U.S. Bancorp

1,284 open jobs
1,284 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

U.S. Bancorp is an American multinational banking institution based in Minneapolis. It provides banking, investment, mortgage, trust, and payment services. The bank operates 3,661 branches and 4,771 ATMs, with more than 70,000 employees, making it the 7th-largest bank in the United States.

U.S. Bancorp traces its charter to July 13, 1863, originally granted to the First National Bank of Cincinnati. In 2024 it generated $27.46 billion in revenue on total assets of $678.32 billion, and by June 2025 it administered more than $11.7 trillion in assets. Historically, the median salary is ~$130,332.1

Website
Headquarters
Minneapolis, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Fintech
Employees
70,000+

Open jobs

1,284 open · updated today
Custody Operations Analyst 1 Saint Paul, MN NEW 1 day ago Corp Trust Finl Mgmt Analyst 3 Saint Paul, MN NEW 1 day ago Business Operations Analyst – Batch Wire Implementation Saint Paul, MN NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker 1 - Marion, IA (Sign-On Bonus $1,500) Marion, IA NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker I - Monticello, MN Monticello, MN NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker II - ID-Pocatello Pocatello, ID NEW 1 day ago Wealth Management Client Associate - Tampa, FL Tampa, FL NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker II - Vinton (Sign-On Bonus $1,500) Vinton, IA NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker II - Anthem at Merrill Safeway - Florence, AZ Florence, AZ NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker II – Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR NEW 1 day ago Custody Operations Analyst - Mutual Funds Processing Milwaukee, WI NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker I - Delafield, WI (Sign-On Bonus $1,500) Delafield, WI NEW 1 day ago Sr Relationship Banker - Green Bay Allouez Green Bay, WI NEW 1 day ago Bilingual Relationship Banker I - South 16th Street - Phoenix, AZ - Spanish & English Language Phoenix, AZ NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker 1 - Beverly Hills Camden - Beverly Hills, CA (30hrs) Beverly Hills, CA NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker II - Andover, MN Andover, MN NEW 1 day ago Operations Processor- ARP Saint Paul, MN NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker II - Legends 110th St, KS Kansas City, KS NEW 1 day ago Credit Middle Office Associate Charlotte, NC NEW 1 day ago Relationship Banker 1 - Belt & Pickett (Spanish Fluency Preferred) Saint Joseph, MO NEW 1 day ago

← Previous page

See all 1,284 open jobs →

Page 5 of 65, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 1,284 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does U.S. Bancorp actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $114,700. Note that 65% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k112 jobs (26%)
$100k to $150k231 jobs (54%)
$150k to $200k66 jobs (15%)
$200k and up20 jobs (5%)

