SB Energy

Hiring · 75 open jobs
Hiring · 75 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

SB Energy develops, constructs and operates data center and power infrastructure projects focused on AI. It offers a fully integrated U.S. data center and power platform that combines project development, construction and operation.

SB Energy is backed by SoftBank Group and has a Stargate partnership with OpenAI and SoftBank. It has raised over $19 billion in project capital and operates approximately 5 GW of power infrastructure. Historically, the median salary is ~$158,750.1

Headquarters
United States
Industry
Energy & Materials
Category
Renewable Energy
Employees
200

Open jobs

75 open · updated today
Senior Manager, Data Center Permitting- Data Center Engineering Data Center Projects · Redwood City, CA NEW 1 day ago Senior Sourcing Manager, Data Center Electrical Equipment - Data Center Supply Chain Data Center Projects · Redwood City, CA NEW 5 days ago Construction Manager, Data Centers Data Center Projects · Lubbock, TX NEW 6 days ago Design Manager- Data Center Engineering Data Center Projects · Redwood City, CA NEW 6 days ago Principal Architect- Data Center Engineering Data Center Projects · Redwood City, CA 7 days ago Community Engagement Manager - Power Generation Development & Origination · Pike County, OH 13 days ago Senior Manager, Environmental & Permitting Development & Origination · Pike County, OH 13 days ago Manager, Community Engagement Development & Origination · Snyder, TX 13 days ago Senior Manager, Environmental & Permitting Development & Origination · Redwood City, CA 13 days ago Manager, Community Engagement Development & Origination · Austin, TX 13 days ago Manager, Community Engagement Development & Origination · Austin, TX 13 days ago Development Project Manager - Data Center Development & Origination · Piketon, OH 13 days ago Senior Manager, Strategic Category Management - Data Center Supply Chain Data Center Projects · Redwood City, CA 14 days ago Staff Electrical Engineer Data Center Projects · Redwood City, CA 15 days ago Sr. Contracts Manager - Renewable Energy Supply Chain Management · Redwood City, CA 15 days ago IT Infrastructure & Security Lead HR & Admin · Redwood City, CA 18 days ago Director of Data Center Construction - Site Development Data Center Projects · Ohio 18 days ago Instrumentation and Controls Engineer, Data Center Power Generation Engineering & Innovation · Pike County, OH 20 days ago Electrical Engineer - Data Center Power Generation Engineering & Innovation · Pike County, OH 20 days ago Director of Data Center Construction Data Center Projects · Hybrid 20 days ago
See all 75 open jobs →

Page 1 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 75 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does SB Energy actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $162,500. Note that 53% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k0 jobs (0%)
$100k to $150k4 jobs (10%)
$150k to $200k30 jobs (75%)
$200k and up6 jobs (15%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Associate General Counsel, Corporate and Securities$220,000 – $260,000
Director of Data Center Construction$190,000 – $240,000
Senior Manager, Development$190,000 – $240,000
$70k$260k
Director, Development Operations - Data Centers$190,000 – $220,000
Principal Architect- Data Center Engineering$180,000 – $220,000
Campus Project Director - DC Power & Construction$190,000 – $220,000
Senior Manager, Environmental & Permitting$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Environmental & Permitting$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Data Center Permitting- Data Center Engineering$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Program Manager, Logistics Control Tower & Analytics – Data Center Supply Chain$160,000 – $200,000
Director, Operations - Renewables$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Strategic Category Management - Data Center Supply Chain$140,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Environmental & Permitting$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, Contracts - Data Center$160,000 – $190,000
Construction Manager, Data Centers$140,000 – $190,000
Sr. Contracts Manager - Renewable Energy$160,000 – $190,000
Data Center Senior Project Manager$140,000 – $190,000
Senior Innovation Manager - Data Centers$160,000 – $190,000
Staff Network Engineer - Data Center Engineering$140,000 – $185,000
Staff Data Center Controls Engineer- Data Center Engineering$140,000 – $185,000
Staff Electrical Engineer$150,000 – $185,000
Staff Mechanical and Plumbing Engineer- Data Center Engineering$140,000 – $185,000
Manager, Supply Chain Governance & Assurance - Data Center Supply Chain$140,000 – $170,000
Data Center Project Manager$140,000 – $170,000
Senior Project Manager, Gas & Fuel Supply - Power Generation$140,000 – $170,000
Manager, Contract Management - Data Center Supply Chain$140,000 – $170,000
Procurement Manager – Data Center Supply Chain$140,000 – $170,000
Project Manager, Renewable Energy$140,000 – $165,000
Manager, Insurance & Risk Management$140,000 – $165,000
Project Engineer - Data Center Power$140,000 – $165,000
Project Engineer - Data Center Power$140,000 – $165,000
Project Manager, Site Development - Power Generation$140,000 – $165,000
Manager, Community Engagement$140,000 – $165,000
Manager, Community Engagement$140,000 – $165,000
HR Manager, Compensation & Benefits$140,000 – $165,000
Development Project Manager - Data Center$140,000 – $165,000
Associate/Sr. Associate, Capital Markets$100,000 – $165,000
Scheduler (Austin, TX; Piketon, OH)$100,000 – $140,000
Project Engineer - Data Center$70,000 – $130,000
Senior Analyst, Fund Management, Capital Markets$80,000 – $130,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is SB Energy hiring now?

Yes. There are 75 open jobs.

How much does SB Energy pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $260,000 a year, and the median is $162,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since September 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 32.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

99 daily listing observations, Sep 26 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from SB Energy's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on SB Energy's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of SB Energy's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
sbenergy.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page