Chartis Group

Hiring · 45 open jobs
Hiring · 45 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Chartis Group is the largest independent healthcare consulting firm in the United States. It is based in Chicago, Illinois. Historically, the median salary is ~$175,875.1

Headquarters
Shelton, United States
Industry
Prof Services
Category
Consulting

Hiring activity

45Open jobs
+15Added in 30 days
−13Closed in 30 days
46 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20267
September 14, 20260
September 21, 202610
September 28, 20260
October 5, 20265
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20265
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

45 open · updated today
Interim SVP Healthcare Revenue Cycle Lead Performance Transformation Line of Business · Remote NEW 1 day ago Epic Tapestry Utilization Management (UM) Analyst Digital & Technology Transformation (DTT) Line of Business · Remote NEW 4 days ago Epic Lumens Consultant Digital & Technology Transformation (DTT) Line of Business · Remote NEW 4 days ago Analyst, Private Equity, Strategic Transformation Strategic Transformation Line of Business · Remote NEW 4 days ago Engagement Manager, Revenue Cycle Transformation Performance Transformation Line of Business · Remote NEW 5 days ago Vice President, Health Technology Communications Jarrard · Remote 7 days ago Solution Architect, Revenue Cycle Transformation (Epic Back-End Revenue Cycle) Performance Transformation Line of Business · Remote 11 days ago Meditech Architect Digital & Technology Transformation (DTT) Line of Business · Remote 12 days ago Epic Tapestry SME Digital & Technology Transformation (DTT) Line of Business · Remote 13 days ago Real Time Eligibility Healthcare Analyst Digital & Technology Transformation (DTT) Line of Business · Remote 13 days ago Engagement Manager, Technology, HealthScape Payer Transformation Payer Transformation (HealthScape) Line of Business · Remote 18 days ago Engagement Manager, Healthscape Payer Transformation Payer Transformation (HealthScape) Line of Business · Remote 18 days ago Associate Partner, Technology, HealthScape Payer Transformation Payer Transformation (HealthScape) Line of Business · Remote 18 days ago Associate Partner, Healthscape Payer Transformation Payer Transformation (HealthScape) Line of Business · Remote 18 days ago Consultant, Analytics & Insights, Revenue Cycle Strategic Intelligence & Technology (CCSIT) · Remote 20 days ago Consultant, Oncology Solutions, Strategic Transformation Strategic Transformation Line of Business · Remote 33 days ago Epic Front End Design Specialist Performance Transformation Line of Business · Remote 33 days ago Associate Partner, Clinical Technology Innovation Digital & Technology Transformation (DTT) Line of Business · Remote 34 days ago Solution Architect, Revenue Cycle Transformation, Performance Transformation (Epic Front-End Revenue Cycle) Performance Transformation Line of Business · Remote 34 days ago Consultant, Revenue Cycle, Performance Transformation Performance Transformation Line of Business · Remote 34 days ago
See all 45 open jobs →

Page 1 of 3, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 45 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Chartis Group actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $175,750. Note that 26% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k2 jobs (4%)
$100k to $150k12 jobs (27%)
$150k to $200k16 jobs (36%)
$200k and up15 jobs (33%)

