SanMar

41 open jobs
41 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

SanMar is a wholesale distributor of branded apparel, accessories and promotional products, based in Issaquah, Washington. It supplies decorators, screen printers and resellers rather than selling directly to shoppers. Its catalog covers T-shirts, polos, sweatshirts and fleece, caps and headwear, outerwear, workwear, bags and protective equipment from brands such as Nike, Champion and Carhartt. It also runs a design studio and custom website tools for uniforming and decoration projects. Historically, the median salary is ~$95,042.1

Website
Headquarters
Issaquah, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Apparel, Luxury, Beauty
Employees
2,065

Hiring activity

36Open jobs
+55Added in 30 days
−59Closed in 30 days
11 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20266
September 14, 202611
September 21, 20267
September 28, 202613
October 5, 202616
October 12, 202613
October 19, 20269
October 26, 2026 (in progress)4

Open jobs

41 open · updated today
Lead Senior Designer, Product Brand & Vision Merchandising · Issaquah, WA NEW today Production 2 | 3rd Shift DC Warehouse Associates · Shakopee, MN NEW today Design Technologist Merchandising · Issaquah, WA NEW today Senior Product Development Manager Custom · Issaquah, WA NEW today Equipment Operator NP/3PL DC Equipment Operators · Sparks, NV NEW 4 days ago Equipment Operator /Receiving DC Equipment Operators · Sparks, NV NEW 4 days ago Equipment Operator NP/3PL DC Equipment Operators · Sparks, NV NEW 4 days ago Marketing Manager, Product Marketing · Issaquah, WA NEW 5 days ago 2nd Shift Production II DC Warehouse Associates · Jacksonville, FL NEW 6 days ago 3rd Shift Production II DC Warehouse Associates · Jacksonville, FL NEW 6 days ago 2nd Shift Production II DC Warehouse Associates · Jacksonville, FL NEW 6 days ago Production II-Overnight DC Warehouse Associates · Robbinsville, NJ 7 days ago Network Administrator IT Infrastructure · Issaquah, WA 12 days ago Receiver-NP DC Warehouse Associates · West Chester, OH 13 days ago Senior Controls Engineer (Automated Distribution) Distribution · Remote 14 days ago Colorist Product Quality Assurance · Issaquah, WA 14 days ago Equipment Operator NP-Overnight DC Equipment Operators · Robbinsville, NJ 15 days ago Warehouse III - Warehouse Equipment Operator DC Equipment Operators · Ashland, VA 16 days ago Support Technician II, DC Distribution Center · Ashland, VA 17 days ago Principal Systems Engineer IT Infrastructure · Issaquah, WA 22 days ago
See all 41 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 41 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does SanMar actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $100,085. Note that 63% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k12 jobs (40%)
$100k to $150k13 jobs (43%)
$150k to $200k3 jobs (10%)
$200k and up2 jobs (7%)

Plus 48 hourly jobs at $16.5 to $43.27 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, Controller$275,000 – $375,000
Associate General Counsel$220,000 – $270,000
Director, Custom Product & Operations$160,000 – $235,000
$80k$375k
Principal Systems Engineer$135,000 – $200,000
Associate Corporate Counsel$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Controls Engineer (Automated Distribution)$120,000 – $170,000
Senior Product Development Manager$100,000 – $165,000
Lead Senior Designer, Product Brand & Vision$120,000 – $160,000
Senior Software Development Engineer in Test$120,000 – $160,000
Enterprise Safety and Security Director$120,000 – $160,000
Marketing Manager, Product$100,000 – $140,000
Manager, Human Resources$95,000 – $140,000
Manager, DC Facilities$86,000 – $124,700
Maintenance Engineer, Autostore$88,000 – $120,000
HR Business Partner$80,170 – $120,000
Supervisor, Strategic/Channel Inside Sales$80,170 – $120,000
Network Administrator$85,000 – $115,000
Design Technologist$80,170 – $115,000
Colorist$80,170 – $115,000
Supervisor, Imaging$85,000 – $115,000
Customs Compliance Analyst$80,170 – $100,000
Accountant$80,170 – $100,000
Financial Analyst$80,170 – $100,000
MH&P Analyst$80,170 – $100,000
Data Analyst, MH&P$80,170 – $100,000
Studio Data Operations Administrator$80,170 – $100,000
LMS Administrator$80,170 – $95,000
HR Generalist$80,170 – $95,000
Associate Marketing Manager, Product$80,170 – $95,000
Merchandise Sample Administrator$80,170 – $95,000

Hourly jobs

Senior Credit Analyst$33 – $43 an hour
Supervisor, Inside Sales (Outreach)$33 – $43 an hour
HR Specialist, Compensation$33 – $41 an hour
Product Developer$33 – $38 an hour
Associate Technical Designer$33 – $38 an hour
Credit Trainer$25 – $35 an hour
Product Quality Assurance Color Specialist$25 – $35 an hour
Assistant Merchandiser$25 – $35 an hour
Credit Analyst$25 – $35 an hour
Facility Maintenance Technician/Automation lll$24 – $30 an hour
Facility Maintenance Tech/Automation ll$24 – $30 an hour
3rd shift Maintenance Technician( Facilities III).$22 – $29 an hour
1st Shift Facilities III( Maintenance III).$22 – $29 an hour
Support Technician II, DC$22 – $29 an hour
Equipment Operator Distribution Center$22 – $28 an hour
2nd Shift Equipment Operator$19 – $28 an hour
1st Shift Equipment Operator.$19 – $28 an hour
Copy of 2nd Shift Equipment Operator$19 – $27 an hour
Production II Distribution Center$21 – $26 an hour
Production II - Warehouse Associate Jobs$21 – $26 an hour
1st Shift Receiver-NP$18 – $26 an hour
Cross Dock I Warehouse Associate$21 – $26 an hour
3rd Shift Production II$17 – $25 an hour
Resale Compliance Representative$21 – $25 an hour
Workplace Support Assistant$21 – $25 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is SanMar hiring now?

Yes. There are 36 open jobs, with 55 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 11 days, so don't wait.

How much does SanMar pay?

Posted pay runs $80,170 to $375,000 a year, and the median is $100,085. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

543 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From SanMar's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on SanMar's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of SanMar's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
sanmar.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page