State Farm

Hiring · 257 open jobs
Hiring · 257 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Headquarters
Bloomington, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Insurance
Employees
71,000+

Open jobs

257 open · updated today
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Boulder, CO NEW 1 day ago Availability Engineering Software Engineer Technology and UX · Bloomington, IL NEW 2 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Fort Wayne, IN NEW 3 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Mount Washington, KY NEW 3 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Syracuse, NY NEW 3 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Dubuque, IA NEW 3 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Salt Lake City, UT NEW 3 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Westchester, NY NEW 3 days ago Legal Secretary Legal, Compliance, and Risk Management · Southfield, MI NEW 3 days ago Lead Strategist - Digital Growth Technology and UX · Bloomington, IL NEW 3 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Peekskill, NY NEW 3 days ago Attorney Legal, Compliance, and Risk Management · Dallas, TX NEW 3 days ago (AI and Full Stack Experienced) Software Engineer/Lead Software Engineer Technology and UX · Bloomington, IL NEW 3 days ago Attorney Legal, Compliance, and Risk Management · Dallas, TX NEW 3 days ago Staff Data Scientist - Databricks Technology and UX · Bloomington, IL NEW 3 days ago Legal Administrative Support Corporate Services · Jericho, NY NEW 4 days ago Paralegal Legal, Compliance, and Risk Management · Ontario, CA NEW 4 days ago Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection Claims and Investigation · Baton Rouge, LA NEW 4 days ago Insurance Defense Paralegal Legal, Compliance, and Risk Management · Jericho, NY NEW 4 days ago Summer 2027 Intern - Law - Jacksonville, FL CLC Intern · Jacksonville, FL NEW 4 days ago

← Previous page

See all 257 open jobs →

Page 2 of 13, most recently added first · Download (CSV)1

Want to know which of these 257 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does State Farm actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $80,199. Note that 39% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.2

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k145 jobs (66%)
$100k to $150k45 jobs (21%)
$150k to $200k24 jobs (11%)
$200k and up5 jobs (2%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now2

