Vantor

149 open jobs
149 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Vantor is a spatial intelligence company. It provides geospatial data, satellite imagery, and AI-ready platforms to government, defense, intelligence, and commercial customers. Its WorldView service gives real-time access to 2D, 3D, radar, and space imagery. Its Dynamic Foundation product offers basemaps with 15cm-30cm resolution across the world. Vantor is based in Westminster, in the United States.

Vantor serves more than 60 government partners around the world. The company says it powers 90% of the foundational geospatial intelligence used by the U.S. Government. That makes it a central supplier to U.S. defense and intelligence agencies, which matters for anyone considering a job in a highly regulated, government-focused environment. Historically, the median salary is ~$132,500.1

Website
Headquarters
Westminster, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
AI
Employees
2,500

Hiring activity

149Open jobs
+73Added in 30 days
−79Closed in 30 days
16 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202613
September 14, 202621
September 21, 202623
September 28, 202617
October 5, 202615
October 12, 202618
October 19, 202618
October 26, 2026 (in progress)5

Open jobs

149 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 149 open jobs →

Page 4 of 8, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 149 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Vantor actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $140,000. Note that 14% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k31 jobs (14%)
$100k to $150k113 jobs (50%)
$150k to $200k74 jobs (32%)
$200k and up10 jobs (4%)

