SC&H

30 open jobs
30 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

SC&H is a consulting and financial services firm that offers advisory, technology, risk management and accounting services. It works on finance transformation, data analytics, AI strategy and ERP implementation. SC&H also provides investment banking and wealth management services, including M&A advisory.

SC&H was founded in 1991 and operates as an employee-owned company. It has more than 450 US-based employees and serves clients in more than 43 states and 20 countries. Historically, the median salary is ~$145,000. SC&H is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
3 offices, United States
Industry
Prof Services
Category
Consulting
Employees
460
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

29Open jobs
+12Added in 30 days
−21Closed in 30 days
44 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202615
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20264
September 28, 20261
October 5, 20267
October 12, 20262
October 19, 20261
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

30 open · updated today
Audit Manager Manager · Tysons Corner, VA NEW today Senior Purchasing Lead, Oracle Cloud Procurement Senior · Baltimore, MD NEW 4 days ago Staff Consultant - Risk (Finance) Staff · Hunt Valley, MD 14 days ago Staff Consultant - Risk (IT) Staff · Hunt Valley, MD 14 days ago Executive Sales Representative - Enterprise Advisory & Transformation Principal · Columbia, MD 18 days ago Busy Season Tax Intern Seasonal · Hunt Valley, MD 19 days ago Senior Consultant, Data Strategy & Governance Senior · Columbia, MD 21 days ago Staff Consultant, Data Strategy & Governance Staff · Columbia, MD 22 days ago ERP & Applications Analyst or Senior Analyst - Technology Senior · Columbia, MD 22 days ago Manager, Data Strategy & Governance Manager · Columbia, MD 22 days ago Senior Auditor Senior · Tysons Corner, VA 25 days ago Externship - Winter 2027 Seasonal · Columbia, MD 35 days ago Systems Engineer, Co-Managed Services - Technology Senior · Columbia, MD 36 days ago CFO Advisor - Accounting Solutions Senior Manager · Hunt Valley, MD 44 days ago Summer 2027 Intern - Co-Managed IT (Technology) Seasonal · Hunt Valley, MD 50 days ago Summer 2027 Intern - Consultant Seasonal · Hunt Valley, MD 50 days ago Summer 2027 Intern - Special Situations (Columbia, MD) Seasonal · Columbia, MD 50 days ago Summer 2027 Intern - Capital (Columbia, MD) Seasonal · Columbia, MD 50 days ago Corporate Tax Services Manager Manager · Gurugram 60 days ago Vice President, Corporate IT Principal · Hunt Valley, MD 60 days ago
See all 30 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 30 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does SC&H actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $117,500. Note that 31% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k10 jobs (38%)
$100k to $150k7 jobs (27%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (27%)
$200k and up2 jobs (8%)

Plus 8 hourly jobs at $30 to $35 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Leader - Business Valuation Services$225,000 – $275,000
CFO Advisor - Accounting Solutions$175,000 – $250,000
Tax Senior Manager - Estate, Trust, Gift, High-Net Worth$150,000 – $200,000
$60k$275k
Corporate Tax Services Manager/Senior Manager$120,000 – $200,000
Senior Oracle GovCloud Solution, Integration & AI Architect$170,000 – $190,000
Technical Lead - Oracle Cloud ERP/SCM$170,000 – $190,000
Supply Chain Lead - Oracle Cloud SCM$170,000 – $190,000
Vice President, Corporate IT$160,000 – $180,000
Senior Purchasing Lead, Oracle Cloud Procurement$150,000 – $170,000
Tax Manager$100,000 – $160,000
Manager, Data Strategy & Governance$125,000 – $160,000
Co-Managed Services Manager - Technology Advisory$135,000 – $155,000
Senior Consultant, Data Strategy & Governance$95,000 – $140,000
Audit Manager$100,000 – $135,000
Audit Manager$100,000 – $135,000
Investment Banking Associate - Distressed M&A$100,000 – $130,000
Tax Senior$80,000 – $110,000
Senior IT Consultant - Risk Management$85,000 – $100,000
Senior Auditor$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Auditor$80,000 – $100,000
Staff Consultant, Data Strategy & Governance$70,000 – $95,000
ERP & Applications Analyst or Senior Analyst - Technology$65,000 – $90,000
Staff Consultant - Risk (IT)$70,000 – $82,000
Staff Consultant - Risk (Finance)$70,000 – $82,000
Associate Business Analyst - Enterprise Advisory & Transformation$72,000 – $82,000
IT Support Technician$60,000 – $75,000

Hourly jobs

Busy Season Tax Intern$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - Capital (Columbia, MD)$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - Co-Managed IT (Technology)$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - Consultant$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - Enterprise Advisory & Transformation$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - ERP & Applications (Technology)$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - Risk$30 – $35 an hour
Summer 2027 Intern - Wealth$30 – $35 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does SC&H sponsor visas? SC&H has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $68,000.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is SC&H hiring now?

Yes. There are 29 open jobs, with 12 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 44 days, so don't wait.

Does SC&H sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $68,000.

How much does SC&H pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $275,000 a year, and the median is $117,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

78 daily listing observations, Aug 29 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from SC&H's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on SC&H's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of SC&H's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
schgroup.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page