Hunter Douglas, Inc.

Hiring · 86 open jobs
Hiring · 86 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Hunter Douglas makes window blinds and other window coverings for homes and buildings.

The company was founded in 1919 in Düsseldorf, Germany. 3G Capital acquired a 75% controlling interest in February 2022, with the family retaining the rest. Hunter Douglas has 23,618 employees and operates in more than 100 countries. Historically, the median salary is ~$102,500. Hunter Douglas, Inc. is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Industry
Consumer
Category
Consumer Products
Employees
2,265
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

81Open jobs
+50Added in 30 days
−46Closed in 30 days
23 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202612
September 14, 202615
September 21, 202612
September 28, 202612
October 5, 202614
October 12, 202615
October 19, 20266
October 26, 2026 (in progress)3

Open jobs

86 open · updated today
Global Management Trainee Program 2027 HD EMEA - Human Resources · Rotterdam 15 days ago Global Management Trainee Program 2027 HD EMEA - Human Resources · Nottingham 15 days ago Manufacturing Team Coordinator HD Supply Chain - Indirect · Broomfield, CO 15 days ago HD MX - Global Director Oracle HCM Platform HD MX - Information Technology · Sao Paulo 17 days ago Maintenance Lead HD Supply Chain - Indirect · Broomfield, CO 17 days ago Facilities and Waste Water Systems Technician HD Supply Chain - Indirect · Broomfield, CO 17 days ago MBA Graduate Programme 2027 HD EMEA - Human Resources · Nottingham 19 days ago MBA Graduate Programme 2027 HD EMEA - Human Resources · Rotterdam 19 days ago Associate Product Manager I HD Brand - Marketing · Broomfield, CO 19 days ago Senior Supply Chain Planner HD EMEA - Supply Chain · Rotterdam 20 days ago Master Data Analyst HD Corp - Administration · Atlanta, GA 20 days ago MBA Program - Internship HD Global - MBA · New York, NY 22 days ago Continuous Improvement Manager HD Supply Chain - Indirect · Bradenton, FL 22 days ago Product Specialist HD Brand - Marketing · Broomfield, CO 22 days ago Global Category Manager Motors HD MX Supply Chain - Overhead · Atlanta, GA 25 days ago Industrial Engineer HD Supply Chain - Indirect · Broomfield, CO 26 days ago Automation & Controls Engineer I HD Supply Chain · Broomfield, CO 26 days ago Embedded Hardware Engineer HD Brand - Research & Development · Broomfield, CO 26 days ago Automation & Equipment Engineer II HD Supply Chain · Broomfield, CO 26 days ago MBA Program HD Global - MBA · New York, NY 28 days ago

← Previous page

See all 86 open jobs →

Page 2 of 5, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 86 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Hunter Douglas, Inc. actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $104,250. Note that 64% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k19 jobs (45%)
$100k to $150k18 jobs (43%)
$150k to $200k5 jobs (12%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 3 hourly jobs at $20 to $135 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Associate General Counsel of Compliance$168,000 – $228,000
Director - Corporate Accounting & Financial Reporting$168,000 – $200,000
Director of Operations$160,000 – $180,000
$51k$228k
MBA Program$140,000 – $165,000
Sr. Embedded Hardware Engineer$140,000 – $160,000
Embedded Hardware Engineer$140,000 – $155,000
Senior IT ERP Analyst, OTC$119,000 – $150,000
Senior IT ERP Analyst, OTC$119,000 – $150,000
Senior IT ERP Analyst, OTC$119,000 – $150,000
Senior IT ERP Analyst, OTC$119,000 – $150,000
Senior IT ERP Analyst, OTC$119,000 – $150,000
IT Senior Network Engineer$120,000 – $145,000
Process Engineering Site Manager$125,000 – $135,000
Automation Projects Engineer$97,000 – $131,000
Controller$105,000 – $130,000
Continuous Improvement Manager$105,000 – $125,000
EPM Financial System Administrator$95,000 – $115,000
Maintenance Supervisor$97,000 – $115,000
Industrial Engineer$95,000 – $115,000
Manufacturing Engineer - New Product Launch$110,000 – $115,000
Launch Engineer$110,000 – $115,000
Automation & Equipment Engineer II$97,000 – $110,000
Master Data Analyst$78,000 – $106,000
Equity & Compensation Analyst$78,000 – $106,000
Equity & Compensation Analyst$78,000 – $106,000
Equity & Compensation Analyst$78,000 – $106,000
Planner/Buyer$76,000 – $106,000
Quality Engineer$78,000 – $106,000
Supply Chain Project Manager$95,000 – $105,000
Senior Fabrication Material Planner$78,000 – $100,000
Payroll Accountant$90,000 – $100,000
Product Engineer I$75,000 – $100,000
Automation & Controls Engineer I$78,000 – $97,000
Sales Intelligence Specialist$85,000 – $95,000
Associate Product Manager$75,000 – $90,000
Associate Product Manager I$75,000 – $90,000
IT Analyst$80,000 – $90,000
Business Development Manager$80,000 – $85,000
Drafter level I$62,000 – $84,000
Drafter$62,000 – $84,000
Designer (CAD)$62,000 – $80,000
Product Specialist$51,000 – $69,000

Hourly jobs

Senior Product Manager, Consumer Websites$125 – $135 an hour
Manufacturing Maintenance Supervisor$25 – $33 an hour
Facilities and Waste Water Systems Technician$20 – $30 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Hunter Douglas, Inc. sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Hunter Douglas, Inc. is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 6 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $110,400.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20211
FY20226
FY20235

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Hunter Douglas, Inc. hiring now?

Yes. There are 81 open jobs, with 50 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 23 days, so don't wait.

Does Hunter Douglas, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 6 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $110,400.

How much does Hunter Douglas, Inc. pay?

Posted pay runs $51,000 to $228,000 a year, and the median is $104,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

536 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Hunter Douglas, Inc.'s public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Hunter Douglas, Inc.'s own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Hunter Douglas, Inc.'s own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
hunterdouglas.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page