Read AI

Hiring · 19 open jobs
Hiring · 19 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Read AI is a platform that turns meetings, emails and messages into summaries, insights and instant answers. It provides meeting summaries and transcriptions across Google Meet, Zoom and Teams. Its assistant, Ada, is a digital twin that handles tasks and manages workflows.

Read AI was founded in 2021 by David Shim, Robert Williams and Elliott Waldron. It is based in Seattle, Washington, and is used by millions of people for meeting notes. Historically, the median salary is ~$175,000.1

Website
Headquarters
Read Ai, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
AI
Employees
52

Hiring activity

18Open jobs
+4Added in 30 days
−2Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20260
October 5, 20261
October 12, 20261
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

19 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 19 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Read AI actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $175,000. Note that 6% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k3 jobs (11%)
$100k to $150k7 jobs (25%)
$150k to $200k11 jobs (39%)
$200k and up7 jobs (25%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $25 to $145 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Sales Director$250,000 – $350,000
VP of Marketing$250,000 – $320,000
Director of User Acquisition$180,000 – $225,000
$50k$350k
Senior Software Engineer - Desktop (Rust/Tauri)$180,000 – $220,000
Senior Software Engineer - Fullstack$180,000 – $220,000
Senior Software Engineer - Backend (Data)$190,000 – $210,000
Senior Software Engineer - Mobile$190,000 – $210,000
Senior Software Engineer - Growth (Fullstack)$180,000 – $210,000
Senior Software Engineer - Backend (Media Capture)$180,000 – $210,000
Senior Software Engineer - Backend (Integrations)$180,000 – $210,000
Director of Customer Success$165,000 – $200,000
Senior Software Engineer - Backend (Core)$190,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Manager - Organizational Intelligence$160,000 – $190,000
Senior Product Designer - Meeting Lifecycle$160,000 – $190,000
Senior Software Engineer - Frontend$166,250 – $183,750
Software Engineer - Fullstack$145,000 – $180,000
Mid-Market Account Executive$125,000 – $180,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager$140,000 – $170,000
Growth Marketing Manager$125,000 – $165,000
Senior Lifecycle Marketer$130,000 – $160,000
Product Designer - Growth$120,000 – $160,000
Product Designer - Enterprise$120,000 – $160,000
Growth Account Executive (Portuguese & English)$90,000 – $125,000
Creative Designer$101,000 – $119,000
Growth Account Executive$90,000 – $115,000
Systems Engineer - IT$75,000 – $90,000
Talent Partner (Sourcing)$80,000 – $90,000
Account Coordinator$50,000 – $70,000

Hourly jobs

Talent Partner (Technical Recruiter)$120 – $145 an hour
Office Manager (Part Time)$25 – $35 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Read AI hiring now?

Yes. There are 18 open jobs, with 4 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Read AI pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $175,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

51 daily listing observations, Jul 16 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Read AI's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Read AI's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Read AI's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
read.ai
About the data
Report a data issue with this page