Richemont

1,450 open jobs
1,450 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Richemont is a luxury goods holding company based in Geneva, Switzerland. It makes and sells jewelry, watches, leather goods, and accessories. Cartier and Van Cleef & Arpels are two of its jewelry brands. Montblanc is another of its brands, making fashion and accessories items.

Johann Rupert founded Richemont in 1988 in Geneva. The company is public and trades on the SIX Swiss Exchange and JSE. It employed 38,896 people in 2025. That is a large, well-established company, so a job there means working for one global brand while being part of a much bigger group that owns many smaller luxury houses. Historically, the median salary is ~$121,250. Richemont is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Geneva, Switzerland
Industry
Consumer
Category
Apparel, Luxury, Beauty
Employees
22,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

1,408Open jobs
+647Added in 30 days
−720Closed in 30 days
30 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026158
September 14, 2026166
September 21, 2026124
September 28, 2026167
October 5, 2026128
October 12, 2026155
October 19, 2026137
October 26, 2026 (in progress)80

Open jobs

1,450 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 1,450 open jobs →

Page 5 of 73, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 1,450 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Richemont actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $120,000. Note that 92% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k19 jobs (23%)
$100k to $150k45 jobs (54%)
$150k to $200k14 jobs (17%)
$200k and up5 jobs (6%)

Plus 118 hourly jobs at $20 to $43.3 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Vice President, Communications$250,000 – $290,000
AVP, L'Ecole$220,000 – $270,000
AVP, Watches & Jewelry Supply Chain Planning$190,000 – $230,000
$60k$290k
AVP, Watches & Jewelry Sales Operations$190,000 – $230,000
Deputy Director of Operations and Care Service - Mansion Fifth Avenue$200,000 – $220,000
Director, Store Facilities$180,000 – $200,000
Client Engagement Regional Director, Northeast$170,000 – $200,000
Client Experience Director$170,000 – $200,000
Legal Counsel$175,000 – $195,000
Boutique Director-Vancouver$180,000 – $195,000
Director, VM Strategy & Performance$170,000 – $190,000
Director, Operations Excellence$160,000 – $190,000
Boutique Director$150,000 – $180,000
Retail Director$160,000 – $180,000
Director, Retail Operating Systems & Applications$160,000 – $180,000
Boutique Director - Yorkdale$150,000 – $170,000
Sales Director, NYC Fifth Avenue$160,000 – $170,000
Retail Partnership Regional Manager - Northeast$140,000 – $170,000
Director, Retail Operations$140,000 – $170,000
Senior Manager, Network Development$130,000 – $150,000
Senior Project Manager SDP and Construction, Cartier, New York$125,000 – $150,000
Boutique Director$130,000 – $150,000
Client & Events Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Sr. Mgr., Store Development & Planning$130,000 – $150,000
Regional Senior Training Manager$130,000 – $150,000
Senior Manager, Store Planning & Construction$135,000 – $150,000
Sr. Mgr. Client Dev & Experience, NY$135,000 – $145,000
Senior Project Manager, Business Solutions$125,000 – $145,000
Senior Manager, Retail Performance$125,000 – $145,000
Sales Manager - Tysons$115,000 – $140,000
Senior Manager, Client Experience$125,000 – $140,000
Sales Experience Manager - Short Hills$125,000 – $140,000
Director of Development$130,000 – $140,000
Sales Manager - Boston$115,000 – $140,000
Senior Manager, Planning & Allocation$125,000 – $140,000
Senior Manager, Marketing$120,000 – $135,000
Boutique Director-Aspen$130,000 – $135,000
Boutique Director-Chicago$115,000 – $135,000
Retail Operations Manager West$110,000 – $130,000
Wholesale National Account Manager$115,000 – $130,000
Production Technical Manager$100,000 – $125,000
Regional Facilities Manager - Southeast$100,000 – $125,000
Manager, Client Experience, New York$120,000 – $125,000
Manager, Client Development – Canada$120,000 – $125,000
Vacheron Constantin, Specialist Watchmaker-Beverly Hills$90,000 – $120,000
Assistant Boutique Manager, Madison Ave$110,000 – $120,000
Boutique Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Public Relations Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Celebrity & Entertainment Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Manager, Brand Strategy & Planning$100,000 – $120,000
Boutique Manager$110,000 – $120,000
Manager, Jewelry Merchandise Planning$100,000 – $120,000
Manager, Client Experience$105,000 – $115,000
Boutique Manager$95,000 – $115,000
CRM Manager$105,000 – $115,000
Manager, Retail Operating Systems & Applications$105,000 – $115,000
Manager, Retail Operations$105,000 – $115,000
Operations Manager - Short Hills$95,000 – $110,000
Operations Manager - Atlanta$95,000 – $110,000
Manager, Client Experience- Central$90,000 – $110,000
Operations Manager - Mansion Fifth Avenue$95,000 – $110,000
Digital Archivist$100,000 – $110,000
Sr. Analyst, Workforce Management$90,000 – $105,000
Executive Assistant, Retail Excellence - Temporary$95,000 – $105,000
Executive Assistant, Finance & Operations$95,000 – $105,000
Assistant Boutique Director - Soho$90,000 – $105,000
Boutique Manager$90,000 – $100,000
Manager, Client Services$90,000 – $100,000
Operations Manager$95,000 – $100,000
Watchmaker$80,000 – $95,000
Assistant Boutique Manager$90,000 – $95,000
Temp Assistant Manager, Events$80,000 – $90,000
Assistant Manager, Merchandising Operations$80,000 – $90,000
Sales Manager$75,000 – $85,000
Service Officer - Tech$80,000 – $85,000
Sales Manager$75,000 – $85,000
Assistant Boutique Manager$75,000 – $85,000
Assistant Planner$80,000 – $85,000
Assistant Boutique Manager$75,000 – $80,000
Manager, Accounting & Operations - Laureus USA$70,000 – $80,000
Assistant Boutique Manager$75,000 – $80,000
Communications & Engagement Manager, Chicago$65,000 – $70,000
Service Administrator$60,000 – $65,000

