WSP Global

Hiring · 4,322 open jobs
Hiring · 4,322 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

WSP Global is a professional services company based in Montreal, Canada. It works in infrastructure, transport, buildings, environmental consulting, energy, water systems, and strategic advisory services.

WSP traces back to the William Sale Partnership, founded in 1959 in England and reorganized in 1969 by Chris Cole, Geoffrey Williams, John Sale, and Geoffrey Middleton. It is a public company, listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange as WSP and included in the S&P/TSX 60 index. WSP grew through large purchases: Parsons Brinckerhoff for $1.24 billion in 2014, Golder Associates for $1.14 billion in 2020, and TRC Companies for $3.3 billion in 2026. It now has about 83,000 employees in 500 offices across 50 countries. That matters: WSP grew mainly by buying other firms, not just by hiring. Historically, the median salary is ~$221,550. WSP Global is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
Montreal, Canada
Industry
Real Estate & Constr
Category
Construction
Employees
67,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

4,236Open jobs
+1,629Added in 30 days
−1,501Closed in 30 days
36 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026424
September 14, 2026452
September 21, 2026390
September 28, 2026389
October 5, 2026397
October 12, 2026377
October 19, 2026325
October 26, 2026 (in progress)148

Open jobs

4,322 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 4,322 open jobs →

Page 4 of 217, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 4,322 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does WSP Global actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $123,100. Note that 80% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k348 jobs (27%)
$100k to $150k546 jobs (43%)
$150k to $200k235 jobs (18%)
$200k and up142 jobs (11%)

Plus 253 hourly jobs at $1 to $95 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Regional T&I Business Line Leader$300,000 – $425,000
Senior Vice President, Urban Development$350,000 – $400,000
Senior Vice President, Project & Program Management$340,000 – $375,000
$120k$425k
Senior Vice President, Project & Program Management$345,000 – $375,000
Senior Director, Local Business Leadership$218,900 – $367,200
M&A Integration Senior Vice President$182,400 – $367,200
Senior Director, Management Consultancy$205,400 – $367,200
Senior Vice President - US Advisory and Planning Operations Director$192,000 – $367,000
Senior Vice President, Orange County/Southern California Local Business Line Leader (LBL)$240,000 – $353,000
Business Development Director-Water$175,500 – $352,990
National Water Strategic Growth Director$175,500 – $352,990
Senior Director, Regional Business Operations Director$175,000 – $352,000
Passenger Rail Delivery and Growth Leader$190,000 – $350,000
Senior Vice President, Structural Engineering - Bridges$190,000 – $350,000
Senior Technical Director, Project Management$182,900 – $347,600
E&E Regional Leader- Mid-Atlantic$192,000 – $345,000
Senior Vice President, Project & Program Management$290,000 – $340,000
Federal Programs AEC Senior Director$218,900 – $335,000
Regional Commercial Director - Transportation$182,000 – $333,000
New England Regional Commercial Director - Transportation$182,000 – $333,000
Senior Vice President, Project & Program Management$315,000 – $330,000
Transit and Rail System Delivery and Growth Leader$295,000 – $330,000
Senior Vice President, Financial Business Partner$158,100 – $328,680
Senior Vice President, Regional Commercial Director - Transportation$218,000 – $325,000
Transportation Innovative Delivery Practice Leader$280,000 – $325,000
Senior Program Director$168,900 – $323,900
Senior Vice President, Electrical Engineer$202,700 – $323,300
Senior Technical Advisor$168,900 – $323,300
Massachusetts – Senior Project Manager / Client Service Leader – Water & Wastewater$168,900 – $323,300
Senior Vice President, Stormwater and Resiliency, Mid-Atlantic Water$168,900 – $323,300
Alternative Delivery Project Commercial Manager$264,700 – $323,100
CBTC Project Commercial Manager$264,900 – $323,100
Senior Technical Director, Stations Lead$250,500 – $323,000
Nuclear Business Development Lead – U.S. Earth & Environment$228,300 – $321,800
Renewables Power Delivery Project Manager$168,900 – $320,000
Business Line Project Delivery and Commercial Director$205,000 – $313,000
Senior Vice President, Mechanical Engineer - Buildings$194,900 – $310,860
Senior Vice President, Project & Program Management$270,000 – $310,000
National Aviation Runway Design Lead$180,800 – $310,000
Transportation Director/Local Business Lead (LBL)$210,000 – $310,000
Senior Vice President, Electrical Engineer - Buildings$190,200 – $303,400
Senior Vice President, Transportation Civil (Roadway) Technical Excellence Center (TEC) Lead$191,000 – $303,400
Senior Architectural Principal$270,000 – $300,000
Project Director, Urban Design and Development$202,700 – $300,000
Senior Program Controls Manager$240,000 – $300,000
Advanced Air Mobility (AAM) & Uncrewed Aircraft Systems (UAS) Expert$210,000 – $300,000
Track Engineering Design Lead/Project Manager$174,500 – $296,600
Strategic Growth & Project Development Director$235,000 – $295,000
Federal Programs Army Project Director$190,200 – $293,900
Senior Vice President, Resilience$146,300 – $293,900
Vice President, Construction Scheduler$230,750 – $290,080
Local Business Leader - Property & Buildings$184,100 – $283,600
Regional Operations Leader – Power & Energy$153,400 – $283,600
Asset Intelligence and Technology Practice Lead$153,400 – $283,600
Senior Technical Director, Electrical Engineer$168,900 – $283,600
Organizational Change Manager$153,400 – $283,600
Vice President, Transportation Director/Deputy Local Business Lead$200,000 – $283,600
Senior Energy Regulatory Advisor$153,400 – $283,600
Transformation Project Delivery Director$153,400 – $283,600
Senior Vice President, Electrical Engineering Healthcare Lead$177,800 – $283,600
Senior Vice President, Transportation Planning$175,600 – $280,100
Project Management Area Lead - Power Delivery$200,000 – $280,000
Power Generation Package Manager$163,800 – $278,400
Senior Technical Director, Project Management$250,000 – $275,000
Senior Advisor - Energy Advisory Services$147,500 – $272,580
Regional Commercial Director - US Water$166,000 – $272,000
Business Development Leader Data Center – Power Systems$197,500 – $271,080
Operational Readiness Program Manager$150,000 – $270,000
Technical Director Environmental Engineer$180,000 – $270,000
Senior Vice President Environmental Geologist$168,800 – $269,280
Capital Projects Director–Midstream Pipelines (Oil & Gas)$162,400 – $265,300
Senior Vice President, Alternative Delivery Project Director – Federal Programs$168,900 – $264,500
Regional Digital Delivery Manager$161,500 – $262,000
Power Delivery Project Management Area Lead - Remote$190,000 – $260,000
Vice President, Civil Engineer$200,000 – $260,000
Technical Director, Stations Lead$200,000 – $260,000
Senior Vice President, Transportation Planning (Part-Time)$175,600 – $260,000
Technical Director, Electrical Engineer$190,000 – $260,000
Vice President, Management Consultancy$184,000 – $260,000
Senior Risk Manager$212,700 – $259,100
IT M&A People Integration and Workforce Planning Specialist$145,400 – $259,100
Construction Manager$212,000 – $259,100
Functional Architect (PPM)$145,400 – $259,100
Project Contract Manager$174,400 – $259,100
Sr. Project Manager- Power & Energy$145,400 – $259,100
Technical Director Electrical Engineering, Renewables$145,400 – $259,100
Massachusetts – Senior Project Manager / Client Service Leader – Water & Wastewater$145,400 – $259,100
Vice President, Mechanical Engineer - Buildings$174,400 – $259,100
Power & Energy Project Manager$145,400 – $259,100
Project Contract Manager$174,400 – $259,100
Resident Engineer$174,400 – $259,100
Technical Director, DfMA and Construction Innovation$145,400 – $259,100
Vice President, Electrical Engineer - Buildings$174,400 – $259,100
New Jersey/New York– Senior Project Manager / Client Service Leader – Water & Wastewater$145,400 – $259,100
Sr Project Manager- Power & Energy$145,400 – $259,100
Resident Engineer$199,000 – $259,100
Sr. Transmission Line Project Manager - Remote$145,400 – $259,100
Senior Bridge Engineer$164,000 – $259,000
Technical Director, Project Management$176,000 – $259,000
Sr Transmission Project Manager$119,600 – $259,000

