Standard Industries

Hiring · 116 open jobs
Hiring · 116 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Standard Industries is a diversified industrial conglomerate. It operates in building solutions, performance materials, logistics, real estate and investments. Its GAF business makes roofing and waterproofing materials, including GAF Energy for solar roofing. Its W. R. Grace and Company business makes specialty chemicals. It is based in New York City.

Standard Industries traces its origins to 1886, with the founding of the Standard Paint Company. It is a privately-held conglomerate. The company employs 20,000 people across 50 countries and reports annual revenue of $11 billion. Historically, the median salary is ~$109,250.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Industrials
Category
Manufacturing

Hiring activity

110Open jobs
+82Added in 30 days
−80Closed in 30 days
8 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202612
September 14, 202614
September 21, 20269
September 28, 202610
October 5, 202628
October 12, 202620
October 19, 202615
October 26, 2026 (in progress)9

Open jobs

116 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 116 open jobs →

Page 2 of 6, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 116 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Standard Industries actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $99,750. Note that 45% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k69 jobs (51%)
$100k to $150k37 jobs (27%)
$150k to $200k25 jobs (18%)
$200k and up5 jobs (4%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $39.73 to $46.77 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Director, Organizational Change Management$200,000 – $275,000
Senior Director, Strategic Planning$200,000 – $275,000
Sr. Director, Enterprise Solution Architecture$196,000 – $269,500
$68k$275k
Director, AI and Intelligent Automation$176,000 – $242,000
Director, Automation & Controls$180,000 – $230,000
Plant Manager$160,000 – $220,000
Territory Manager$140,000 – $220,000
Director SAP Solutions Integration$160,000 – $220,000
SAP Warehouse & Logistics Lead$160,000 – $220,000
Director, Product Management Residential$160,000 – $220,000
Director, Data Architecture and Engineering$160,000 – $220,000
SAP Vistex Lead$162,000 – $207,000
SAP Vistex Lead$144,000 – $198,000
SAP Master Data Lead$144,000 – $198,000
SAP Basis Lead$144,000 – $198,000
SAP Finance Lead$144,000 – $198,000
Senior Engineer - Lotus Notes$153,000 – $195,500
Director Environmental, Health and Safety$153,000 – $195,500
Director Environmental Compliance$153,000 – $195,500
SAP GRC Lead$140,000 – $192,500
Asphalt Process Excellence Manager$144,022 – $184,028
Manager Operations$132,000 – $181,500
Operations Manager$132,000 – $181,500
Corporate Engineer IV$139,500 – $178,250
Engineering Manager$128,000 – $176,000
Territory Manager$128,000 – $176,000
Territory Manager Steep Slope$128,000 – $176,000
Territory Manager$128,000 – $176,000
Territory Manager Steep Slope$128,000 – $176,000
Corporate Automation & Controls Engineer IV$135,000 – $172,500
Manager Technical Services$120,000 – $165,000
Category Manager Facility Services & Contingent Labor$120,000 – $165,000
Channel Marketing Manager$120,000 – $165,000
Technical Sales Representative$105,000 – $165,000
Technical Sales Representative$105,000 – $165,000
HR Shared Services Manager, Candidate Experience$120,000 – $165,000
HR Shared Services Manager, Employee Experience$120,000 – $165,000
Senior HR Business Partner$120,000 – $165,000
IT Senior Business Analyst - Salesforce$126,000 – $161,000
Marketing Insights Manager, Commercial$116,006 – $159,509
Automation & Controls Engineer IV$116,000 – $159,500
IT Senior Business Analyst - Salesforce$112,000 – $154,000
Project Engineer IV$112,000 – $154,000
Sr R&D Engineer$108,000 – $148,500
Customer Experience Insights Manager$108,000 – $148,500
Engineer III, Solar Laminate$108,000 – $148,500
Project Engineer IV$108,000 – $148,500
Engineer III, Certification & Compliance$108,000 – $148,500
Project Engineer IV$104,000 – $143,000
Manager Supply Chain$104,000 – $143,000
HR Business Partner$96,000 – $132,000
Project Engineer III$96,000 – $132,000
Capital Procurement Manager$96,000 – $132,000
Sr. Financial Analyst, Specialty Products$92,006 – $126,509
Senior HR Partner$92,001 – $126,501
Continuous Improvement Engineer lll$92,000 – $126,500
Continuous Improvement Engineer III$92,000 – $126,500
Project Engineer III$92,000 – $126,500
Continuous Improvement Engineer$92,000 – $126,500
Senior HR Partner$99,000 – $126,500
Senior Capital Project Engineer III$92,000 – $126,500
Junior Territory Manager$100,000 – $125,000
Process Engineer III$88,006 – $121,009
Reliability Engineer III$88,000 – $121,000
Supervisor Multi-Craft Maintenance$88,000 – $121,000
Automation & Controls Specialist II$88,000 – $121,000
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor$84,000 – $115,500
SR Workforce Planning and HR Data Analytics Analyst$84,000 – $115,500
Maintenance Supervisor$84,000 – $115,500
Project Engineer III$84,000 – $115,500
Demand Planner$84,000 – $115,500
Commercial Go To Market Sr. Sales Analyst$90,000 – $115,000
Continuous Improvement Engineer III$80,006 – $110,009
Process Engineer II$80,000 – $110,000
Process Engineer II$76,000 – $104,500
Supervisor Production$76,000 – $104,500
Process Engineer II$76,000 – $104,500
Production Supervisor$76,000 – $104,500
Supervisor Production$76,000 – $104,500
Manufacturing Quality Engineer II$76,000 – $104,500
Reliability Engineer II$76,000 – $104,500
Commercial Go-To-Market (GTM) Sales Representative$81,000 – $103,500
Sales Compensation Analyst$72,000 – $99,000
Business Systems Specialist$72,000 – $99,000
Continuous Improvement Engineer III$72,000 – $99,000
Injection Molding (IM) People & Production Leader$72,000 – $99,000
Maintenance Reliability Engineer II$72,000 – $99,000
PMO Analyst - Transformation Office$72,000 – $99,000
Project Engineer II$72,000 – $99,000
Reliability Engineer II$72,000 – $99,000
Reliability Engineer II$72,000 – $99,000
Revenue Management Analyst$72,000 – $99,000
Systems and Compliance Test Engineer II$72,000 – $99,000
Retail Sales Representative I$70,400 – $96,800
Retail Sales Representative I$70,400 – $96,800
Engineering Rotational Associate$68,000 – $93,500
Area Fleet Supervisor$68,000 – $93,500
Automation & Controls Associate$68,000 – $93,500
Workplace Technologies Specialist$68,000 – $93,500
Workplace Technologies Specialist Operations$68,000 – $93,500

Hourly jobs

Electrical Maintenance$41 – $47 an hour
Industrial Electrician$40 – $47 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Standard Industries sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Standard Industries is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20220
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Standard Industries hiring now?

Yes. There are 110 open jobs, with 82 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 8 days, so don't wait.

How much does Standard Industries pay?

Posted pay runs $68,000 to $275,000 a year, and the median is $99,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

616 daily listing observations, Aug 15 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Standard Industries's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Standard Industries's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Standard Industries's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
standardindustries.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page