Rho

Hiring · 43 open jobs
Hiring · 43 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Website
Headquarters
San Francisco, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Employees
100

Open jobs

43 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 43 open jobs →

Page 2 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)1

Want to know which of these 43 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Rho actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $120,000. Note that 42% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.2

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k11 jobs (38%)
$100k to $150k9 jobs (31%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (7%)
$200k and up7 jobs (24%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $38 to $85 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now2

VP of Product$275,000 – $350,000
Principal Product Designer$250,000 – $330,000
Product Manager$165,000 – $320,000
$58k$350k
Design Engineer$130,000 – $300,000
Senior Software Engineer$170,000 – $270,000
Staff Product Designer$195,000 – $260,000
Talent Partner (All levels)$120,000 – $220,000
Senior Product Designer$160,000 – $220,000
Growth Engineer$200,000 – $220,000
IT Engineer$90,000 – $180,000
Events & Community Manager (Miami)$130,000 – $160,000
Treasury Advisor$115,000 – $150,000
People Partner$95,625 – $146,250
Account Manager$125,000 – $145,000
Client Engagement Manager$115,000 – $125,000
Client Engagement Manager$115,000 – $125,000
Account Executive, San Francisco (Startup Banking)$83,000 – $115,000
Advisor, Startup Banking - Austin$83,000 – $115,000
Advisor, Startup Banking - San Francisco$83,000 – $115,000
Founding Account Executive, Los Angeles$83,000 – $115,000
Founding Startup Banking GTM, Austin$83,000 – $115,000
Founding Startup Banking GTM, Miami$83,000 – $115,000
Senior Account Executive, San Francisco (Startup Banking)$108,000 – $115,000
Talent Associate$73,000 – $110,000
Associate Growth Account Executive$100,500 – $110,000
Payment Operations Associate$70,000 – $100,000
Video Producer$80,000 – $100,000
Workplace Generalist$70,000 – $90,000
Client Service Associate$58,000 – $70,000

Hourly jobs

Recruiter (6 month contract)$38 – $85 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Rho hiring now?

Yes. There are 43 open jobs.

How much does Rho pay?

Posted pay runs $58,000 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $120,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since June 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 21.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

71 daily listing observations, Jun 13 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Rho's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  2. 2. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Rho's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
rho.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page