Tia

35 open jobs
35 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Tia is a women's healthcare company that was founded in 2017. It offers primary care, sexual and gynecological health services, mental health support, skin care, and acupuncture, all under one roof for its patients. Tia is based in San Francisco, California. Historically, the median salary is ~$155,000. Tia is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
San Francisco, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Hospitals & Clinics
Employees
322
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

32Open jobs
+13Added in 30 days
−16Closed in 30 days
27 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20262
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20266
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20266
October 12, 20262
October 19, 20260
October 26, 2026 (in progress)4

Open jobs

35 open · updated today
Physician - Primary Care - NYC - Part-time Primary Care · New York, NY 57 days ago Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Pasadena, CA - Onsite Primary Care · Los Angeles, CA 57 days ago Medical Assistant - Pasadena, CA - Onsite Medical Assistants · Pasadena, CA 66 days ago Lead Primary Care Physician, Women’s Health, Silver Lake Primary Care · Los Angeles, CA 77 days ago Part-Time Primary Care Physician, Women’s Health, 2 or 3 Days/Week Primary Care · San Francisco, CA 77 days ago Women's Health Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - NYC - Onsite Obstetrics and Gynecology · Brooklyn, NY 98 days ago Medical Assistant - Scottsdale, AZ - Onsite Medical Assistants · Phoenix, AZ 105 days ago Medical Assistant - Studio City, CA - Onsite Medical Assistants · United States 119 days ago Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Full-Spectrum Primary Care - Los Angeles- Talent Community Culver City, CA 146 days ago Physician - Full-Spectrum Primary Care - Arizona - Talent Community Phoenix, AZ 146 days ago Physician - Full-Spectrum Primary Care - NYC - Talent Community Brooklyn, NY 146 days ago Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant, Primary Care and Women’s Health Obstetrics and Gynecology · Los Angeles, CA 146 days ago Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Full Spectrum Primary Care - Remote - Talent Community Remote 146 days ago Lead Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Los Angeles, CA - Onsite Primary Care · Los Angeles, CA 146 days ago Physician - Full-Spectrum Primary Care - Los Angeles - Talent Community Culver City, CA 146 days ago

← Previous page

Page 2 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 35 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Tia actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $155,000. Note that 45% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k3 jobs (15%)
$100k to $150k5 jobs (25%)
$150k to $200k9 jobs (45%)
$200k and up3 jobs (15%)

Plus 9 hourly jobs at $18 to $69 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Medical Director, Clinical Quality$250,000 – $300,000
Lead Primary Care Physician, Women’s Health, Silver Lake$235,000 – $280,000
Regional Medical Director - California (LA & SF)$190,000 – $215,000
$61k$300k
Primary Care NP/PA - Silver Lake, Los Angeles, CA - Onsite$150,000 – $180,000
Lead Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Los Angeles, CA - Onsite$150,000 – $180,000
Women's Health NP/PA - Silver Lake, Los Angeles, CA - Onsite$140,000 – $170,000
Women's Health NP/PA - Studio City, Los Angeles, CA - Onsite$150,000 – $170,000
Women's Health NP/PA - Playa Vista, CA - Onsite$150,000 – $170,000
Women's Health NP/PA - West Hollywood, CA - Onsite$140,000 – $170,000
Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant, Full-Time Float - Los Angeles, CA - Onsite$140,000 – $170,000
Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant, Primary Care / Women’s Health$150,000 – $170,000
Women's Health Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - NYC - Onsite$140,000 – $160,000
Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Virtual - Remote$130,000 – $145,000
Physician - Primary Care - NYC - Part-time$121,680 – $140,000
Part-Time Primary Care Physician, Women’s Health, 2 or 3 Days/Week$122,500 – $140,000
NP/PA - Primary Care - San Francisco - Onsite$128,000 – $140,000
Clinic Operations Manager - TIA Culver City$95,000 – $105,000
Clinic Operations Manager$90,000 – $100,000
Business Automation Engineer$90,000 – $100,000
Associate Manager, Care Coordination and Billing Operations$61,000 – $76,000

Hourly jobs

Acupuncturist - Culver City, CA (Part-time)$53 – $69 an hour
Organic Social Media & Community Specialist$30 – $40 an hour
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN/LVN) - Scottsdale, AZ - Onsite$26 – $34 an hour
Phlebotomist - Silver Lake, Los Angeles$23 – $26 an hour
Phlebotomist - Culver City, Los Angeles - Onsite$24 – $26 an hour
Medical Assistant - West Hollywood$22 – $25 an hour
Medical Assistant - Culver City$21 – $24 an hour
Billing Care Coordinator - Remote$20 – $22 an hour
Care Coordinator$18 – $20 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Tia sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Tia is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $204,376.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20211
FY20221
FY20231

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Tia hiring now?

Yes. There are 32 open jobs, with 13 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 27 days, so don't wait.

Does Tia sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $204,376.

How much does Tia pay?

Posted pay runs $61,000 to $300,000 a year, and the median is $155,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

115 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 31 windowRechecked daily, last October 31, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Tia's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Tia's own hiring system; last check October 31, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Tia's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
mytia.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page