Breakthru Beverage Group

223 open jobs
223 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Headquarters
New York, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Food, Bev & Dining
Employees
5,425

Hiring activity

215Open jobs
+207Added in 30 days
−218Closed in 30 days
18 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week1

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202642
September 14, 202652
September 21, 202659
September 28, 202638
October 5, 202663
October 12, 202644
October 19, 202641
October 26, 2026 (in progress)21

Open jobs

223 open · updated today
See all 223 open jobs →

Page 1 of 12, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 223 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Breakthru Beverage Group actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $80,076. Note that 83% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k64 jobs (68%)
$100k to $150k21 jobs (22%)
$150k to $200k6 jobs (6%)
$200k and up3 jobs (3%)

Plus 16 hourly jobs at $19 to $34.58 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Vice President, Business Development – Spirits$200,000 – $250,000
Vice President, Trade Development & Inside Sales$200,000 – $250,000
Senior Director, Talent Management & People Analytics$184,000 – $230,000
$20k$250k
Senior Director, Labor & Associate Relations$180,000 – $210,000
Director, Cloud Security Architecture & Engineering$175,000 – $200,000
Director, Inventory Control$138,000 – $186,875
Director, Enterprise Integration, EDI & AI Platforms$165,000 – $175,000
Director, Master Data Operations and Services$126,000 – $175,000
Division Sales Director – Chain Accounts$128,520 – $174,250
Director, Corporate Communications$126,000 – $170,000
Director, Operations$120,000 – $160,000
Division Sales Director$122,000 – $150,000
Division Sales Director$122,000 – $150,000
Sales Manager - On Premise - South Bay$110,400 – $149,700
Business Manager$110,400 – $149,700
Sales Manager - Chains - Central Valley North$110,400 – $149,700
Business Manager$100,000 – $135,000
Business Manager - Emerging Brands (Beer, Wine & Spirits)$96,600 – $131,100
Business Manager - Proximo$96,600 – $131,000
Manager, Sales Training - Northern California$96,000 – $130,200
Manager, HR Data & Governance$100,000 – $130,000
Business Manager- Aspect$110,000 – $125,000
Manager, Human Resources$96,600 – $125,000
Manager, Channel$110,000 – $125,000
Senior IT Security Engineer$92,000 – $120,000
Manager, Talent & People Analytics$92,000 – $120,000
Manager, Route Optimization$96,600 – $120,000
Manager, Account Development - On-Premise$84,000 – $113,925
Senior Sales Analyst$84,000 – $113,925
Senior Data Quality Analyst$96,000 – $110,000
Manager, Revenue Management$96,000 – $110,000
Manager, Safety & Security$79,800 – $108,150
Safety Manager$79,800 – $108,150
Business Manager$96,600 – $105,000
Account Development Specialist - Aspect Fine Wine - North Orange County$76,800 – $104,100
Aspect Account Development Specialist - Downtown Los Angeles$76,800 – $104,100
Aspect Account Development Specialist - San Francisco (FiDi / Marina)$76,800 – $104,100
Aspect Account Development Specialist - Santa Cruz / Monterey$76,800 – $104,100
Aspect Account Development Specialist - West Los Angeles$76,800 – $104,100
Manager, Key Accounts - On Premise - Orange County$76,800 – $104,100
Manager, Key Accounts - On Premise - San Francisco Bay Area$76,800 – $104,100
Account Development Specialist - On Premise Wine - Bay Area$80,300 – $102,000
Business Manager$92,000 – $100,000
Business Manager$92,000 – $100,000
Workday HRIS Analyst$70,000 – $100,000
Senior Talent Acquisition Specialist$71,400 – $98,000
Sales Analyst$67,200 – $91,100
Key Accounts Manager - On-Premise$67,200 – $91,100
Manager, Chain Accounts$67,200 – $91,100
Field Sales Manager - Aspect Fine Wine$67,200 – $91,100
Key Accounts Manager - Off-Premise Wine (Central Denver)$67,200 – $91,100
Supervisor, Merchandisers - Sacramento Area$70,304 – $90,000
Field Sales Manager$70,000 – $90,000
Financial Analyst - Denver, CO$63,000 – $85,315
Financial Analyst– Market Operations$70,000 – $85,000
Delivery Supervisor$67,500 – $80,400
Demand Planning Analyst$60,000 – $80,000
Revenue Analyst$60,000 – $80,000
Buyer$60,000 – $80,000
Key Accounts Manager$67,200 – $80,000
Account Development Specialist - Wine$56,280 – $76,200
Chain Account Specialist - Denver, Colorado$56,280 – $76,200
Account Development Specialist - Spirits (Denver Front Range Retail)$56,280 – $76,200
Category Developer - On-Premise Spirits (Denver)$56,280 – $76,200
Trade Development Specialist$56,280 – $76,200
Category Developer - Off-Premise Retail (Spirits)$56,280 – $76,200
Account Development Specialist - On-Premise (Red Bull)$56,280 – $76,200
Category Developer - On-Premise Spirits (Colorado Springs)$56,280 – $76,200
Night Warehouse Supervisor$54,600 – $74,025
Warehouse Supervisor$54,600 – $74,025
Night Warehouse Supervisor$54,600 – $74,025
Delivery Router$54,600 – $74,025
Sales Representative - On Premise (Lakewood / Golden)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - On-Premise (Arvada / Westminster)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative – Off Premise Spirits (Denver)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative – Off-Premise (Greeley / Loveland)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - On Premise (East / Central Denver)$40,000 – $70,000
Category Developer - Off Premise$65,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off Premise (Beer) - Lakewood$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off Premise (Mile High Wine Team)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off Premise (Wine)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off Premise Beer & Sprits (Denver)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off Premise Beer & Sprits (North Denver Metro)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off Premise Wine (North Denver Metro)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - Off-Premise (Mile High Wine Team)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - On Premise (Colorado Springs)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Representative - On Premise (Downtown Denver)$40,000 – $70,000
Sales Analyst - Central Region$52,000 – $70,000
Account Development Specialist - Tito's$61,000 – $69,000
Sales Representative$55,000 – $65,000
Sales Representative - C-Stores (Colorado Springs)$45,000 – $55,000
Sales Representative - C-Store Team (Denver)$45,000 – $55,000
Sales Rep Route 774 - On Premise$20,000 – $35,000
Sales Representative - On Premise$20,000 – $30,000

Hourly jobs

Draft Service Tech (Beer) - Northern California$25 – $35 an hour
Draft Beer Service Technician$23 – $34 an hour
Data Specialist$26 – $32 an hour
Delivery Administrator$23 – $32 an hour
Yard Driver$23 – $31 an hour
Coordinator, Key Accounts$22 – $30 an hour
Key Accounts Coordinator$22 – $30 an hour
Facility Maintenance Technician$25 – $30 an hour
Driver Check in Clerk$21 – $28 an hour
Key Accounts Coordinator$22 – $27 an hour
Returns Coordinator$23 – $27 an hour
Operations Administrator (8pm - 4:30am)$20 – $26 an hour
Revenue Management Associate$20 – $26 an hour
Revenue Management Associate$20 – $26 an hour
Operations Administrator$21 – $23 an hour
Night Warehouse Associate$19 – $21 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Breakthru Beverage Group hiring now?

Yes. There are 215 open jobs, with 207 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 18 days, so don't wait.

How much does Breakthru Beverage Group pay?

Posted pay runs $20,000 to $250,000 a year, and the median is $80,076. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,163 daily listing observations, Aug 22 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Breakthru Beverage Group's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Breakthru Beverage Group's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
breakthrubev.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page