Sales Leader- New York White Plains Sales Territory$200,000 – $402,500
Sales Leader- Western Upstate New York$200,000 – $402,500
Sales Leader- New Jersey Summit Sales Territory$200,000 – $310,000
$59k$403k
In-House Litigation Counsel$185,000 – $280,000
Tech Product Manager - Technology Enablement & Solutions$175,000 – $230,000
Trial Attorney - Insurance Defense$117,700 – $221,250
Lead Strategist - Digital Growth$160,000 – $220,000
Staff Data Scientist - Databricks$160,000 – $220,000
Portfolio Manager/Associate Portfolio Manager$133,500 – $217,000
In-House Technology Counsel$137,000 – $215,000
In-House Life Insurance and Life Claims Regulatory Counsel$137,000 – $215,000
Attorney$165,000 – $210,000
Trial Attorney - Insurance Defense, Los Angeles$150,000 – $210,000
Attorney$165,000 – $210,000
In-House Patent Counsel$137,000 – $200,000
REMOTE - Lead MLOps Engineer (Databricks)$100,000 – $200,000
Engineering Manager$151,500 – $198,250
Staff ML Engineer - Databricks$150,000 – $198,000
Trial Attorney$133,870 – $196,900
Insurance Defense Trial Attorney$107,000 – $195,000
Trial Attorney - Insurance Defense$117,700 – $194,700
Attorney$146,875 – $190,000
Attorney$133,750 – $187,000
Attorney$146,875 – $180,000
Lead Software Engineer$130,000 – $180,000
Trial Attorney - Insurance Defense$129,250 – $180,000
Lead Software Engineer – Workload Identity & Security$85,500 – $177,000
Identity & Access Management (IAM) Software Engineer/Analyst$97,000 – $177,000
Insurance Defense Attorney$129,500 – $175,000
Trial Attorney$129,500 – $175,000
Experience & Concept Design Strategist$107,000 – $170,000
Trial Attorney$117,500 – $170,000
Attorney$129,250 – $170,000
Senior P&C Actuarial Analyst$110,000 – $165,000
Senior P&C Actuarial Analyst – Sharing Economy$110,000 – $165,000
Attorney$117,500 – $163,000
Attorney$135,000 – $163,000
Bodily Injury Attorney-Insurance Defense$117,500 – $160,000
Trial Attorney$145,000 – $160,000
Lead Infrastructure Engineer - Windows Server$110,000 – $160,000
Lead Software Engineer: ServiceNow & GenAI–Now Assist (HYBRID)$107,000 – $160,000
Bodily Injury Attorney-Insurance Defense$117,500 – $160,000
(AI and Full Stack Experienced) Software Engineer/Lead Software Engineer$78,081 – $159,100
Attorney$129,250 – $155,000
AWS Architect$110,000 – $150,000
Lead Platform Software Engineer$120,000 – $150,000
Data Architect$110,000 – $150,000
Lead Software Engineer (Platform Engineering)$120,000 – $150,000
Lead Software Engineer/Software Engineer - Data Experience (DevOps/DataOps)$85,500 – $150,000
Software Engineer$80,600 – $149,000
Sr Marketing Science Analyst$90,000 – $145,000
Claim Team Manager - Auto/Fire - Hybrid$80,600 – $142,000
Lead Software Engineer (IAM Security)$110,000 – $142,000
Lead Digital Analyst (Experimentation Strategy)$97,000 – $142,000
Fullstack Engineer (AWS)$81,000 – $142,000
Claim Team Manager - Property Field Inspection$107,000 – $142,000
Claim Team Manager - Property Field Inspection$107,000 – $142,000
Lead DevOps Engineer (AWS)$100,000 – $142,000
GenAI Engineer (LLM)$81,000 – $142,000
Infrastructure Security Analyst – macOS Endpoint Security$100,000 – $142,000
Software Engineer – Build & Release Automation (Gradle/Maven)$95,800 – $140,000
Mid-Level/Lead Software Engineer (ServiceNow Developer)-HYBRID$85,500 – $140,000
Lead Software Engineer (Python)$107,000 – $135,000
Insurance Defense Attorney$117,700 – $135,000
Infrastructure Engineer$124,000 – $135,000
Pega Software Engineer - Financial Services$97,000 – $130,000
Lead Cloud Resiliency Engineer$97,000 – $130,000
General Ledger Technology Analyst (Oracle Fusion ERP/EPM)$80,000 – $130,000
Software Engineer (ServiceNow)$85,500 – $125,000
Availability Engineering Software Engineer$85,000 – $125,000
Full Stack Software Engineer$85,500 – $125,000
Full Stack Software Engineer - Bloomington, IL$85,500 – $125,000
Frontend Engineer (AWS)$97,000 – $123,000
Data Analyst - Planning & Analysis$80,600 – $120,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$78,862 – $118,245
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$78,862 – $118,245
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$78,862 – $112,500
Paralegal - Intellectual Property$59,400 – $110,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $104,056
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$78,862 – $102,500
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$78,862 – $102,500
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$78,862 – $102,500
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$78,862 – $102,500
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$78,862 – $102,500
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Claim Specialist - Property Field Inspection$69,399 – $99,000
Procurement Specialist$65,000 – $95,000
Field Implementation Coach - Sioux City, IA$80,600 – $95,000
Hybrid Software Engineer - Java (Entry/Mid Level)$85,500 – $93,000
Paralegal$62,062 – $92,000
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$69,399 – $91,000
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$69,399 – $91,000
Claims Appraiser - Auto Estimatics$69,399 – $91,000

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is State Farm hiring now?

Yes. There are 243 open jobs.

How much does State Farm pay?

Posted pay runs $59,400 to $402,500 a year, and the median is $80,199. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: available after 60 days of clean history · tracking since October 2026. Velocity stats appear after 60 days of clean history. We're on day 14.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

521 daily listing observations, Oct 13 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on State Farm's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  2. 2. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of State Farm's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
statefarm.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page