Carmichael Lynch

Hiring · 1,981 open jobs
Hiring · 1,981 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Carmichael Lynch is an advertising agency. It builds brand campaigns around what it calls "the hard work of simple." The agency offers advertising campaigns, digital marketing, brand strategy, and media planning.

The agency was established in 1962. It has been named to Ad Age's Best Places to Work list for the eighth time, and to Star Tribune's 2024 Top Workplaces list. Historically, the median salary is ~$190,000. Carmichael Lynch is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Minneapolis, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Advertising & AdTech
Employees
380
Visa sponsor
Yes

Week by week at Carmichael Lynch

New listings added per week

Window
This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.

Chart withheld

board churn too high

Trend withheld

This board turns over too fast to read

Listings on this board expire about as fast as new ones appear, so a weekly-adds chart drawn from it would show reposting churn rather than hiring. We withhold the trend until the board settles.

Every window control above is disabled while the churn ratio stays above 2. Open-role counts and sponsorship records are unaffected.

How the pipeline collects listings →

Roles added per week

Not yet available

on hold for board churn

Busiest week in this window

Not yet available

suppressed with the chart

Tracked by InterviewOS since

August 2026

Data quality hold

Churn too high

listings turn over faster than a trend can track

Open roles right now

354

Open jobs

1,981 open · updated today
See all 1,981 open jobs →

Page 1 of 100, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 1,981 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Carmichael Lynch actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $97,500. Note that 49% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k469 jobs (55%)
$100k to $150k187 jobs (22%)
$150k to $200k146 jobs (17%)
$200k and up48 jobs (6%)

Plus 6 hourly jobs at $35 to $170 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Managing Director, Client Business Lead$259,000 – $370,000
Executive Vice President, Client Partner$270,000 – $350,000
SVP Commerce$250,000 – $300,000
$90k$370k
Managing Director, Global Marketing Science Lead$150,000 – $300,000
EVP, Strategy$250,000 – $300,000
SVP Brand Strategy Director$225,000 – $300,000
Managing Director, Marketing Science$250,000 – $300,000
Group Director, Strategic Planning - SVP$200,000 – $290,000
SVP, Group Medical Director$220,000 – $280,000
EVP, Director of Brand Strategy, Consumer$258,000 – $279,000
SVP, Go To Market$250,000 – $275,000
Data Science and Analytics_08M$225,000 – $255,000
Omnichannel Strategy Director - VP$212,500 – $255,000
SVP, Data Management$225,000 – $250,000
Executive Director, Strategy$150,000 – $250,000
Vice President Performance Media, Investment$210,000 – $250,000
Vice President, Client Partner$190,000 – $250,000
Executive Director, Business Analytics$150,000 – $250,000
Assistant General Counsel$190,000 – $250,000
Managing Director, Client Leadership$150,000 – $250,000
Senior Vice President Performance Media, Investment$225,000 – $250,000
SVP, Head of Operations$150,000 – $250,000
Executive Director, Strategy$150,000 – $250,000
Senior Vice President Performance Media, Planning$225,000 – $250,000
Senior Vice President Performance Media, Planning$225,000 – $250,000
VP, Senior Medical Director$198,000 – $244,300
Vice President, Strategy$210,000 – $240,000
Executive Director, Influencer Client Lead$220,000 – $240,000
Director, Media Planning - VP$175,000 – $230,000
VP, Creative Director, Copy$190,000 – $230,000
Director, Strategic Planning - VP$160,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Video$120,000 – $230,000
Director, Engagement Strategy - VP$160,000 – $230,000
VP, Director, Engagement Strategy$160,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Account Management$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Strategy$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Planning$120,000 – $230,000
Marketing Science Group Director$190,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Content & Creativity$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Marketing Science$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Business Analytics$120,000 – $230,000
Director, Strategy - VP$175,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Partnerships$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Business Analytics$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Vice President, Client Experience$171,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Integrated Investment$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Digital Activation$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Strategy$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Integrated Investment$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Digital Activation$120,000 – $230,000
Creative Director$175,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Business Analytics$120,000 – $230,000
VP, Director, Strategic Planning$160,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Business Operations$120,000 – $230,000
Senior Director, Integrated Investment$120,000 – $230,000
SVP, Partnerships$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Vice President, Social & Influencer Strategy$180,000 – $225,000
Senior Group Director, Client Advice & Managment$185,000 – $225,000
Senior Vice President - Insights + Analytics (Healthcare Sector), True Global Intelligence$110,000 – $225,000
VP Strategy Director, Engagement$190,000 – $225,000
Vice President, Strategy (Performance Marketing)$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Vice President, Partnerships$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Vice President, Insights + Analytics, True Global Intelligence (Healthcare Sector)$110,000 – $225,000
Senior Vice President, Strategic Planning$170,000 – $225,000
SVP, Group Account Director$200,000 – $222,000
SVP, Experience Strategy$204,000 – $220,500
Senior Vice President, Corporate Affairs$205,000 – $220,000
Executive Director, Sports Marketing$150,000 – $220,000
Senior Director, Data Science$180,000 – $220,000
Director, Medical Strategy - VP$180,000 – $220,000
Executive Director, Analytics$154,000 – $220,000
SVP, Director Engagement Strategy$190,000 – $220,000
Assistant Medical Director$138,125 – $220,000
Director, Medical Strategy$175,000 – $220,000
VP, Medical Director$138,125 – $220,000
VP, ACD, Copy$160,000 – $220,000
Director, Integrated Investment$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Business Operations$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Business Operations$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Finance Operations$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Data Science$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Integrated Media Planning - Luxury (Contr$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Paid Search$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Creator Activation$90,000 – $215,000
Associate Director, Business Analytics$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Planning$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Creative Operations$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Video Investment$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Experience Planning$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Paid Social$90,000 – $215,000
Senior Director, Digital Analytics$175,000 – $215,000
Director, Digital Activation$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Strategy$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Marketing Ops Transformation & Program Delivery$190,000 – $215,000
Director, Business Analytics$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Digital$90,000 – $215,000
Group Director, Media Planning$175,000 – $215,000
Director, Content and Creativity$90,000 – $215,000
Director, Data Science$90,000 – $215,000
Senior Director, Planning$150,000 – $210,000

Hourly jobs

Director, Paid Social$90 – $170 an hour
Associate Director, Video Partnerships$100 – $110 an hour
Associate Director, Platform Solutions, Activations/Operations$65 – $80 an hour
Associate Director, Platform Solutions, Planning$65 – $75 an hour
Senior Associate, MTO$40 – $55 an hour
Temporary Campaign Manager, Digital Ad Operations$35 – $50 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Carmichael Lynch sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Carmichael Lynch is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $66,633.4

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)4

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20221
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Carmichael Lynch hiring now?

Yes. There are 354 open jobs.

Does Carmichael Lynch sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $66,633.

How much does Carmichael Lynch pay?

Posted pay runs $90,000 to $370,000 a year, and the median is $97,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

4,348 daily listing observations, Jun 11 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Carmichael Lynch's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Carmichael Lynch's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Carmichael Lynch's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
carmichaellynch.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page