Ping Identity

74 open jobs
74 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Ping Identity makes identity security and access management software for enterprises, based in Denver, United States. Its products include PingOne Advanced Identity Cloud and PingOne DaVinci for identity orchestration, plus fraud prevention tools.

The company was founded in 2002 by Andre Durand and Bryan Field-Elliot. Vista Equity Partners took a majority stake in 2016 and took Ping public in September 2019. Thoma Bravo bought the company in October 2022 for $2.8 billion, making it private again. Ping now has 2,311 employees and says it manages more than 8 billion accounts. That matters: private equity owns Ping now, so Thoma Bravo, not public shareholders, sets the company's direction. Historically, the median salary is ~$150,000. Ping Identity is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Denver, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
800+
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

69Open jobs
+44Added in 30 days
−48Closed in 30 days
38 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20266
September 14, 202613
September 21, 20268
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20266
October 12, 202613
October 19, 202614
October 26, 2026 (in progress)9

Open jobs

74 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 74 open jobs →

Page 2 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 74 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Ping Identity actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $145,500. Note that 59% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k15 jobs (21%)
$100k to $150k22 jobs (31%)
$150k to $200k28 jobs (39%)
$200k and up7 jobs (10%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, Global Head of Commercial Transactions$227,000 – $315,000
Global SVP & GM, Partner Ecosystem$192,000 – $300,000
VP, Sales Engineering$211,622 – $289,750
$45k$315k
Vice President Product & Solution Marketing$194,686 – $275,000
VP, Sales$230,000 – $250,000
RVP, Channels & Alliances - Americas$163,000 – $233,000
Director, Sales Engineering$193,000 – $230,000
VP, Sales$160,000 – $230,000
Senior Staff Site Reliability Engineer$170,000 – $227,000
Senior Engineering Manager - Developer Platform (DevEx)$157,248 – $224,640
Senior Manager, Software Engineering$157,000 – $224,000
Senior Director, Marketing Operations$156,000 – $224,000
Director, Sales Compensation and Planning$130,000 – $220,000
Director, Global Alliances – Accenture$200,000 – $215,000
Senior Customer Analytics Director$160,895 – $214,527
Sales Director - East$180,000 – $210,000
Director, Global Payroll$180,000 – $210,000
Chief of Staff, CCO$155,628 – $207,504
Senior Director Product Marketing – Competitive and Sales Enablement$137,000 – $197,000
Pricing Director$147,000 – $196,000
Enterprise Sales Director - North East$136,000 – $195,000
Senior Staff Software Engineer – Identity for AI$151,277 – $185,000
Senior Product Technologist$162,000 – $182,000
Staff Site Reliability Engineer$136,000 – $181,000
Senior Technical Account Manager$155,000 – $180,000
Senior Staff Software Engineer$130,000 – $173,000
Practice Director, Professional Services$148,000 – $172,500
Strategic Account Executive - Healthcare$135,000 – $170,000
Staff Software Engineer$130,000 – $170,000
Strategic Account Executive$145,000 – $170,000
Strategic Account Executive$140,000 – $165,000
Strategic Account Executive$140,000 – $165,000
Senior Project Manager$155,000 – $165,000
Staff Software Engineer$122,000 – $163,000
Strategic Account Executive$145,000 – $160,000
Senior Field Marketing Manager$119,000 – $160,000
Senior Product Operations & Reporting Manager$130,000 – $160,000
Senior Technology Alliances Manager, - Frontier AI$128,000 – $160,000
Strategic Account Executive$140,000 – $160,000
Senior GRC Analyst$115,000 – $159,000
Strategic Account Executive - Federal$135,000 – $157,000
Senior Sales Engineer$135,000 – $155,000
Staff Software Engineer$132,000 – $152,500
Enterprise Account Executive$112,500 – $150,000
Product Manager - Identity for AI$120,000 – $150,000
Escalation Manager (Swing Shift)$130,000 – $145,000
Sales Development Strategy and Operations Manager$125,000 – $140,000
Technical Account Manager$120,000 – $140,000
Senior Software Engineer$110,000 – $137,000
Customer Success Executive$120,000 – $135,000
Executive Assistant$100,000 – $130,000
Global Benefits Analyst$110,000 – $130,000
Pricing Manager$100,000 – $125,000
Senior Software Engineer – Identity for AI$110,000 – $120,000
Marketing Orchestration Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Marketing Automation and Lifecycle Manager$103,000 – $116,000
Senior Software Engineer$91,000 – $113,000
Support Account Manager$90,000 – $105,000
Senior Technical Support Engineer - Elite$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Technical Support Engineer - Shifted Workweek$80,000 – $100,000
Sales Development Representative (French & English Speaking)$71,000 – $98,150
Sales Development Representative (French & English Speaking)$71,000 – $98,150
Sr. Pricing Analyst$68,000 – $95,000
Senior Strategic Customer Success Manager$76,000 – $95,000
Customer Success Manager$76,000 – $95,000
Sales Operations Analyst$66,282 – $92,059
Senior Technical Support Engineer$70,000 – $87,000
Financial Analyst$80,000 – $86,000
Sales Development Representative$75,000 – $85,000
Technical Writer$69,000 – $80,000
Associate Sales Development Representative$55,000 – $65,000
Office Manager$45,000 – $58,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Ping Identity sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Ping Identity is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 10 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $187,574.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20223
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Ping Identity hiring now?

Yes. There are 69 open jobs, with 44 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 38 days, so don't wait.

Does Ping Identity sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 10 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $187,574.

How much does Ping Identity pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $315,000 a year, and the median is $145,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

354 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Ping Identity's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Ping Identity's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Ping Identity's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
pingidentity.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page