Hourly jobs

Jeweler II$41 – $43 an hour
Temp Assistant Manager, Network Development$35 – $40 an hour
Events & Brand Experience Coordinator$34 – $36 an hour
Brand Experience Coordinator$32 – $35 an hour
Sales Executive$30 – $35 an hour
Temporary Sales Supervisor (Part-Time)$30 – $35 an hour
Customer Service Associate-Beverly Hills$32 – $34 an hour
Coordinator, Client Engagement$30 – $34 an hour
Coordinator, Jewelry Marketing$30 – $34 an hour
Client Data & Insights Analyst$30 – $34 an hour
Temp High Jewelry Client Coordinator$30 – $34 an hour
Temporary Boutique Operations Supervisor$30 – $34 an hour
Boutique Administrator, Palo Alto$32 – $34 an hour
Coordinator, Brand Strategy & Planning$30 – $34 an hour
Boutique Administrator-San Francisco$32 – $34 an hour
Boutique Administrator, San Diego$32 – $34 an hour
Boutique Adminstrator, Ala Moana$32 – $34 an hour
Operations Supervisor$30 – $33 an hour
Boutique Administrator$30 – $33 an hour
Boutique Assistant - Madison Avenue$30 – $32 an hour
Boutique Administrator$30 – $32 an hour
Boutique Assistant-Fifth Avenue$30 – $32 an hour
Boutique Assistant-Fifth Ave$30 – $32 an hour
Boutique Administrator-Madison Ave$30 – $32 an hour
Boutique Administrator-Fifth Ave$30 – $32 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Richemont sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Richemont is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 8 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $100,223.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20213
FY20227
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Richemont hiring now?

Yes. There are 1,408 open jobs, with 647 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 30 days, so don't wait.

Does Richemont sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 8 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $100,223.

How much does Richemont pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $290,000 a year, and the median is $120,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

4,854 daily listing observations, Aug 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Richemont's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Richemont's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Richemont's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
richemont.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page