Plus 7 hourly jobs at $18.75 to $47 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Account Executive, U.S. Government (TS)$219,000 – $365,000
Aerospace Modeling & Simulation Software Engineer (TS/SCI)$116,000 – $275,000
Principal Full Stack Software Engineer (TS/SCI with CI poly)$200,000 – $270,000
$84k$365k
Sr. Manager, Strategic Accounts$199,000 – $265,000
Principal PostgreSQL Engineer (TS/SCI)$250,000 – $260,000
ETL Developer$200,000 – $250,000
Full Stack Geospatial Developer$200,000 – $250,000
Director, Government Relations$182,000 – $242,000
Applied Computer Vision Engineer (TS/SCI)$185,000 – $228,000
Applied Geospatial ML Engineer$185,000 – $228,000
Senior Full Stack Software Engineer$165,000 – $220,000
Principal Aerospace Modeling & Simulation Engineer (TS/SCI)$165,000 – $220,000
Constellation Integration Program Manager$165,000 – $220,000
Principal Software Engineer$165,000 – $220,000
Principal/Chief Engineer (TS/SCI with CI Poly)$165,000 – $220,000
DevSecOps Engineer (TS/SCI)$165,000 – $220,000
Senior Software Engineer (TS/SCI)$185,000 – $220,000
AI/ML Engineer (sign-on bonus eligible)$165,000 – $220,000
Full Stack Developer$165,000 – $220,000
Machine Learning Engineer (TS/SCI)$165,000 – $215,000
DevSecOps Engineer$145,000 – $215,000
Platform Engineer (OpenShift/Kubernetes) - TS/SCI$165,000 – $215,000
Head of Talent Acquisition$161,000 – $215,000
GIS DevOps Engineer$145,000 – $215,000
Geospatial Platform Engineer$161,000 – $215,000
Applied AI/ML Engineer (TS/SCI)$180,000 – $214,000
Senior Systems Engineer$180,000 – $210,000
Senior API/Java/Python Developer$170,000 – $210,000
Senior AI Software Engineer (TS/SCI)$145,000 – $205,000
Model Based Systems Engineering (MBSE) and Digital Modeling Engineer (Secret clearance)$95,000 – $201,000
Software Engineer (TS/SCI)$95,000 – $201,000
Chief Space Systems Integrator (Top Secret)$150,000 – $200,000
Principal Applied AI Scientist$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Data Scientist$170,000 – $200,000
Principal Software Engineer, AI Agents & Generative AI$150,000 – $200,000
Principal Engineer - Software Systems$150,000 – $200,000
UI-UX Designer$150,000 – $200,000
Sr. Manager, Services Recruiting$149,000 – $198,000
Account Executive, USSOCOM (TS/SCI)$149,000 – $198,000
Systems Integration Engineer (Secret clearance)$147,000 – $196,000
Space Systems MBSE Engineer (Secret clearance)$147,000 – $196,000
Spectrum Management Engineer (Secret clearance)$147,000 – $196,000
Big Data Analyst (TS/SCI)$118,000 – $196,000
Cyber Operations Capabilities Developer (TS/SCI)$92,000 – $195,000
Software Engineer, AI Agents & Generative AI$146,000 – $195,000
Lab Manager (TS/SCI)$92,000 – $195,000
Senior Manager, Real Estate & Capital Projects$146,000 – $195,000
Aerospace Modeling & Simulation Engineer II$95,000 – $193,000
Geospatial Analyst$150,000 – $190,000
Geospatial Analyst$150,000 – $190,000
Backend Developer, Data Platform$113,000 – $188,000
Senior ETL Developer$140,000 – $187,000
Geospatial Data Scientist (TS/SCI)$140,000 – $187,000
Full Stack Software Engineer (TS/SCI)$140,000 – $187,000
Software Engineer (TS/SCI)$140,000 – $187,000
Senior Geospatial Data Scientist$140,000 – $187,000
Senior Data Scientist$140,000 – $187,000
Sr. Aerospace Modeling & Simulation Engineer$140,000 – $187,000
Lead Data Scientist - TS/SCI$140,000 – $187,000
Principal Applied Scientist - TS/SCI$140,000 – $187,000
Data Scientist – Edge AI & Embedded Systems$140,000 – $187,000
Sr. Mission Analysis Engineer – Aerospace Systems (TS/SCI)$140,000 – $187,000
Senior Software Engineer (Hybrid)$140,000 – $187,000
Systems Integrator / Project Lead$140,000 – $187,000
Senior Applied AI/ML Engineer (TS/SCI)$140,000 – $187,000
Systems Integrator$137,000 – $182,000
Senior Geospatial Data Engineer (sign-on bonus eligible)$137,000 – $182,000
Senior Software Engineer$137,000 – $182,000
Deployment Strategist (Secret)$137,000 – $182,000
Senior Front-End Software Development Engineer$137,000 – $182,000
Sr. Manager, Strategic Finance & Business Operations$135,000 – $180,000
Site Monitoring Product Manager$135,000 – $180,000
Principal Generative AI Engineer$135,000 – $180,000
Principal Satellite Systems Engineer$135,000 – $180,000
Sr. Manager, Finance- Business Partnering$135,000 – $180,000
DevOps Engineer (TS/SCI)$165,000 – $180,000
Principal Program Manager, Engineering Operations$135,000 – $180,000
Hardware Platform Technical Leader$135,000 – $180,000
Principal Product Manager, Direct & Rapid Access Programs$135,000 – $180,000
Technical Program Manager, Ground Systems$135,000 – $180,000
Agentic Engineering Lead$135,000 – $180,000
Technical Program Manager, Space Systems$135,000 – $180,000
Staff Geospatial Analyst$84,000 – $179,000
Project Manager - TS/SCI$134,000 – $178,000
Program Manager, Software Development$134,000 – $178,000
Sr. Staff Systems Engineer$128,000 – $170,000
Sr Platform Infrastructure Engineer, AI Transformation$128,000 – $170,000
Sr Staff DevOps Engineer$128,000 – $170,000
Applied AI Scientist$128,000 – $170,000
Multi-Domain Awareness SME$140,000 – $170,000
Sr Backend Engineer, Discovery API$128,000 – $170,000
Senior Geospatial Analyst$150,000 – $170,000
Machine Learning Engineer$128,000 – $170,000
Lead Software Integration Engineer (TS/SCI)$128,000 – $170,000
DevSecOps Engineer (TS/SCI)$128,000 – $170,000
Senior Software Engineer$128,000 – $170,000
Senior Staff Software Systems Engineer$128,000 – $170,000
Senior Staff Software Systems Engineer, Cybersecurity and Compliance$128,000 – $170,000
Product Security Technical Manager$128,000 – $170,000
Sr Staff Software Systems Engineer - Core Mission Systems$128,000 – $170,000

Hourly jobs

Sr. Executive Assistant$35 – $47 an hour
Sr Geospatial Technician$28 – $37 an hour
Sr Imagery Technician$28 – $37 an hour
3D Geospatial Production Technician$28 – $37 an hour
Sr Accounts Specialist$21 – $28 an hour
Service Desk Agent$21 – $28 an hour
Service Desk Agent$19 – $25 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Vantor hiring now?

Yes. There are 149 open jobs, with 73 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 16 days, so don't wait.

How much does Vantor pay?

Posted pay runs $84,000 to $365,000 a year, and the median is $140,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

518 daily listing observations, Jun 15 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Vantor's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Vantor's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Vantor's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
vantor.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page