Hourly jobs

Roadway/Water Inspector$75 – $95 an hour
Roadway Inspector$75 – $95 an hour
Structures Inspector$75 – $95 an hour
Roadway/Water Inspector$75 – $90 an hour
Lead P&C Technician Field Services$70 – $90 an hour
Lead P&C Field Services Technician$70 – $90 an hour
Lead P&C Technician Field Services$70 – $85 an hour
Structures Inspector$75 – $85 an hour
Senior P&C Field Services Technician$55 – $80 an hour
Senior P&C Field Services Technician$55 – $80 an hour
Senior Construction Inspector$60 – $78 an hour
On-Call Project Architectural Historian$52 – $78 an hour
On Call Senior Paleontologist (Paleontological Resources Specialist)$43 – $71 an hour
Experienced P&C Field Services Technician$50 – $70 an hour
Experienced P&C Field Services Technician$50 – $70 an hour
Experienced P&C Field Services Technician$50 – $70 an hour
Construction Safety Specialist/Coordinator$53 – $67 an hour
Construction Inspector$49 – $64 an hour
Senior Unexploded Ordnance (UXO) Supervisor$44 – $64 an hour
Construction Supervisor, Transmission & Distribution (Contract)$48 – $64 an hour
Construction Supervisor$46 – $61 an hour
Experienced Project Manager$46 – $61 an hour
SCADA Specialist$46 – $61 an hour
Experienced Construction Engineer$46 – $61 an hour
Senior Construction Superintendent$46 – $61 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does WSP Global sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. WSP Global is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 264 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $109,782.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202195
FY2022137
FY202379

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is WSP Global hiring now?

Yes. There are 4,236 open jobs, with 1,629 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 36 days, so don't wait.

Does WSP Global sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 264 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $109,782.

How much does WSP Global pay?

Posted pay runs $119,600 to $425,000 a year, and the median is $123,100. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

13,816 daily listing observations, Jul 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from WSP Global's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on WSP Global's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of WSP Global's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
wsp.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page