Tipalti

19 open jobs
19 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Tipalti is an agentic AI platform for finance teams that automates accounts payable, mass payments, procurement, expenses, and treasury management in one system. Its AP Automation product handles invoice capture, coding, and approval. Mass Payments sends global payouts to more than 200 countries, and Tipalti also offers procurement automation. The company is based in Foster City, California.

Tipalti was founded in 2010 by Chen Amit and Oren Zeev. It remains privately held and employed about 1,250 people as of 2024. That year it generated $182 million in revenue and processed $70 billion in payment volume for its customers. The gap between its own revenue and the much larger payment volume shows that Tipalti mainly earns money by moving other companies' money, not by holding it. Historically, the median salary is ~$117,000. Tipalti is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Foster City, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Employees
500
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

21Open jobs
+7Added in 30 days
−8Closed in 30 days
21 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 20266
September 21, 20265
September 28, 20263
October 5, 20262
October 12, 20262
October 19, 20260
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

19 open · updated today

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 19 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Tipalti actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $116,100. Note that 50% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k8 jobs (31%)
$100k to $150k12 jobs (46%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (19%)
$200k and up1 jobs (4%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, Revenue$165,000 – $236,500
Senior Product Marketing Manager$154,000 – $191,000
Senior Commercial Counsel$147,000 – $183,000
$63k$237k
Senior Commercial Counsel$147,000 – $183,000
Alliance Manager, Microsoft$152,000 – $180,000
Principal, AI Transformation - Sales$135,000 – $165,000
Principal Customer Success Manager$135,000 – $150,000
Manager, Strategic Customer Onboarding$120,000 – $150,000
Principal Customer Success Manager$135,000 – $150,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager$116,000 – $145,000
Strategic Account Manager$105,000 – $130,000
Senior Revenue Operations Manager$104,000 – $130,000
Strategic Account Manager$105,000 – $130,000
Senior Customer Success Manager, Partnerships$102,400 – $128,000
Senior Partner Customer Success Manager$102,400 – $128,000
Senior Partner Customer Success Manager$102,400 – $128,000
Senior Customer Success Manager, Partnerships$102,400 – $128,000
Site Reliability Engineer$100,000 – $125,000
Customer Onboarding Manager$88,000 – $110,000
Customer Onboarding Manager$88,000 – $110,000
Customer Onboarding Manager$88,000 – $110,000
People Business Partner (12 month contract)$84,000 – $105,000
Customer Success Manager$77,600 – $97,000
Account Executive, Commercial$76,000 – $95,000
People (HR)Operations Analyst (12 month contract)$63,000 – $78,000
Office Manager (12 month contract)$65,000 – $76,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Tipalti sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Tipalti is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $114,795.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20213
FY20227
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Tipalti hiring now?

Yes. There are 21 open jobs, with 7 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 21 days, so don't wait.

Does Tipalti sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $114,795.

How much does Tipalti pay?

Posted pay runs $63,000 to $236,500 a year, and the median is $116,100. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

83 daily listing observations, Aug 29 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Tipalti's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Tipalti's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Tipalti's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
tipalti.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page