Zeno Group

63 open jobs
63 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Zeno Group is a global communications agency that grew out of public relations work. It handles reputation management, corporate communications and brand marketing for its clients. It works with companies across consumer, technology and healthcare industries. Its clients include Lenovo, Kia America, Expedia and Carhartt. Zeno Group is based in New York.

The agency began in 1999 as PR21 and was renamed ZENO in 2004. It now has more than 800 staff in more than 21 offices across North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific and the Middle East, with revenue over $153 million. That scale means new hires often work with international teams and large global brands. Historically, the median salary is ~$100,000. Zeno Group is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Advertising & AdTech
Employees
880
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

63Open jobs
+20Added in 30 days
−22Closed in 30 days
30 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20263
September 14, 202612
September 21, 20266
September 28, 20264
October 5, 20267
October 12, 20265
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

63 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 63 open jobs →

Page 3 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 63 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Zeno Group actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $92,500. Note that 49% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k30 jobs (51%)
$100k to $150k25 jobs (42%)
$150k to $200k4 jobs (7%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $60 to $75 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Vice President, AI & Technology Programs$160,000 – $235,000
Senior Vice President, Data & Intelligence$160,000 – $235,000
Vice President, Data & Intelligence$160,000 – $235,000
$55k$235k
Data Engineer, Data & AI Platforms$150,000 – $200,000
Vice President, Brand$115,000 – $160,000
Vice President, Corporate Affairs$115,000 – $160,000
Vice President, Data & Intelligence$130,000 – $160,000
Vice President, Corporate Affairs$115,000 – $160,000
Vice President, Employee Engagement$115,000 – $160,000
Vice President, Creator Marketing (Influencer)$130,000 – $150,000
Vice President, Paid Media$130,000 – $150,000
Vice President, Health & Wellness$130,000 – $150,000
Vice President, Creator Marketing$130,000 – $150,000
Vice President, Brand$115,000 – $135,000
Senior Acccount Supervisor, Corporate$90,000 – $125,000
Senior Account Supervisor, Sports & Entertainment$105,000 – $125,000
Senior Account Supervisor, Corporate Affairs$105,000 – $125,000
Account Director, Technology Communications$105,000 – $125,000
Director, Creator Marketing (Influencer)$105,000 – $125,000
Director, Digital & Web Strategy$105,000 – $125,000
Director, Digital Health & Wellness$90,000 – $125,000
Director, Paid Media$90,000 – $125,000
Director, Project Management$105,000 – $125,000
Director, External Communications, Global Marketing$100,000 – $120,000
Director, Analytics$105,000 – $120,000
Director, Analytics$105,000 – $120,000
Senior Account Supervisor, Earned Media (Tech Communications)$100,000 – $120,000
Senior Account Supervisor, Sports & Entertainment$90,000 – $120,000
Senior Account Director, Health & Wellness$110,000 – $118,000
Account Director, Creator Marketing (Influencer)$85,000 – $100,000
Account Supervisor, Employee Engagement$80,000 – $100,000
Account Supervisor, Health$80,000 – $100,000
Account Supervisor, Paid Media$80,000 – $100,000
Account Supervisor, Technology$80,000 – $100,000
Manager, Analytics$80,000 – $100,000
Resource Manager$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Account Manager, Creator Marketing (Influencer)$85,000 – $100,000
Senior Account Supervisor, Employee Engagement$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Project Manager$80,000 – $100,000
New Business Specialist$75,000 – $95,000
Account Supervisor, Brand$75,000 – $95,000
Account Supervisor, Brand$75,000 – $95,000
Account Supervisor, Earned Media (Consumer Brands)$75,000 – $95,000
Manager, New Business$75,000 – $95,000
Account Manager, Brand$75,000 – $85,000
Account Executive, Corporate Digital$65,000 – $80,000
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Affairs$65,000 – $80,000
Project Manager$65,000 – $80,000
Senior Account Executive, ZDX$65,000 – $80,000
Senior Account Executive, Technology$60,000 – $75,000
Senior Account Executive, Digital & Web Strategy$65,000 – $75,000
Account Manager, Creator Marketing (Influencer)$65,000 – $75,000
Project Manager$65,000 – $75,000
Senior Account Executive, Creator Marketing$65,000 – $75,000
Senior Account Executive, Employee Engagement$65,000 – $75,000
Senior Account Executive, Employee Engagement$65,000 – $75,000
Junior Presentation Designer, New Business$55,000 – $72,400
Account Executive, Employee Engagement$60,000 – $70,325
Senior Account Executive, Paid Media$60,000 – $70,000

Hourly jobs

Director, Talent Acquisition (Contract)$60 – $75 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Zeno Group sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Zeno Group is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $125,000.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20221
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Zeno Group hiring now?

Yes. There are 63 open jobs, with 20 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 30 days, so don't wait.

Does Zeno Group sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $125,000.

How much does Zeno Group pay?

Posted pay runs $55,000 to $235,000 a year, and the median is $92,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

257 daily listing observations, Jun 26 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Zeno Group's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Zeno Group's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Zeno Group's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
zenogroup.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page