Voya Financial

98 open jobs
98 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Voya Financial is an American financial, retirement, investment and insurance company based in New York City. It works in asset and wealth management, serving clients with retirement and investment products.

ING started Voya as a subsidiary in 1991. It was spun off from ING in 2013 and renamed Voya Financial in April 2014. Voya trades on the NYSE under the ticker VOYA and is part of the S&P 400 index. It employed 9,000 workers in 2024 and returned to the Fortune 500 list that year at #487, with $7.3 billion in revenue. Breaking away from a European parent let Voya build its own brand in the US retirement market. Historically, the median salary is ~$119,450.1

Website
Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Asset & Wealth Mgmt

Hiring activity

104Open jobs
+47Added in 30 days
−56Closed in 30 days
21 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202616
September 14, 202621
September 21, 202610
September 28, 20267
October 5, 20266
October 12, 202616
October 19, 202612
October 26, 2026 (in progress)6

Open jobs

98 open · updated today
See all 98 open jobs →

Page 1 of 5, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 98 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Voya Financial actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $105,585. Note that 23% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k79 jobs (46%)
$100k to $150k53 jobs (31%)
$150k to $200k28 jobs (16%)
$200k and up10 jobs (6%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $17 to $21 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

VP, Funds & Partner Strategy, Wealth Management$200,000 – $250,000
AI Principal Engineer$192,580 – $240,720
SVP Private Credit Attorney$220,000 – $240,000
$71k$250k
AVP Digital Engineering - Onboarding$200,000 – $240,000
AVP Digital Engineering - Onboarding$200,000 – $240,000
AVP, Chief of Staff to the CTO$191,850 – $239,810
Vice President II - Counsel — Institutional Asset Management$200,000 – $230,000
VP, Product Management, Leaves & Disability, & Supplemental Health$200,000 – $230,000
VP, Commercial Real Estate Originations$200,000 – $230,000
Senior Portfolio Manager, Mortgage Derivatives$175,000 – $225,000
Principal Software Engineer / Software Engineering Director$186,270 – $209,560
Director, Multiple Employer Solutions$160,000 – $200,000
SVP, Client Portfolio Manager - Fixed Income$175,000 – $200,000
AVP, Direct Infrastructure$160,000 – $200,000
VP Real Estate Investment Officer - Originator$175,000 – $200,000
AVP, Salesforce CRM Product Owner$149,820 – $198,370
Customer Experience (CX) Strategist$149,820 – $198,370
Lead Software Engineer$158,430 – $198,040
Senior Software Engineer$158,430 – $198,040
AVP Operational Risk Management - Employee Benefits$175,000 – $195,000
Principal Software Engineer$152,940 – $191,180
Senior Credit Analyst, High Yield (I&G)$136,000 – $190,500
Senior Analyst, Financials (I&G)$136,000 – $190,500
Senior Analyst, Global Tech (I&G)$136,000 – $190,500
Principal Network Architect (Active CCIE Required)$180,000 – $190,000
Sr Solutions Architect – Digital/Data Platforms (Azure & Databricks)$160,500 – $185,500
Director, Engineering (Business Strategy, Platform Roadmap & Client Experience)$130,970 – $183,680
Lead AI Product Manager$130,970 – $183,680
Head of Institutional Marketing$144,000 – $180,000
Lead Health Plan Solution Engineer$150,000 – $180,000
Benefitfocus Partnership Executive$170,000 – $180,000
Lead Software Engineer$143,280 – $179,100
Manager, Wealth Management$150,000 – $175,000
AVP Real Estate Investment Officer$125,000 – $175,000
Senior AI Engineer – Applied AI & Data Science$160,000 – $174,000
Lead AI Product Manager$136,560 – $170,700
Lead Software Engineer$136,560 – $170,700
IT Security Manager, Authentication & Authorization$114,480 – $170,070
Senior Program Manager, Enterprise Cloud Migration$114,480 – $170,070
AI Security Architect$114,480 – $170,070
