract Attorney$80 – $90 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Perkins Coie sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Perkins Coie is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20214
FY20222
FY20232

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Perkins Coie hiring now?

Yes. There are 53 open jobs, with 14 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 41 days, so don't wait.

Does Perkins Coie sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 8 approved petitions from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Perkins Coie pay?

Posted pay runs $44,460 to $420,000 a year, and the median is $178,665. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

289 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Perkins Coie's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Perkins Coie's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Perkins Coie's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
perkinscoie.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page