House Rx

Hiring · 19 open jobs
Hiring · 19 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

House Rx operates an in-clinic specialty pharmacy platform and service. Clinics use it to dispense specialty medications directly to patients on site, known as medically integrated dispensing. The company also provides a platform for script management and analytics, which tracks prescriptions and reports on them for the clinic.

House Rx was founded in 2021 and is based in San Francisco, California. It partners with over 1,000 providers across 80 clinic sites nationwide and processes $1.5 billion in specialty scripts annually. Historically, the median salary is ~$165,000.1

Headquarters
Pittsburgh, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Healthcare Services
Employees
115

Hiring activity

17Open jobs
+19Added in 30 days
−14Closed in 30 days
51 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20266
October 5, 20264
October 12, 20263
October 19, 20264
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

19 open · updated today
Pharmacist In Charge (Specialty) - El Paso, TX Clinical Operations · El Paso, TX NEW today Pharmacist In Charge (Specialty) - Corpus Christi, TX Clinical Operations · Corpus Christi, TX NEW today Care Coordinator - Financial Assistance Clinical Operations · United States NEW 4 days ago RPh Supervisor Clinical Operations · Remote 7 days ago Quality Supervisor Clinical Operations · Remote 7 days ago Customer Support Specialist Commercial · Remote 7 days ago Software Engineer II - Support Engineering · Remote 12 days ago Care Coordinator (Specialty Pharmacy) - Cincinnati, OH Clinical Operations · Cincinnati, OH 13 days ago Care Coordinator (Specialty Pharmacy) - Columbia, MD Clinical Operations · Columbia, MD 19 days ago Care Coordinator (Specialty Pharmacy) - Kirkland, WA Clinical Operations · Kirkland, WA 25 days ago Care Coordinator (Specialty Pharmacy) - Fairfax, VA Clinical Operations · Fairfax, VA 25 days ago Pharmacist In Charge (Specialty) - Asheville, NC Clinical Operations · Asheville, NC 25 days ago Pharmacist In Charge (Specialty) - Round Rock, TX Clinical Operations · Round Rock, TX 57 days ago Specialty Pharmacist - Pittsburgh, PA Clinical Operations · Pittsburgh, PA 78 days ago Specialty Pharmacist (Travel) Clinical Operations · Remote 78 days ago Care Coordinator (Specialty Pharmacy) - Lufkin, TX Clinical Operations · Lufkin, TX 119 days ago Sr. Customer Success Manager Commercial · United States 133 days ago Sr. Clinical Operations Manager Clinical Operations · United States 133 days ago Care Coordinator (Specialty Pharmacy) - Portland, ME Clinical Operations · Portland, OR 137 days ago

Page 1 of 1, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 19 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does House Rx actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $165,000. Note that 69% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k1 jobs (8%)
$100k to $150k4 jobs (31%)
$150k to $200k8 jobs (62%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 1 hourly job at $22 to $25 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Product Manager$165,000 – $200,000
RPh Supervisor$150,000 – $200,000
Product Manager / Senior Product Manager$165,000 – $200,000
$70k$200k
Senior Product Manager, Shared Services$165,000 – $200,000
Senior Security Software Engineer$160,000 – $190,000
Sr. Customer Success Manager$145,000 – $185,000
Oncology Customer Success Manager (West Coast, US)$145,000 – $185,000
Senior Corporate IT Engineer$140,000 – $170,000
Recruiting Manager$130,000 – $155,000
Pharmacist In Charge (Specialty) - Lufkin, TX$130,000 – $150,000
Software Engineer II - Support$130,000 – $150,000
Recruiter$115,000 – $130,000
IT Specialist - Pittsburgh, PA$70,000 – $90,000

Hourly jobs

Office Support Specialist$22 – $25 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is House Rx hiring now?

Yes. There are 17 open jobs, with 19 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 51 days, so don't wait.

How much does House Rx pay?

Posted pay runs $70,000 to $200,000 a year, and the median is $165,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

89 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from House Rx's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on House Rx's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of House Rx's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
About the data
Report a data issue with this page