Candid Health

35 open jobs
35 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Candid Health builds software for medical billing and revenue cycle management, based in San Francisco. Its platform uses AI and automation to detect, flag and fix problems in the claims process. It also provides data and reporting tools, with APIs and integrations that give a clear view of billing performance. Customers include medical groups, managed service organizations, digital health companies and billing services providers. Historically, the median salary is ~$172,500.1

Headquarters
San Francisco, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Tech
Employees
232

Hiring activity

35Open jobs
+1Added in 30 days
−4Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20260
October 5, 20261
October 12, 20260
October 19, 20260
October 26, 2026 (in progress)0

Open jobs

35 open · updated today

← Previous page

Page 2 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 35 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Candid Health actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $172,500. Note that 28% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (13%)
$100k to $150k3 jobs (8%)
$150k to $200k21 jobs (54%)
$200k and up10 jobs (26%)

Plus 2 hourly jobs at $20 to $27 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Enterprise Account Executive$350,000 – $375,000
Engineering Leader - Infrastructure & Platform$225,000 – $322,000
Engineering Manager - Product$220,000 – $322,000
$60k$375k
Principal Security Engineer$240,000 – $310,000
Strategic Finance GTM Lead$220,000 – $260,000
AI/ML Engineer$195,000 – $255,000
Software Engineer (Senior)$195,000 – $250,000
Software Engineer (Senior)$195,000 – $250,000
Head of RevOps$190,000 – $245,000
Technical Solutions Consultant (Pre-Sales)$175,000 – $226,000
Senior Product Manager$170,000 – $225,000
Software Engineer$140,000 – $220,000
Forward Deployed Software Engineer$140,000 – $220,000
Technical Program Manager - Implementation$165,000 – $209,000
Technical Program Manager - Platform$165,000 – $209,000
Strategic Finance Manager$180,000 – $200,000
Front End Software Engineer$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Designer$163,000 – $200,000
Product Marketing Manager$160,000 – $195,000
Product Manager$150,000 – $195,000
Technical Sourcer$150,000 – $190,000
Lead Recruiter (GTM)$145,000 – $190,000
Growth Marketing Lead$117,000 – $189,000
Technical Recruiter$150,000 – $185,000
Revenue Cycle Management / RCM Leader$150,000 – $185,000
Analytics Engineer$135,000 – $180,000
Data Analyst$135,000 – $180,000
Recruiter (Engineering)$135,000 – $175,000
Recruiter (GTM)$135,000 – $175,000
TechOps Engineer$110,000 – $165,000
Executive Business Partner (NYC)$140,000 – $165,000
Executive Business Partner (San Francisco)$140,000 – $165,000
Deployment$95,000 – $140,000
Deployment - New Grad$90,000 – $110,000
Finance Operations Associate$85,000 – $100,000
Recruiting Coordinator$75,000 – $90,000
Workplace Coordinator$70,000 – $90,000
Workplace Coordinator$60,000 – $85,000
Business Development Representative$70,000 – $80,000

Hourly jobs

Medical Biller$20 – $27 an hour
Payment Posting Specialist$20 – $24 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Candid Health hiring now?

Yes. There are 35 open jobs, with 1 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Candid Health pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $375,000 a year, and the median is $172,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

85 daily listing observations, Jun 10 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Candid Health's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Candid Health's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Candid Health's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
candidhealth.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page