RXO

358 open jobs
358 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

RXO operates a freight and logistics platform that connects shippers with carriers. It offers truckload and less-than-truckload, or LTL, services for moving freight. Its digital platform, RXO Connect, provides real-time visibility into shipments.

RXO was created in November 2022 as a spinoff from XPO. It is headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina. Historically, the median salary is ~$62,500.1

Website
Headquarters
Charlotte, United States
Industry
Transport & Auto
Category
Logistics & Freight

Hiring activity

363Open jobs
+175Added in 30 days
−223Closed in 30 days
25 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202639
September 14, 202677
September 21, 202658
September 28, 202641
October 5, 202662
October 12, 202629
October 19, 202629
October 26, 2026 (in progress)16

Open jobs

358 open · updated today
See all 358 open jobs →

Page 1 of 18, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 358 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does RXO actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $63,500. Note that 82% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k97 jobs (91%)
$100k to $150k8 jobs (7%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (2%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 44 hourly jobs at $17 to $60 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Customer Solutions Director- Managed Transportation$150,000 – $160,000
Transportation Director$140,000 – $160,000
Director, Ops Support (Quality and Customer Care)$140,000 – $150,000
$40k$160k
Product Manager$120,000 – $140,000
Director, Operations$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Manager, Last Mile Operations$110,000 – $130,000
Senior Manager, Last Mile Operations$110,000 – $130,000
Senior Manager Last Mile Operations$125,000 – $130,000
Senior Manager Last Mile Operations$85,000 – $110,000
Senior Manager, Last Mile Operations$100,000 – $110,000
Senior Manager Last Mile Operations$85,000 – $105,000
Fleet Technology & Systems Manager$95,000 – $105,000
Senior Manager, Last Mile Operations$85,000 – $105,000
Senior Solutions Engineer$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Manager Last Mile Operations$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Logistics Engineer$80,000 – $100,000
Project Manager – Transportation & Logistics Systems$90,000 – $100,000
Integration Engineer (EDI/API)$80,000 – $95,000
Senior Manager, Last Mile Operations$83,000 – $95,000
Manager Last Mile Operations$75,000 – $95,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$87,500 – $93,500
Senior Analyst Customs$75,000 – $85,000
Manager Last Mile Operations$80,000 – $85,000
Manager Last Mile Operations$80,000 – $85,000
Manager Last Mile Operations$70,000 – $85,000
Customer Solutions Manager$70,000 – $85,000
Manager, LM Operations$80,000 – $85,000
Manager, Carrier Sales$80,000 – $83,000
Manager, Carrier Sales$80,000 – $83,000
Intermodal Equipment Control Analyst$60,000 – $80,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$70,000 – $80,000
Operations Project Manager$67,000 – $80,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$75,000 – $80,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$75,000 – $80,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$70,000 – $80,000
Manager Last Mile Operations$70,000 – $80,000
Operations Manager - Last Mile$70,000 – $80,000
Senior Transportation Supervisor$75,000 – $80,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$65,000 – $75,000
Manager, SMB Sales$70,000 – $75,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations (3rd Shift)$70,000 – $75,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$70,000 – $75,000
Operations Manager - Last Mile$70,000 – $75,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$67,000 – $75,000
Operations Supervisor$65,000 – $75,000
Manager, Last Mile Operations$70,000 – $75,000
Generalist, Human Resources$65,000 – $70,000
Supervisor Last Mile Operations$60,000 – $70,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$60,000 – $70,000
Manager Last Mile Operations$65,000 – $70,000
2nd shift Supervisor Last Mile Operations$65,000 – $70,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$67,000 – $70,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$60,000 – $70,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations - 1st Shift$52,000 – $67,500
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$52,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$52,000 – $65,000
Supervisor Last Mile Operations$52,000 – $65,000
Supervisor Last Mile Operations$55,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$60,000 – $65,000
Account Executive$60,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations - Tampa, FL$52,000 – $65,000
Supervisor Last Mile Operations$62,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, LM Operations$60,000 – $65,000
Overnight Supervisor Last Mile Operations$62,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$50,000 – $65,000
Key Account Manager$60,000 – $65,000
Supervisor Last Mile Operations (Overnight Warehouse)$52,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$52,000 – $65,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$52,000 – $62,500
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$60,000 – $62,000
Power Only Carrier Sales Representative - Dedicated$50,000 – $60,000
Senior Logistics Specialist (SNE)$50,000 – $60,000
Supervisor, Last Mile Operations$55,000 – $60,000
Senior Specialist, Logistics IMDL$55,000 – $58,000
Premium Plus Senior Specialist, Operations$45,000 – $55,000
Key Account Manager$50,000 – $55,000
Key Account Manager$50,000 – $55,000
Logistics Specialist$48,000 – $55,000
Logistics Specialist- Nights$50,000 – $55,000
Premium Plus Senior Specialist, Operations$45,000 – $55,000
Carrier Sales Representative$50,000 – $55,000
Carrier Relations Manager$50,000 – $55,000
Associate Business Development Representative$45,000 – $55,000
Asset Sales & Operations Representative$45,000 – $55,000
Account Executive$50,000 – $55,000
Specialist, Customer Service Rep$50,000 – $55,000
Specialist, Customer Service Representative$50,000 – $55,000
Key Account Manager$45,000 – $52,000
Key Account Manager$45,000 – $50,000
Key Account Manager$45,000 – $50,000
Key Account Manager (Drayage)$45,000 – $50,000
Logistics Specialist$40,000 – $50,000
Logistics Specialist (LTL)$45,000 – $50,000
Logistics Specialist (LTL)$45,000 – $50,000
Carrier Sales Representative (Drayage)$45,000 – $50,000
Logistics Specialist (SNE)$45,000 – $50,000
Account Executive$45,000 – $48,000
Dockworker- 3rd shift$40,000 – $46,000
Carrier Sales Representative$40,000 – $45,000
Representative, Customer Operations$40,000 – $45,000

