Vultr

55 open jobs
55 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Vultr is a cloud infrastructure provider. It offers cloud compute, storage, networking, GPU-as-a-service and bare metal-as-a-service, which businesses use to run applications and AI workloads. It runs data centers in more than 30 regions around the world. Vultr is based in West Palm Beach, United States.

Vultr was founded in 2014 by David Aninowsky. In 2024, it secured $333 million in funding led by AMD and LuminArx Capital Management. That funding round connects Vultr directly to AMD, a chipmaker that also supplies GPUs for AI computing. Historically, the median salary is ~$107,500.1

Website
Headquarters
West Palm Beach, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Software
Employees
200

Hiring activity

55Open jobs
+13Added in 30 days
−19Closed in 30 days
43 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20265
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20268
September 28, 20262
October 5, 20266
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

55 open · updated today
Senior Electrical Design Engineer Infrastructure Operations · United States NEW 6 days ago Manager, Technical Program Management- Data Center Delivery Infrastructure Operations · United States NEW 6 days ago Manager, Network Connectivity & Carrier Strategy Network Engineering · United States 12 days ago Technical Support Engineer Technical Support · United States 12 days ago Director of Construction Delivery Infrastructure Operations · United States 19 days ago Technical Program Manager - GIOC Infrastructure Operations · Chennai 20 days ago Senior Technical Writer - GIOC Infrastructure Operations · Chennai 22 days ago Senior Technical Program Manager, Infrastructure Programs Engineering · United States 23 days ago Manager, Production Site Reliability Engineering Engineering · United States 29 days ago Server Onboarding Specialist Engineering · United States 32 days ago Senior Site Reliability Engineer, Databases Engineering · United States 32 days ago Senior Manager, Onboarding Programs Marketing · United States 33 days ago Senior Manager, Product Enablement Marketing · United States 33 days ago Senior Product Manager, Marketplace & Partner Ecosystem Engineering · United States 36 days ago Senior Software Engineer - Tooling & Automation Engineering · United States 36 days ago Senior Product Manager, Platform Engineering · United States 36 days ago Regional Construction Manager Infrastructure Operations · United States 40 days ago Site Construction Lead Infrastructure Operations · Royse City, TX 40 days ago Principal Technical Product Manager, Networking Network Engineering · United States 41 days ago Senior Technical Support Engineer Technical Support · United States 46 days ago
See all 55 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 55 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Vultr actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $127,500. Note that 54% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k28 jobs (35%)
$100k to $150k31 jobs (39%)
$150k to $200k15 jobs (19%)
$200k and up5 jobs (6%)