Plus 192 hourly jobs at $20 to $55.53 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Corporate Banking Relationship Manager - Power & Utilities$200,000 – $325,000
Corporate Banking Division Manager - Global Industrials and Services$275,000 – $315,000
Corporate Banking Relationship Manager - Consumer and Retail$200,000 – $300,000
$120k$325k
Corporate Banking Relationship Manager - Consumer and Retail$200,000 – $300,000
Corporate Banking Relationship Manager - Global Industrials and Services$200,000 – $300,000
Head of Global Custody Operations$238,765 – $280,900
BTIG: Investment Banking, Investment Banker, Vice President (Diversified Industrials)$230,000 – $260,000
Head of Strategic Finance & Resource Allocation$214,795 – $252,700
Process Optimization & Integration Lead$214,795 – $252,700
Head of Technology - Investment Services$214,795 – $252,700
Associate General Counsel - Digital Assets & Money Movement$194,225 – $228,500
SVP Head of Marketing Data and Platforms$194,225 – $228,500
Head of Debit Portfolio$194,225 – $228,500
Product Lead - Private Funds$194,225 – $228,500
Innovation & Transformation Lead$193,035 – $227,100
Head of Healthcare Product and Solution Delivery$193,035 – $227,100
PWM - Portfolio Manager$170,000 – $225,000
Commercial Banking Relationship Manager$140,000 – $225,000
Institutional Client Group Relationship Manager - Bay Area$145,000 – $225,000
Institutional Client Group Relationship Manager - Fresno$145,000 – $225,000
Commercial Banking Relationship Manager$140,000 – $225,000
Commercial Banking Relationship Manager$140,000 – $225,000
ICG Middle Market Relationship Manager$195,000 – $221,000
Private Wealth Management Private Wealth Advisor$185,000 – $215,000
Private Wealth Management Private Wealth Advisor$185,000 – $215,000
PWA Private Wealth Advisor$185,000 – $215,000
Corporate Banking Portfolio Manager Team Lead for Asset Based Finance$181,730 – $213,800
PMI Sales Division Manager$181,730 – $213,800
PMI Division Sales Manager - West$181,730 – $213,800
Online Banking Lead Software Engineer – Apply Platform (multiple positions) in Irving, TX.$160,285 – $204,800
Market Enablement Leader$170,255 – $200,300
Senior Salesforce Product Owner$170,255 – $200,300
Principal Technologist - Resiliency & Availability$170,255 – $200,300
Payments Sales Consultant ( San Francisco )$170,255 – $200,300
PMI Middle Market Division Manager - Midwest$170,255 – $200,300
Financial Strategy and Analysis Director$170,255 – $200,300
Head of Small Business - Elan Financial Services$170,255 – $200,300
PMI Sales: Payment Sales Consultant$170,255 – $200,300
Deputy Director of Investor Relations$170,255 – $200,300
Multiple Series Trusts Chief Compliance Officer$170,255 – $200,300
Senior Market Risk Manager$170,255 – $200,300
Macro Rates Sales - Senior Associate (Corporates)$175,000 – $200,000
Private Wealth Management Private Wealth Advisor$165,000 – $200,000
Model Validation Manager - Mortgage and Retail Credit Loss$164,390 – $193,400
Senior Product Manager - Commercial Real Estate$159,970 – $188,200
Senior AI Product Manager$159,970 – $188,200
PWM Wealth Strategist$159,970 – $188,200
Senior Software Engineer - C#/.NET (Multiple openings) in Chicago, IL.$165,693 – $182,900
BTIG: Research, Equity Research Associate, Vice President (Energy & Infrastructure)$150,000 – $180,000
Senior Product Manager for Small Business - Elan Financial Services$149,515 – $175,900
IT Infrastructure Platform Leader$149,515 – $175,900
Head of Strategy , Insights & Execution, EICS$149,515 – $175,900
Head of Core Digital Payments$149,515 – $175,900
TPS, Head of Market Readiness$149,515 – $175,900
VP - Experience Strategy$149,515 – $175,900
Private Wealth Management Private Wealth Advisor$149,515 – $175,900
Senior Tax Manager, Planning and Business Support$149,515 – $175,900
Director of Security Configuration Automation & Engineering$149,515 – $175,900
Principal AI Engineer – AI Acceleration & Enterprise Enablement$149,515 – $175,900
Technology PPM Product Leader$149,515 – $175,900
PMI Business Execution Specialist$149,515 – $175,900
Credit Approval Officer$149,515 – $175,900
Senior Audit Manager – ERM & IRRA$149,515 – $175,900
PMI Client Executive Team Leader - Middle Market$149,515 – $175,900
Head of Direct Measurement, Payment & Card Services (PCS)$149,515 – $175,900
FX Business Development Officer$150,000 – $175,000
Private Wealth Management Private Wealth Advisor$140,000 – $175,000
PWM Private Wealth Advisor$140,000 – $175,000
Private Wealth Management Private Wealth Advisor$140,000 – $175,000
Portfolio Manager-Asset Based Lending$148,495 – $174,700
CRE Sr Underwriter - Data Center Team Lead$148,495 – $174,700
Act Regulatory Administration Manager$148,495 – $174,700
Senior Quantitative Model Analyst - Wholesale Modeling$148,495 – $174,700
Senior Underwriter - Commercial Real Estate$148,495 – $174,700
Data Scientist (Multiple openings) in Cupertino, CA.$168,917 – $173,100
Senior Finance Lead – Cost Allocation & Technology Programs$143,905 – $169,300
Controller – Investment & Fiduciary Services$143,905 – $169,300
Controller - Capital Markets & Brokerage$143,905 – $169,300
Senior Audit Project Manager - Digital, Data & Artificial Intelligence$143,905 – $169,300
Branch Manager 5 NMLS- Brentwood, CA$120,000 – $165,000
Sr. Software Engineer – HOGAN Deposits (Multiple openings) in Charlotte, NC.$158,746 – $164,100
Credit Portfolio Manager - Energy Industries - Denver or Dallas, Institutional Client Group$139,230 – $163,800
Lead Software Engineer (Process and Intelligence Automation)$139,230 – $163,800
Senior Macro Data Analytics Reporting Analyst - Operations$139,230 – $163,800
Commercial Real Estate Underwriting Manager$139,230 – $163,800
Branch and Small Business Banking Capability Experience Manager$139,230 – $163,800
Act Regulatory Administration Manager$139,230 – $163,800
Quantitative Modeler Manager - AML$133,365 – $156,900
Senior Red Team Operator$133,365 – $156,900
Senior Digital Product Manager$133,365 – $156,900
Senior Data Strategy Project Manager$133,365 – $156,900
Data Product Owner$133,365 – $156,900
Artificial Intelligence Technology Risk Manager - Wealth, Corporate, Commercial & Institutional Banking$133,365 – $156,900
Lead Software Engineer (AI Search & Document Intelligence)$133,365 – $156,900
Portfolio Manager - Power & Utilities$133,365 – $156,900
Senior Contact Center Leader - Vendor Oversight$133,365 – $156,900
Corporate Treasury Business Manager$133,365 – $156,900
Network Contracts and Strategic Support Manager - Payments$133,365 – $156,900
Senior Contact Center Leader - Service to Sales$133,365 – $156,900
Investment Services - Digital Data Analyst$133,365 – $156,900