Hourly jobs

Account Executive$45 – $60 an hour
Senior Specialist, Customs$34 – $35 an hour
Senior Specialist Trade & Transportation Compliance$27 – $33 an hour
Senior Specialist, Import Customs Compliance$27 – $33 an hour
Lead, Last Mile Operations - 1st Shift$27 – $29 an hour
Lead Last Mile Operations$22 – $25 an hour
Specialist Entry Writer$24 – $25 an hour
Customer Operations Representative$23 – $24 an hour
Representative, Customer Operations$23 – $24 an hour
Lead, Last Mile Operations$22 – $24 an hour
Administrative Specialist, Contracts$22 – $24 an hour
Warehouse Associate II$23 – $24 an hour
Lead, Last Mile Operations$22 – $23 an hour
Warehouse Lead - 1st Shift$21 – $23 an hour
Lead, Last Mile Operations - 2nd Shift$22 – $23 an hour
Dispatch Lead Last Mile Operations$22 – $23 an hour
Warehouse Associate - 1st Shift$21 – $23 an hour
Specialist, Logistics - 3rd Shift$21 – $23 an hour
Logistics Specialist$21 – $23 an hour
Logistics Specialist$21 – $23 an hour
Warehouse Operations$21 – $23 an hour
Warehouse Lead - 2nd Shift$22 – $23 an hour
Lead, Warehouse Assocaite$23 – $23 an hour
Lead Last Mile Operation (Swing Shift)$22 – $23 an hour
Lead, Last Mile Operations$21 – $23 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is RXO hiring now?

Yes. There are 363 open jobs, with 175 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 25 days, so don't wait.

How much does RXO pay?

Posted pay runs $40,000 to $160,000 a year, and the median is $63,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

2,366 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from RXO's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on RXO's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of RXO's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
rxo.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page