SOCi

Hiring · 17 open jobs
Hiring · 17 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

SOCi makes marketing software for businesses with many locations, such as restaurant and franchise chains. Its Genius Local Search Agent uses AI to manage local search listings like Google Business Profile. The Genius Social Agent creates and posts social media content for each location. The Genius Reputation Agent reads and responds to customer reviews and tracks what people say about the brand online. More than 1,000 enterprise and franchise brands use the platform. SOCi is based in San Diego, California. SOCi is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
San Diego, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Advertising & AdTech
Employees
500
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

17Open jobs
+11Added in 30 days
−5Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20262
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20260
October 12, 20262
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

17 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 17 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does SOCi actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $85,000. Note that 56% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k9 jobs (69%)
$100k to $150k3 jobs (23%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (8%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, Customer Success$150,000 – $187,000
Enterprise Customer Success Manager$105,000 – $150,000
Manager, Customer Success - Property$100,000 – $130,000
$48k$187k
Strategic Customer Success Manager$90,000 – $120,000
Account Manager$75,000 – $100,000
Customer Success Manager$70,000 – $100,000
Sr. Property Account Executive$75,000 – $95,000
Account Executive$80,000 – $90,000
Account Manager (Property)$70,000 – $90,000
Account Executive$80,000 – $90,000
Accounts Payable Specialist$48,000 – $65,000
Sales Development Representative$50,000 – $60,000
Sales Development Representative$50,000 – $60,000

Visa sponsorship

Does SOCi sponsor visas? SOCi has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $180,000.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is SOCi hiring now?

Yes. There are 17 open jobs, with 11 added in the last 30 days.

Does SOCi sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $180,000.

How much does SOCi pay?

Posted pay runs $48,000 to $187,000 a year, and the median is $85,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

47 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From SOCi's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on SOCi's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of SOCi's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
soci.ai
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page