Hourly jobs

Credit Middle Office Associate$42 – $56 an hour
Syndicate Middle-Office Associate$42 – $56 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker I - San Leandro, CA - Bayfair$38 – $50 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker I - Beverly Hills, CA - Camden$35 – $47 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker I - Pacific Palisades, CA$35 – $47 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker I - Sacramento, CA - Alhambra & J$35 – $47 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker (Monterey/Carmel)$35 – $47 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker I - Los Angeles, CA - LA Vermont$35 – $47 an hour
Small Business Relationship Banker I - Chino, CA$35 – $46 an hour
Senior Banker - Fairway Park - Hayward, CA$33 – $45 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Saratoga, CA$33 – $45 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Vacaville, CA$33 – $45 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Del Paso Rd Safeway - Sacramento, CA (38hrs)$31 – $42 an hour
Sr Relationship Banker - El Camino Real, CA$31 – $42 an hour
Sr Relationship Banker - Goleta Magnolia$31 – $42 an hour
Sr Relationship Banker - Santee, CA$31 – $42 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Toluca Lake, CA$31 – $42 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Chatsworth, CA$31 – $42 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Folsom, CA (38hrs)$31 – $42 an hour
Senior Relationship Banker - Zinfandel - Rancho Cordova, CA (38hrs)$31 – $42 an hour
Sr. Relationship Banker - Huntington Park, CA$31 – $42 an hour
Treasury Management Sales Associate 2$31 – $42 an hour
Senior Executive Assistant - Chief Information and Technology Officer$30 – $40 an hour
Senior Executive Assistant- Chief Audit Executive$30 – $40 an hour
Sr. Relationship Banker - Corona Cajalco - Corona, CA (36hrs)$31 – $40 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is U.S. Bancorp hiring now?

Yes. There are 81 open jobs.

How much does U.S. Bancorp pay?

Posted pay runs $120,000 to $325,000 a year, and the median is $114,700. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Hiring trend: on hold for board churn. This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

4,147 daily listing observations, Jun 13 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from U.S. Bancorp's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on U.S. Bancorp's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of U.S. Bancorp's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
usbank.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page