HeartFlow

Hiring · 101 open jobs
Hiring · 101 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

HeartFlow makes software that turns heart scans into 3D models of a patient's coronary arteries. Doctors use the models to plan treatment for coronary artery disease. HeartFlow's products include Heartflow One, Roadmap Analysis, FFRCT Analysis, Plaque Analysis, and PCI Navigator. The company is based in Redwood City, United States.

HeartFlow was founded in 2010 in Silicon Valley. It became a public company on Nasdaq under the ticker HTFL in 2025. More than 1,800 institutions use its software, and it has treated over 650,000 patients. That matters: going public gives HeartFlow money to reach more hospitals and treat more patients. Historically, the median salary is ~$174,000. HeartFlow is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Redwood City, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
AI
Employees
500+
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

106Open jobs
+45Added in 30 days
−45Closed in 30 days
38 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20268
September 14, 202651
September 21, 202610
September 28, 20269
October 5, 202618
October 12, 20266
October 19, 20269
October 26, 2026 (in progress)3

Open jobs

101 open · updated today
IT Director, Salesforce Platform Owner Corp IT · Rohnert Park, CA 33 days ago Territory Account Manager - St. Louis, MO; Columbia, MO US Sales · St Louis, MO 33 days ago Director, Customer Support Customer Support · Austin, TX 33 days ago Finance Manager Financial Planning & Analysis · San Francisco, CA 34 days ago Clinical Field Specialist, CT - Texas CT Application · San Antonio, TX 34 days ago Senior Finance Manager Financial Planning & Analysis · San Francisco, CA 34 days ago Senior Data Scientist, Medical Imaging Research · San Francisco, CA 36 days ago Territory Sales Manager - Atlanta US Sales · Atlanta, GA 40 days ago Territory Sales Manager - New Mexico/El Paso US Sales · El Paso, TX 40 days ago Territory Account Manager - Jackson, MS; Mobile, AL US Sales · Jackson, MS 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Milwaukee, WI US Sales · Milwaukee, WI 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Wichita, KS US Sales · Wichita, KS 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Indianapolis, IN US Sales · Indianapolis, IN 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Albany, NY; Poughkeepsie, NY US Sales · Albany, NY 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - New England US Sales · Boston, MA 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Fargo, ND; Sioux Falls, SD US Sales · Fargo, ND 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Nashville, Tennessee US Sales · Nashville, TN 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Orange County, North US Sales · Torrance, CA 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Fresno, CA US Sales · Fresno, CA 42 days ago Territory Account Manager - Bakersfield, CA; Santa Clarita, CA US Sales · Bakersfield, CA 42 days ago

← Previous page

See all 101 open jobs →

Page 3 of 6, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 101 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does HeartFlow actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $178,500. Note that 55% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k6 jobs (7%)
$100k to $150k22 jobs (25%)
$150k to $200k28 jobs (32%)
$200k and up32 jobs (36%)

