Transwestern

109 open jobs
109 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Transwestern is a real estate firm that provides agency leasing, tenant advisory, capital markets, asset services and research, along with development and investment management. Its advisory groups cover sectors such as healthcare, industrial, life sciences, retail and technology. Robert Duncan established the company in 1978. Transwestern employs more than 2,100 people from its headquarters in Houston, Texas. Historically, the median salary is ~$73,500.1

Headquarters
Houston, United States
Industry
Real Estate & Constr
Category
Real Estate Services
Employees
2,701

Hiring activity

111Open jobs
+21Added in 30 days
−22Closed in 30 days
45 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20267
September 14, 20268
September 21, 20264
September 28, 20265
October 5, 20261
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20268
October 26, 2026 (in progress)4

Open jobs

109 open · updated today
See all 109 open jobs →

Page 1 of 6, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 109 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Transwestern actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $75,000. Note that 73% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k33 jobs (70%)
$100k to $150k14 jobs (30%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 6 hourly jobs at $24 to $37 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

General Manager$130,000 – $150,000
Director of Hospitality$130,000 – $150,000
Senior Property Manager$135,000 – $145,000
$45k$150k
Senior Property Manager$130,000 – $145,000
Senior Property Manager$130,000 – $140,000
Senior Financial Analyst$100,000 – $130,000
Property Manager$100,000 – $130,000
Senior Property Manager$100,000 – $130,000
Project Manager$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Property Manager$120,000 – $125,000
Chief Engineer$110,000 – $120,000
Senior Property Manager$115,000 – $120,000
Property Manager$90,000 – $120,000
Project Manager - Sports & Entertainment Practice$95,000 – $105,000
Property Manager$90,000 – $100,000
Senior Financial Analyst$84,000 – $94,000
Property Manager$80,000 – $90,000
Assistant Property Manager$70,000 – $90,000
Lead Engineer$80,000 – $87,000
Brokerage Coordinator$70,000 – $85,000
Office Manager$80,000 – $85,000
Building Engineer$65,000 – $82,000
Assistant Property Manager$60,000 – $80,000
Assistant Property Manager$70,000 – $80,000
Assistant Property Manager$60,000 – $80,000
Assistant Property Manager$70,000 – $80,000
Associate Broker$60,000 – $80,000
Commercial Assistant Property Manager$75,000 – $80,000
Property Administrator$70,000 – $80,000
Graphic Designer$60,000 – $75,000
Engineer$70,000 – $75,000
Property Administrator$65,000 – $75,000
Assistant Property Manager$67,000 – $72,500
Brokerage Coordinator$60,000 – $70,000
Brokerage Coordinator$60,000 – $70,000
Graphic Designer$65,000 – $70,000
Property Administrator$60,000 – $70,000
Tenant Experience Coordinator$50,000 – $70,000
Property Administrator$65,000 – $68,500
Painter$65,000 – $68,000
Assistant Engineer$55,000 – $65,000
Marketing Coordinator$55,000 – $65,000
Marketing Coordinator$55,000 – $65,000
Property Administrator$58,000 – $61,000
Broker Associate$50,000 – $60,000
Property Administrator$50,000 – $60,000
Assistant Engineer$45,000 – $50,000

Hourly jobs

Building Engineer$35 – $37 an hour
Building Engineer$34 – $37 an hour
Engineer$34 – $36 an hour
Assistant Engineer$25 – $30 an hour
Assistant Engineer$25 – $28 an hour
Assistant Building Engineer$24 – $27 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Transwestern hiring now?

Yes. There are 111 open jobs, with 21 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 45 days, so don't wait.

How much does Transwestern pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $150,000 a year, and the median is $75,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

357 daily listing observations, Jul 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Transwestern's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Transwestern's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Transwestern's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
transwestern.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page