Planhat

Hiring · 43 open jobs
Hiring · 43 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Planhat is an agentic customer platform for B2B commercial teams. It automates work across the customer lifecycle. The company offers a Customer Success Platform, a CRM, Professional Services Automation, and an AI Deployment Program. Planhat is based in Stockholm, Sweden.

Planhat was co-founded by Niklas Skog, who serves as CTO, and Kaveh Rostampor, the CEO. The company has raised $50 million in a Series A round and manages just over 280 clients digitally. That combination of large funding and a small client count shows Planhat is still early in signing up big B2B accounts to its platform. Historically, the median salary is ~$127,500.1

Headquarters
Stockholm, Sweden
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
200

Hiring activity

43Open jobs
+5Added in 30 days
−3Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20260
October 5, 20260
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

43 open · updated today
Enterprise Account Manager | Americas Deployment and Growth · Los Angeles, CA 8 days ago Growth Executive | EMEA Deployment and Growth · Stockholm 11 days ago Associate Recruiter Ops · Los Angeles, CA 13 days ago Growth Executive | Americas Deployment and Growth · Los Angeles, CA 13 days ago Recruiter Ops · Los Angeles, CA 14 days ago PR Influencer Marketing Lead Marketing · Los Angeles, CA 34 days ago Customer Success Associate | New York Deployment and Growth · New York, NY 54 days ago Associate Web Designer Marketing · London 57 days ago Deployment Strategy Operations Lead | EMEA Deployment and Growth · Stockholm 67 days ago Deployment Strategy Operations Lead | Americas Deployment and Growth · New York, NY 67 days ago Engagement Manager - AI Deployment | EMEA Deployment and Growth · London 102 days ago Engagement Manager - AI Deployment | Americas Deployment and Growth · Boston, MA 102 days ago Customer Success Manager New York Deployment and Growth · New York, NY 103 days ago Account Executive, Planhat Service Automation Sales · London 134 days ago Forward Deployed Engineer | Americas Tech · Los Angeles, CA 134 days ago Customer Success Manager Deployment and Growth · Los Angeles, CA 142 days ago Sales Manager Sales · Boston, MA 142 days ago Senior Customer Success Manager Deployment and Growth · Los Angeles, CA 142 days ago Business Development Representative Toronto Sales · Toronto 142 days ago Enterprise Technical Deployment Specialist | EMEA Deployment and Growth · London 142 days ago
See all 43 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 43 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Planhat actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $125,000. Note that 56% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (22%)
$100k to $150k10 jobs (43%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (17%)
$200k and up4 jobs (17%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Strategic Account Executive | Americas$275,000 – $350,000
Enterprise Account Executive | Americas$275,000 – $350,000
Sales Manager$240,000 – $300,000
$50k$350k
Forward Deployed Engineer | Americas$170,000 – $250,000
Enterprise Account Manager | Americas$140,000 – $200,000
Growth Executive | Americas$140,000 – $200,000
Head of Technical Deployments | Americas$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Customer Success Manager$150,000 – $185,000
Technical Deployment Lead | Americas$90,000 – $160,000
Deployment Strategy Operations Lead | Americas$100,000 – $160,000
Technical Deployment Specialist$100,000 – $150,000
Customer Success Manager$110,000 – $150,000
Customer Success Manager New York$100,000 – $150,000
PR Influencer Marketing Lead$110,000 – $150,000
GTM Strategy Associate$100,000 – $140,000
Recruiter$100,000 – $140,000
GTM Operations Associate$100,000 – $140,000
Engagement Manager - AI Deployment | Americas$90,000 – $120,000
Business Development Representative$85,000 – $110,000
Business Development Representative Los Angeles$75,000 – $95,000
Associate Recruiter$75,000 – $95,000
Customer Success Associate | New York$50,000 – $60,000
Enterprise Deployment Associate | Los Angeles$50,000 – $60,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Planhat hiring now?

Yes. There are 43 open jobs, with 5 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Planhat pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $125,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

69 daily listing observations, Jun 8 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Planhat's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Planhat's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Planhat's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
planhat.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page