Plus 3 hourly jobs at $24.5 to $25.5 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Sr. Director/VP, Strategic Partnerships$286,000 – $375,000
Senior Director, Program Management$265,000 – $315,000
Regional Business Manager - West Great Lakes$240,000 – $280,000
$60k$375k
Director, HR Operations & Benefits$200,000 – $280,000
Regional Business Manager - Texas$240,000 – $280,000
Regional Business Manager - West$240,000 – $280,000
Regional Business Manager - Southeast$240,000 – $280,000
Regional Business Manager - Northeast$240,000 – $280,000
Regional Business Manager - Central$240,000 – $280,000
Regional Business Manager - Central$240,000 – $280,000
IT Director, Infrastructure and Operations$220,000 – $270,000
Director, HR Business Partner (Technology)$220,000 – $270,000
Engineering Manager - Agentic AI$200,000 – $270,000
IT Director, Data Services and AI Enablement$220,000 – $270,000
IT Director, Salesforce Platform Owner$220,000 – $270,000
Director, Clinical Quality & Compliance$215,000 – $270,000
Director, HR Business Partner (Sales / Commercial)$220,000 – $270,000
Staff Systems Engineer (CT Imaging)$200,000 – $250,000
Test Architect$190,000 – $250,000
Staff Systems Engineer (Plaque)$190,000 – $250,000
Staff Software Engineer – Frontend$190,000 – $250,000
Staff Application Database Architect$190,000 – $250,000
Senior Manager, Quality System & Compliance$195,000 – $250,000
Senior Finance Manager$190,000 – $240,000
Principal Engineer - Product Investigations$188,000 – $240,000
Principal Clinical Engineer – AI Performance & Investigations$188,000 – $240,000
Principal Device Quality Engineer$190,000 – $240,000
Principal Regulatory Affairs Specialist$188,000 – $240,000
Principal Talent Acquisition Partner (In-Office)$185,000 – $235,000
Regional Medical Lead$195,000 – $230,000
Regional Medical Lead$195,000 – $230,000
Director, Customer Support$180,000 – $220,000
Senior Software Engineer$180,000 – $215,000
Senior Systems Engineer$180,000 – $215,000
Senior Platform Engineer (Compute Migration)$180,000 – $215,000
Senior Platform Engineer (Cloud Foundations)$180,000 – $215,000
Senior/Staff Software Engineer$180,000 – $215,000
Staff/Senior Agentic AI Engineers (Multiple roles)$180,000 – $215,000
Senior Software Engineer - AWS Cost Optimization$180,000 – $215,000
Strategic Finance Manager$160,000 – $210,000
Senior Test Engineer$165,000 – $205,000
Sr. Manager, Social Media & Communications$155,000 – $202,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager - Workflow$155,000 – $202,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager - Plaque$165,000 – $200,000
Finance Manager$155,000 – $200,000
Senior Application Security Engineer$165,000 – $200,000
Systems Engineer III (Research)$150,000 – $185,000
Senior Technical Project Manager$163,000 – $185,000
Program Manager$150,000 – $185,000
Senior Device Quality Engineer$160,000 – $180,000
Application Security Engineer$145,000 – $180,000
Test Engineer III$135,000 – $180,000
Manager, Corporate Strategy - MBA Grad, Summer 2027$160,000 – $175,000
Software Engineer – Frontend$130,000 – $175,000
Product Manager - MBA Grad, Summer 2027$160,000 – $175,000
Product Marketing Manager - MBA Grad, Summer 2027$160,000 – $175,000
Manager, Commercial Enablement & Strategy - MBA Grad, Summer 2027$160,000 – $175,000
Senior Financial Analyst$140,000 – $170,000
Senior Regulatory Labeling Specialist$145,000 – $168,000
Principal Device Quality Engineer$150,858 – $155,000
Junior Automation Engineer$110,000 – $150,000
Software Engineer - Medical Applications & Algorithms$130,000 – $150,000
Payer Relations Manager - Central$140,000 – $145,000
Operations Data Analyst (Office Based)$108,000 – $141,000
Data Analyst$110,000 – $140,000
Territory Account Manager - Tucson, AZ$115,000 – $140,000
Territory Account Manager - Phoenix, AZ; Glendale, AZ$115,000 – $140,000
Clinical Trial Manager - Investigator Initiated Studies$90,000 – $130,000
Clinical Trial Manager - East Coast$95,000 – $125,000
Clinical Trial Manager$95,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - Texas$90,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - Texas$90,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - Sacramento / Reno$90,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - Pacific Northwest$90,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - Min/DAK/IA/NB$90,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - MidAtlantic$90,000 – $125,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - MidAtlantic$90,000 – $125,000
Implementation Manager - MidAtlantic$100,000 – $120,000
Implementation Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Implementation Manager - Florida$100,000 – $120,000
Payroll Analyst$85,000 – $115,000
Associate Clinical SAS Programmer/Junior Statistician$86,000 – $112,000
Clinical Field Specialist, CT - West Florida$90,000 – $110,000
Talent Acquisition Specialist (Hybrid)$86,500 – $105,000
Senior Complaint Specialist$75,000 – $100,000
Workforce Management Operations Analyst$72,500 – $92,500
Complaint Specialist$61,000 – $75,000
Product Investigator (Office Based)$60,000 – $74,780

Hourly jobs

Imaging Analyst - Office Based in Austin, TX$25 – $26 an hour
Imaging Analyst - Remote, must be based in Austin, TX$25 – $26 an hour
On-site Imaging Analyst - Austin, TX$25 – $26 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does HeartFlow sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. HeartFlow is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 10 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $186,826.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20218
FY20228
FY20231

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is HeartFlow hiring now?

Yes. There are 106 open jobs, with 45 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 38 days, so don't wait.

Does HeartFlow sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 10 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $186,826.

How much does HeartFlow pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $375,000 a year, and the median is $178,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

374 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from HeartFlow's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on HeartFlow's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of HeartFlow's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
heartflow.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page