ZoomInfo

106 open jobs
106 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

ZoomInfo is a data broker. It collects and sells personal and business data, gathered through data collection and web scraping, mostly for sales and marketing use.

Henry Schuck and Kirk Brown started the company in 2007 as DiscoverOrg. It took the ZoomInfo name after buying Zoom Information Inc. in February 2019. As of 2024 it had 3,508 employees and about $1.21 billion in revenue, based in Vancouver, Washington. It went public on Nasdaq in 2020 under the ticker ZI, which changed to GTM in May 2025. Historically, the median salary is ~$89,875. ZoomInfo is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Vancouver, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Data & Analytics
Employees
4,500
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

100Open jobs
+54Added in 30 days
−55Closed in 30 days
35 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202612
September 14, 202613
September 21, 20264
September 28, 202614
October 5, 202610
October 12, 202612
October 19, 202610
October 26, 2026 (in progress)8

Open jobs

106 open · updated today
Senior Contracts Administrator Operations - Contracts · London NEW today Director, Corporate Tax Finance - Finance · United States NEW today Manager, Software Engineering Corporate Engineering - G&A - Enterprise Technologies · Chennai NEW today Account Manager I R&G - Account Managers · London NEW today Senior Executive Assistant (Hybrid Waltham, MA) Product Management - Operations · Waltham, MA NEW today GTM Solutions Consultant III Other Sales - Sales Solutions · Chennai NEW today Manager, GTM Engineering (Professional Services) Other Sales - ZI Labs · Waltham, MA NEW today Sales Development Representative - All Segments SDR New - Inbound · Bethesda, MD NEW 2 days ago Program Manager, GTM Programs Operations - Management · Bethesda, MD NEW 5 days ago Senior Software Engineer, Mobile Engineer Engineering - ZI Products · Bethesda, MD NEW 6 days ago Sales Development Representative II SDR New - Outbound SMB · Bethesda, MD NEW 6 days ago Research Specialist II Data Research - Data Researchers · Bengaluru 7 days ago SMB New Business Account Executive New Sales - Account Executives · London 7 days ago Senior GTM Onboarding Manager Client Services - Onboarding · London 8 days ago Senior Manager, GTM Customer Success Client Services - Management CS · Bethesda, MD 8 days ago Software Engineer III - Analytical Data Engineering - Data Engineering · Bethesda, MD 8 days ago SMB New Business Account Executive New Sales - Account Executives · Bethesda, MD 8 days ago Principal Software Engineer Engineering - Product Foundations · Remote 8 days ago Principal Data Engineer Corporate Engineering - G&A - Enterprise Engineering & Data Analytics · United States 11 days ago Software Engineer III Engineering - ZI Products · Bethesda, MD 11 days ago
See all 106 open jobs →

Page 1 of 6, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 106 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does ZoomInfo actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $89,875. Note that 87% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k17 jobs (57%)
$100k to $150k11 jobs (37%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (7%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Software Engineer - Platform Integrations$140,000 – $200,000
Senior Manager, GTM Customer Success$155,000 – $175,000
Manager, Account Management$130,000 – $150,000
$51k$200k
Regional Sales Director, Enterprise$140,000 – $150,000
Senior Account Manager (Enterprise)$126,000 – $143,000
Senior GTM Success Manager$128,000 – $140,000
Enterprise New Business Account Executive$101,500 – $135,000
Principal GTM Onboarding Manager$100,000 – $130,000
Senior DaaS Delivery Consultant$100,000 – $130,000
Senior GTM Success Manager$105,000 – $128,000
Account Manager, Enterprise Growth$87,100 – $119,800
Manager, GTM Development$73,500 – $115,500
Senior GTM Onboarding Manager$100,000 – $115,000
GTM Success Manager III$90,000 – $112,000
Senior Team Lead, GTM Instructional Design$70,000 – $110,000
New Business Account Executive, Mid Market$62,500 – $105,000
Manager, GTM Development$70,500 – $105,000
Manager, Inbound GTM Development$84,000 – $95,500
GTM Customer Delivery Manager$85,000 – $93,000
GTM Client Delivery Manager$85,000 – $93,000
Customer Success Manager, ZoomInfo Talent Solutions$80,000 – $90,000
Account Manager, Mid-Market Preserve$84,000 – $90,000
Talent Acquisition Specialist II$70,000 – $90,000
GTM Success Manager, MM VIP$80,000 – $88,000
GTM Success Manager II$80,000 – $88,000
SMB New Business Account Executive$50,820 – $79,860
Account Manager, SMB$70,000 – $78,000
Account Manager, SMB$70,000 – $78,000
Account Manager, SMB$73,125 – $78,000
Sales Development Representative - All Segments$52,000 – $65,000

Visa sponsorship

Does ZoomInfo sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. ZoomInfo is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 25 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $146,217.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY2022103
FY202327

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is ZoomInfo hiring now?

Yes. There are 100 open jobs, with 54 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 35 days, so don't wait.

Does ZoomInfo sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 25 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $146,217.

How much does ZoomInfo pay?

Posted pay runs $50,820 to $200,000 a year, and the median is $89,875. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

475 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from ZoomInfo's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on ZoomInfo's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of ZoomInfo's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
zoominfo.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page