Plus 21 hourly jobs at $30 to $190 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Physician Advisor, Digital & Technology Transformation$226,500 – $350,000
Partner, Oncology Solutions, Strategic Transformation$250,000 – $350,000
Partner, AI-Enabled Performance Transformation$250,000 – $350,000
$63k$350k
Partner, AI-Enabled CDI, Care Management, and Utilization Management Transformation$250,000 – $350,000
Partner, Compliance, High Reliability Care$250,000 – $300,000
Engagement Manager, Financial Performance Improvement$192,000 – $248,000
Engagement Manager, Strategic Transformation$192,000 – $248,000
Engagement Manager, High Reliability Care - Medical Staff Governance$192,000 – $245,000
Associate Partner, Clinical Technology Innovation$184,000 – $240,000
Associate Partner, Healthscape Payer Transformation$175,500 – $230,000
Associate Partner, Technology, HealthScape Payer Transformation$175,500 – $230,000
Senior Platform Engineer$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Software Engineer, Full Stack$200,000 – $225,000
Staff Product Designer$155,000 – $220,000
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Observability)$185,000 – $215,000
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Orchestration)$185,000 – $215,000
Associate Partner, Revenue Cycle, Performance Transformation$178,000 – $209,000
Engagement Manager, Epic Revenue Integrity$160,000 – $206,000
Director, Talent Development$147,000 – $205,000
Senior Product Manager, Market Intelligence$135,000 – $201,000
Senior Manager, Digital & IT Strategy$160,000 – $200,000
Engagement Manager, Revenue Cycle Transformation$153,000 – $198,000
Solution Architect, Revenue Cycle Transformation (Epic Back-End Revenue Cycle)$153,500 – $198,000
Solution Architect, Revenue Cycle Transformation, Performance Transformation$153,500 – $198,000
Solution Architect, Revenue Cycle Transformation, Performance Transformation (Epic Front-End Revenue Cycle)$153,500 – $198,000
Solution Architect, Revenue Cycle Transformation, Performance Transformation (Epic Mid-Cycle Revenue Cycle)$153,500 – $198,000
Vice President, Health Technology Communications$165,000 – $190,000
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis$126,667 – $190,000
Engagement Manager, Analytics & Insights, Revenue Cycle$137,000 – $180,000
Engagement Manager, Technology, HealthScape Payer Transformation$137,500 – $180,000
Engagement Manager, Healthscape Payer Transformation$137,500 – $180,000
Consultant, Revenue Cycle, Performance Transformation$133,000 – $166,500
Senior Engineer, IT Security$121,000 – $163,000
Business Process Consultant - Hospital Billing$118,000 – $150,000
Data Licensing & Operations Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Associate Vice President, Change Management$125,000 – $145,000
Associate Consultant, Private Equity, Strategic Transformation$121,500 – $143,000
Associate Consultant, Strategic Transformation$121,500 – $143,000
Senior Associate - Financial Planning & Analysis$90,000 – $136,000
Consultant, Analytics & Insights, Revenue Cycle$104,000 – $135,000
Consultant, HealthScape Payer Transformation$104,000 – $135,000
Epic Patient Access Consultant (Cadence)$115,000 – $130,000
Senior Managing Advisor - PR/Media$95,000 – $115,000
Sr. Associate, Revenue Operations$73,000 – $109,000
Advisor, Healthcare Communications$62,500 – $68,000

Hourly jobs

Interim SVP Healthcare Revenue Cycle Lead$100 – $190 an hour
Interim Revenue Cycle Execuitive Director$110 – $180 an hour
OMOP Engagement Lead$100 – $125 an hour
Healthcare Revenue Cycle Coding Director$100 – $120 an hour
Meditech Architect$90 – $115 an hour
Epic Project Director Consultant$90 – $110 an hour
Epic Tapestry SME$80 – $110 an hour
Epic Tapestry Utilization Management (UM) Analyst$90 – $110 an hour
Healthcare Epic Revenue Cycle Director$95 – $110 an hour
Revenue Cycle Engagement Manager Epic Beaker Charging$90 – $110 an hour
Epic Front End Design Specialist$90 – $110 an hour
Epic Pharmacy Specialist$90 – $110 an hour
Epic Beacon Build Consultant$95 – $105 an hour
Epic Tapestry Applications Manager$90 – $100 an hour
Epic Training Lead$80 – $95 an hour
Epic Lumens Consultant$75 – $90 an hour
Real Time Eligibility Healthcare Analyst$85 – $90 an hour
Oracle Health Cerner Patient Access$50 – $65 an hour
Oracle Health Architect$55 – $60 an hour
Athena Architect$55 – $60 an hour
Administrative Assistant, Greeley$30 – $34 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Chartis Group hiring now?

Yes. There are 45 open jobs, with 15 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 46 days, so don't wait.

How much does Chartis Group pay?

Posted pay runs $62,500 to $350,000 a year, and the median is $175,750. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

219 daily listing observations, Jun 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From Chartis Group's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Chartis Group's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Chartis Group's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
chartishealth.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page