Technical Delivery Manager, Enterprise Data Management$114,480 – $170,070
Sr, Operational Risk Analyst, Business Risk Management$114,480 – $170,070
Digital Product Delivery Manager$114,480 – $170,070
Site & Executive Technical Support Lead$114,480 – $170,070
Senior Program Manager$114,480 – $170,070
Senior Program Manager$114,480 – $170,070
Benefitfocus Enterprise Account Executive$155,000 – $165,000
Senior Data Product Owner$100,070 – $157,470
Service Management Consultant$100,070 – $157,470
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst – Wealth Management$100,070 – $157,470
National Account Executive, Employee Benefits$121,930 – $152,410
Senior IAM Engineer (IBM Verify Access)$121,930 – $152,410
Benefitfocus Sr Enterprise Client Executive$140,000 – $150,000
Retirement Services Communications Consultant$135,000 – $150,000
AVP, Insurance Portfolio Manager$130,000 – $150,000
Disaster Recovery Specialist$140,000 – $150,000
Compliance Manager, Leave and Disability Management$109,000 – $148,655
Product Manager, Wealth Management$89,170 – $148,650
Lead Stop Loss Group Underwriter$89,170 – $148,650
Client Relationship Manager$89,170 – $148,650
Client Representative$89,170 – $148,650
Client Relationship Manager - External$89,170 – $148,650
Site & Executive Support Lead - End User Services$117,880 – $147,350
Senior Digital Software Engineer$117,880 – $147,350
Regional Director - Wealth Management$112,000 – $140,000
Quantitative Research Analyst$120,000 – $140,000
Sr. Advanced Markets Consultant$108,860 – $136,080
Stop Loss Business Development Specialist$108,860 – $136,080
AVP Private Credit Analyst – ABF$125,000 – $135,000
AVP Middle Office Manager$115,000 – $135,000
Wealth Consultant$106,180 – $132,720
AV Technician – Meeting & Events Tech Services$106,180 – $132,720
IT Release Manager$79,620 – $132,720
Senior Accountant, Private Equity- Pomona$115,000 – $130,000
Cloud Security Engineer$114,480 – $130,000
AVP Investment Compliance Officer$104,000 – $130,000
Lead Reinsurance Financial Analyst$110,000 – $128,000
Analyst - Manager Research$100,000 – $125,000
Client Relationship Manager$99,090 – $123,860
Client Relationship Manager$99,090 – $123,860
Plan Management Manager$97,320 – $121,650
Accounting Manager, Investment Management$96,000 – $120,000
Investment Stewardship Analyst$100,000 – $120,000
Sr Plan Document Consultant$90,000 – $120,000
Stop Loss: Group Underwriting (Various Levels)$80,000 – $120,000
Senior, Investment Platform Solutions$90,000 – $120,000
Senior Behavioral Experimentation Analyst$110,000 – $120,000
IT Service Management (ITSM) Specialist - Configuration Management$71,090 – $118,500
Internal Auditor$71,090 – $118,500
.NET Developer$71,090 – $118,500
Client Relationship Manager$89,000 – $118,000
Senior Real Estate Portfolio Analyst$100,000 – $113,000
ERISA Technical Consultant$79,620 – $110,590
Claims Manager - Leave & Disability$88,470 – $110,590
National Account Manager, Employee Benefits$88,470 – $110,590
CLO Data Analyst - BLGC$79,000 – $110,500
Benefitfocus Service Delivery Manager$100,000 – $110,000
Benefitfocus Sr Implementation Consultant$95,000 – $110,000
Auditor$86,900 – $108,620
Auditor$86,900 – $108,620

Hourly jobs

Summer 2027 Actuarial Intern$17 – $21 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Voya Financial hiring now?

Yes. There are 104 open jobs, with 47 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 21 days, so don't wait.

How much does Voya Financial pay?

Posted pay runs $71,090 to $250,000 a year, and the median is $105,585. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

582 daily listing observations, Jun 14 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Voya Financial's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Voya Financial's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Voya Financial's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
voya.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page