Strata Decision Technology

Hiring · 19 open jobs
Hiring · 19 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Strata Decision Technology makes financial planning and analytics software. Its customers are mostly healthcare organizations, along with some financial institutions and schools. StrataJazz is its financial software for healthcare, and Axiom is a separate line for healthcare, financial institutions and higher education. The company is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Strata Decision Technology is part of Roper Technologies, a publicly traded holding company on the New York Stock Exchange. Strata Decision Technology is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
2 offices, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Tech
Employees
775
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

19Open jobs
+14Added in 30 days
−5Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20261
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20261
October 5, 20263
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20263
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

19 open · updated today
Senior Consultant, Planning and Performance Management Software Implementation · Chicago, IL NEW 1 day ago Senior Consultant, Staff Augmentation - Decision Support Staff Augmentation · Chicago, IL 7 days ago Consultant, Staff Augmentation - Decision Support Staff Augmentation · Chicago, IL 7 days ago Application and Technical Support Specialist, Planning and Performance Management Services · Chicago, IL 8 days ago Manager, Security Operations IT & Security · Chicago, IL 11 days ago Senior Accountant Business Operations · Chicago, IL 12 days ago Account Executive, Financial Institutions Growth · Chicago, IL 14 days ago Manager, Data Platform Engineering Engineering · Chicago, IL 15 days ago Senior Analyst, Financial Planning & Analysis Business Operations · Chicago, IL 15 days ago Training Specialist Product Management · Chicago, IL 17 days ago Salesforce Administrator Business Operations · Chicago, IL 19 days ago Senior GRC Associate IT & Security · Chicago, IL 22 days ago Consultant, Healthcare Revenue Cycle (Software) Services · Chicago, IL 26 days ago Manager, Enterprise Continuous Improvement Business Operations · Chicago, IL 40 days ago Consultant, Decision Support Services · Chicago, IL 53 days ago Senior Security Engineer IT & Security · Chicago, IL 95 days ago Senior Manager, Revenue Accounting Business Operations · Chicago, IL 106 days ago Analyst, Data Integration Services · Chicago, IL 125 days ago Consultant, Data Integration Services · Chicago, IL 125 days ago

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 19 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Strata Decision Technology actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $98,750. Note that 64% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (50%)
$100k to $150k4 jobs (40%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (10%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Manager, Data Platform Engineering$155,000 – $175,000
Senior Security Engineer$130,000 – $150,000
Account Executive, Financial Institutions$115,000 – $135,000
$70k$175k
Senior GRC Associate$94,000 – $115,000
Senior Consultant - Staff Augmentation, Planning and Performance Management$90,000 – $110,000
Senior Consultant, Staff Augmentation - Decision Support$85,000 – $110,000
Consultant, Staff Augmentation - Planning and Performance Management$70,000 – $90,000
Consultant, Data Integration$70,000 – $90,000
Consultant, Decision Support$70,000 – $90,000
Senior Accountant$70,000 – $90,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Strata Decision Technology sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Strata Decision Technology is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $132,750.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20216
FY20222
FY20232

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Strata Decision Technology hiring now?

Yes. There are 19 open jobs, with 14 added in the last 30 days.

Does Strata Decision Technology sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $132,750.

How much does Strata Decision Technology pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $175,000 a year, and the median is $98,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

63 daily listing observations, Jun 10 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Strata Decision Technology's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Strata Decision Technology's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Strata Decision Technology's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
stratadecision.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page