Plus 4 hourly jobs at $19 to $40 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director of Construction Delivery$220,000 – $340,000
Senior Director, Network Intelligence$180,000 – $230,000
Principal Product Manager, Strategic Accounts$200,000 – $230,000
$50k$340k
Data Center Acquisition Manager$190,000 – $215,000
Senior GPU Engineer$190,000 – $210,000
Senior Product Manager, Marketplace & Partner Ecosystem$185,000 – $205,000
Senior Product Manager, Platform$180,000 – $200,000
Data Center Site Selection Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Manager, Network Connectivity & Carrier Strategy$150,000 – $200,000
GPU Solutions Engineer$180,000 – $200,000
Principal Technical Product Manager, Networking$145,000 – $195,000
Manager, Technical Program Management- Data Center Delivery$175,000 – $190,000
AI Cluster Architect$165,000 – $185,000
Principal Software Engineer, Cloud Networking$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Electrical Design Engineer$135,000 – $180,000
Senior Data Engineer$155,000 – $180,000
Senior Technical Product Manager, Observability$130,000 – $165,000
Senior Manager, Cloud Storage Engineering$135,000 – $160,000
Manager, Production Site Reliability Engineering$140,000 – $160,000
Director of Service Delivery$145,000 – $160,000
Strategic Customer Success Manager$120,000 – $160,000
Staff AI/ML Infrastructure Engineer$145,000 – $160,000
Staff Platform Engineer$145,000 – $160,000
Senior Storage Engineer$130,000 – $150,000
GPU Performance and Benchmarking Engineer$140,000 – $150,000
Sr. Technical Program Manager, Data Center & Network Delivery$120,000 – $150,000
Engineering Manager, ERP$125,000 – $145,000
Senior Security Engineering Architect$130,000 – $145,000
Senior Software Engineer, Cloud Networking$128,000 – $145,000
GPU Engineer$135,000 – $145,000
Senior DevSecOps Engineer$130,000 – $145,000
Senior Technical Project Manager, Data Center & Network Delivery$110,000 – $140,000
GTM Engineer$120,000 – $140,000
Strategic Technical Account Manager GPU$115,000 – $140,000
Senior Site Reliability Engineer, Databases$125,000 – $135,000
Senior Platform Engineer$125,000 – $135,000
Senior Software Engineer - Tooling & Automation$125,000 – $135,000
Senior Software Engineer (PHP)$120,000 – $135,000
Senior Financial Analyst, FP&A$125,000 – $135,000
Senior Optical Engineer$125,000 – $135,000
GPU Fabric Engineer$125,000 – $135,000
Network DevOps Engineer, RDMA Fabric Automation - Multiple Openings$90,000 – $130,000
Senior Software Engineer, ERP Platforms (Integration & Reporting)$110,000 – $130,000
Senior Manager, Onboarding Programs$110,000 – $130,000
Manager, People Operations$100,000 – $125,000
Senior People Business Partner$100,000 – $125,000
Identity and Access Management Engineer$110,000 – $120,000
Procurement Manager$100,000 – $110,000
Physical Security Project Manager$90,000 – $110,000
Account Executive, AI Infrastructure Sales$90,000 – $110,000
Account Executive - Multiple Openings$65,000 – $110,000
Senior Technical Support Engineer$90,000 – $110,000
Software Engineer, Storage$80,000 – $105,000
Technical Account Manager$80,000 – $100,000
Network Operations Engineer$85,000 – $100,000
Physical Security Evaluator$80,000 – $100,000
Platform Engineer - Cloud Native$90,000 – $100,000
Provisioning Engineer$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Linux System Administrator$80,000 – $100,000
Storage Operations Engineer$80,000 – $100,000
Data Center Technician (Springfield, OH) - Multiple Openings$60,000 – $95,000
Software Engineer (PHP)$85,000 – $95,000
Software Engineer, Core Cloud Engineering$80,000 – $95,000
Data Center Technician (Atlanta, GA) - Multiple Openings$60,000 – $95,000
Data Center Technician (Kansas City)$60,000 – $95,000
Senior Talent Acquisition Specialist$75,000 – $95,000
Platform Engineer, Bare Metal$75,000 – $95,000
Data Center Technican (Eagan, MN)$60,000 – $95,000
Associate Platform Engineer - Cloud Native$80,000 – $90,000
Supervisor, Technical Support$70,000 – $90,000
RMA Systems Engineer$75,000 – $90,000
Frontend Engineer$80,000 – $90,000
Senior Sourcing Specialist$70,000 – $85,000
Procurement Analyst$75,000 – $85,000
Infrastructure Production Engineer$60,000 – $80,000
Server Onboarding Specialist$75,000 – $80,000
Linux Systems Administrator$60,000 – $75,000
Talent Acquisition Specialist$55,000 – $75,000
Project Coordinator - Data Center and Network Delivery$50,000 – $65,000

Hourly jobs

Technical Support Engineer$30 – $40 an hour
Technical Support Specialist$25 – $30 an hour
Accounts Payable Analyst$21 – $26 an hour
Customer Service Representative$19 – $24 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Vultr hiring now?

Yes. There are 55 open jobs, with 13 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 43 days, so don't wait.

How much does Vultr pay?

Posted pay runs $50,000 to $340,000 a year, and the median is $127,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

359 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Vultr's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Vultr's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Vultr's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
vultr.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page