Reformation

Hiring · 166 open jobs
Hiring · 166 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Reformation is a sustainable women's clothing and accessories retailer. It sells dresses, tops, sweaters, outerwear, jeans, shoes, bags, bridal wear, swimwear, and loungewear. The company builds its brand around environmentally responsible fashion, with a tagline that jokes about itself: being naked is the most sustainable option, and its clothes come in second. Historically, the median salary is ~$97,500. Reformation is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Los Angeles, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Apparel, Luxury, Beauty
Employees
1,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

162Open jobs
+96Added in 30 days
−70Closed in 30 days
37 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202620
September 14, 20266
September 21, 202615
September 28, 202630
October 5, 202621
October 12, 202629
October 19, 20268
October 26, 2026 (in progress)8

Open jobs

166 open · updated today
Temporary Operations Associate, Part-Time - Fulton Market Retail · Chicago, IL NEW today Sales Supervisor, Full-Time - Pinecrest Retail · Cleveland NEW today Sales Supervisor, Full-Time - Cabazon Outlet Retail · Cabazon, CA NEW today Sales Supervisor, Full-Time - Santana Row Retail · San Jose, CA NEW 1 day ago Part Time Sales Associate - Henderson, Dallas Tx Retail · Dallas, TX NEW 1 day ago Operations Associate, Temporary Part- Time - Gold Coast Retail · Chicago, IL NEW 1 day ago Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Broadway Plaza Retail · Walnut Creek, CA NEW 2 days ago Sales Associate, Full-Time - Short Hills Retail · Short Hills, NJ NEW 2 days ago Temporary Operations Associate, Part Time - SouthPark Retail · Charlotte Nc NEW 3 days ago Temporary Operations Associate, Part Time - Design District Retail · Miami, FL NEW 4 days ago Temporary Operations Associate, Part Time - North Hills Retail · Raleigh Nc NEW 6 days ago Sales Associate, Part-Time - Portland Retail · Portland, OR NEW 6 days ago Sales Associate, Part-Time - Soho Retail · New York, NY 7 days ago Operations Associate, Part Time - Soho Retail · New York, NY 7 days ago Operations Associate, Part Time - South Coast Plaza Retail · Costa Mesa, CA 7 days ago Operations Associate, Temporary Part-Time - Woodbury Commons Retail · Central Valley, NY 7 days ago Sales Associate, Full-Time - Williamsburg Retail · Brooklyn, NY 11 days ago Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Williamsburg Retail · Brooklyn, NY 11 days ago Sales Supervisor, Full-Time - Le Marais, Paris Retail · Paris 12 days ago Temporary Operations Associate, Part Time - Short Hills Retail · Short Hills, NJ 12 days ago
See all 166 open jobs →

Page 1 of 9, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 166 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Reformation actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $97,500. Note that 36% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k49 jobs (88%)
$100k to $150k4 jobs (7%)
$150k to $200k3 jobs (5%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 171 hourly jobs at $16 to $35 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Director of Supply Chain$175,000 – $200,000
Director, Product Development (Women's Apparel)$160,000 – $170,000
Director of Production, Accessories$135,000 – $170,000
$50k$200k
Senior Manager, Accounting$130,000 – $160,000
Revenue Accounting Manager$120,000 – $140,000
Store Manager, Full-Time- Greenwich$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time- Bethesda$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Upper East Side$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Tysons Corner$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Stanford Shopping Center$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Pearl Street$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Ohio, Cleveland Metro Region$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Georgetown$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Fillmore$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Corte Madera$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Cherry Creek$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time - Bond Street$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full Time-Houston Galleria, Houston, TX$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full Time- Hamptons$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full Time- Country Club Plaza, Kansas City$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full Time - Beverly Hills, CA$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time: Dallas–Fort Worth Metroplex$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager-Full Time-Southlake Town Square, Southlake, TX$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager- Full Time - Domain, Austin, TX$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time: Alberta–Calgary Metro Region$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time-Summit-Birmingham, AL$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time- Williamsburg$70,000 – $125,000
Store Manager, Full-Time- Westchester$70,000 – $125,000
Handbag and Jewelry Merchant$90,000 – $120,000
Senior Accountant$90,000 – $110,000
Manager of Public Relations, Fashion & Lifestyle$80,000 – $110,000
Handbag Designer$80,000 – $108,000
AI Operations Analyst, Growth$75,000 – $95,000
Sr. Associate, Product Development (Women's Apparel)$75,000 – $90,000
Ecommerce Producer$75,000 – $90,000
Quality Assurance Manager - Women’s Apparel (QA Import)$70,000 – $77,000
Assistant Store Manager, Operations, Full-Time$50,000 – $75,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Williamsburg$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Somerset$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Short Hills$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Flatiron$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Cherry Creek$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Broadway Plaza$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full Time - Eaton Centre$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full Time - Beverly Hills, CA$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager-Houston Galleria, Houston, TX$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager-Full-Time - South Coast Plaza$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager-Full Time-King Street, Charleston, SC$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager Sales & Service, Full-Time - Upper East Side$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time - Southdale Center$50,000 – $70,000
Ecommerce Site Merchandising Associate$60,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Operations, Full-Time- Georgetown$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Operations, Full-Time - South Coast Plaza$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Operations, Full-Time - Bond$50,000 – $70,000
Assistant Store Manager, Full-Time, Georgetown$50,000 – $70,000
Talent Acquisition Coordinator$55,000 – $65,000

Hourly jobs

People Operations Administrator$30 – $35 an hour
Global Payroll Admin$24 – $31 an hour
Denim Design Assistant$25 – $30 an hour
Seasonal Facilities Support$26 – $30 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - North Park, Dallas, TX$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Southpark$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time- Ponce- Atlanta, Ga$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Fillmore$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Studio City, CA$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Studio City$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Magazine, New Orleans$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Melrose Vintage - Los Angeles, CA$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - South Congress, Austin TX$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Palisades Village$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Associate, Full-Time - South Coast Plaza$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Beverly Hills, CA$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor -Full Time- Avalon$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time- City Place, West Palm Beach, FL$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, CA$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Hamptons$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Country Club Plaza$22 – $28 an hour
Client Development Coordinator$25 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time - Houston Galleria, Houston, TX$22 – $28 an hour
Sales Supervisor, Full Time- Ponce- Atlanta, Ga$22 – $28 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Reformation sponsor visas? Reformation has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $95,000.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Reformation hiring now?

Yes. There are 162 open jobs, with 96 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 37 days, so don't wait.

Does Reformation sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $95,000.

How much does Reformation pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $200,000 a year, and the median is $97,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

648 daily listing observations, Jun 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Reformation's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Reformation's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Reformation's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
thereformation.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page