Quadax

20 open jobs
20 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Quadax provides healthcare revenue cycle management and runs a medical claims clearinghouse, handling claims, denials, and payments for healthcare providers. Its clearinghouse is ranked #1 in claims management, and the company reports a 99.7% first-pass clean claim rate, meaning most claims are accepted on initial submission.

Ralph Daugstrup and Tom Hockman founded Quadax in 1973. The company is headquartered in Cleveland, Ohio. Quadax is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
Middleburg Heights, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Tech
Employees
541
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

22Open jobs
+13Added in 30 days
−14Closed in 30 days
23 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20263
September 28, 20263
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)3

Open jobs

20 open · updated today
Client Service Executive Executive · Westerville, OH NEW today Healthcare Application Integration Specialist Account-Client Svc · Middleburg Heights, OH NEW 1 day ago Account Representative (Medical EDI Software) Acct Management · Montgomery, AL NEW 1 day ago Accounts Receivable Operations Manager Management · Middleburg Heights, OH NEW 3 days ago Marketing Specialist Marketing · Middleburg Heights, OH 13 days ago Insurance Specialist Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 13 days ago Prior Authorization Representative Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 13 days ago Patient Billing Specialist Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 19 days ago Contracts Coordinator EDI Support · Middleburg Heights, OH 21 days ago Client Service Analyst Project Management · Middleburg Heights, OH 27 days ago Payer Operations & Intelligence Specialist Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 35 days ago Patient Advocacy Representative (inbound call center) Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 36 days ago Technical Support - Proprietary Healthcare EDI IT Support · Middleburg Heights, OH 39 days ago Healthcare EDI Software Implementation Specialist Acct Management · Middleburg Heights, OH 39 days ago Client Support Call Center Representative EDI Support · Middleburg Heights, OH 43 days ago Medical Billing Supervisor Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 47 days ago Appeals Specialist Medical Billing · Middleburg Heights, OH 56 days ago Call Center Representative - Healthcare EDI EDI Support · Middleburg Heights, OH 63 days ago Healthcare Revenue Cycle Sales Executive (Level I) Sales · Middleburg Heights, OH 63 days ago Revenue Cycle Customer Success & Implementation Specialist Project Management · Middleburg Heights, OH 63 days ago

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 20 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Quadax actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $58,000. Note that 82% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k6 jobs (100%)
$100k to $150k0 jobs (0%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 3 hourly jobs at $19 to $22 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

BI Developer, RCS$70,000 – $81,000
Accounts Receivable Operations Manager$60,000 – $65,000
Medical Billing Manager$55,000 – $65,000
$35k$81k
Account Representative (Medical EDI Software)$52,000 – $60,000
Account Representative (Medical EDI Software)$52,000 – $60,000
Contracts Coordinator$35,000 – $45,000

Hourly jobs

Insurance Specialist$19 – $22 an hour
Prior Authorization Representative$19 – $22 an hour
Appeals Specialist$19 – $21 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Quadax sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Quadax is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $112,923.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20214
FY20227
FY20238

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Quadax hiring now?

Yes. There are 22 open jobs, with 13 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 23 days, so don't wait.

Does Quadax sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $112,923.

How much does Quadax pay?

Posted pay runs $35,000 to $81,000 a year, and the median is $58,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

86 daily listing observations, Aug 26 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Quadax's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Quadax's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Quadax's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
quadax.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page