Imperva

Hiring · 2,249 open jobs
Hiring · 2,249 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Imperva is a cyber security company that protects enterprise data and applications. Its Web Application Firewall blocks attacks aimed at web apps. It offers DDoS protection against traffic floods, bot management to stop automated attacks, and Data Activity Monitoring with data risk analytics to track how data is used.

Imperva was founded in 2002 and is based in San Mateo, California. It had 1,400 employees as of 2023. Thales Group acquired the company in 2023. Historically, the median salary is ~$110,416. Imperva is a top-tier H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
San Jose, United States
Industry
Technology
Category
Cybersecurity
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

2,122Open jobs
+2,080Added in 30 days
−1,951Closed in 30 days
31 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026 (onboarding, excluded)239
September 14, 2026240
September 21, 2026226
September 28, 2026311
October 5, 2026421
October 12, 2026466
October 19, 2026649
October 26, 2026 (in progress)244

Open jobs

2,249 open · updated today
Quality Control Inspector (1 Year Contract) Singapore NEW today STAGE - Logisticien de distribution - H/F Rouen NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur DEVOPS Infrastructure et Système - F/H Gennevilliers NEW today Manager Qualification Produit Lab F/H Gemenos NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur IVVQ Assistant - H/F Limours NEW today Software Architect Bengaluru NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur IVVQ - F/H Limours NEW today People Support Services Team Manager Lisbon NEW today Stage - Ingénieur Supply Chain - H/F Cannes NEW today Engineering Delivery Management Offres F/H Sophia Antipolis NEW today Technical Lead – Software System Integration & Verification | Python, C++, Linux, Networking Protocols, VLAN, Requirements Traceability Bengaluru NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur DevOps Réseaux d’infrastructure - F/H Gennevilliers NEW today STAGE - Chargé(e) d’expédition - F/H Rouen NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur Recherche & Technologie en biométrie - Détection des artéfacts dans les DeepFake - F/H Palaiseau Polytechnique NEW today Stage - Le MCS et l'IA, Matching produit et aide à l’analyse de vulnérabilités Gennevilliers NEW today Braseur Expérimenté F/H Etrelles NEW today STAGE - Développement full stack d'outils d'ingénierie - F/H Elancourt Guynemer NEW today Stage électronique Outillage De-scrambler et extracteur de synchro pour signaux vidéo x-SDI -H/F Elancourt NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur logiciel en analyse statique de binaire F/H Rennes Laurent NEW today STAGE - Ingénieur IA Générative & Agents IA pour l’Ingénierie Logicielle - F/H Gennevilliers NEW today

← Previous page

See all 2,249 open jobs →

Page 2 of 113, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 2,249 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Imperva actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $110,000. Note that 99% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k17 jobs (38%)
$100k to $150k21 jobs (47%)
$150k to $200k7 jobs (16%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Service Delivery Manager$160,000 – $210,000
TCDS Procurement Director$165,000 – $200,000
Customer Services Operations Manager- In Service Support$140,000 – $180,000
$45k$210k
Director, Business Development$160,000 – $180,000
Director Program Delivery$155,000 – $170,000
Proposals Engineering Delivery Manager$140,000 – $170,000
Senior Manager Systems Engineering$140,000 – $160,000
Trade Compliance Officer$135,000 – $155,000
Sub Discipline Manager - IVVQ$120,000 – $150,000
Project Manager$120,000 – $140,000
Cloud Security Specialist$78,628 – $139,038
Senior Analyst, Advanced Security Response Team (ASRT), Web Application Security$78,028 – $139,038
Contracts Manager$105,000 – $135,000
Coastal Docking Manager (West)$110,000 – $135,000
Naval Architecture Sub-Discipline Manager$115,000 – $130,000
Life Cycle and Materiel Manager – Marine Mechanical Specialist$105,000 – $130,000
Life Cycle and Materiel Manager – Marine Electrical Specialist$105,000 – $129,000
Naval Engineering Maintenance (NEM) Liaison$100,000 – $125,000
Ship Maintenance Lead - Victoria BC$100,000 – $125,000
Integrated Logistic Support Analyst$110,000 – $125,000
Program Engineer - Naval Architect (Victoria)$100,000 – $124,000
Program Engineer - Naval Architect (Halifax)$100,000 – $124,000
DRMIS Lead$95,000 – $120,000
Technical Specialist - Electrical$105,000 – $120,000
Product Owner$110,000 – $120,000
AJISS Technical Spec Writer - Electrical -Halifax$90,000 – $115,000
AJISS Technical Spec Writer (Mechanical)$90,000 – $115,000
Technical Specialist - Mechanical (West)$105,000 – $115,000
Training Solutions Specialist$90,000 – $105,000
Naval Combat Systems Technical Specialist and Life Cycle Materiel Manager (Malahat, BC Office)$90,000 – $100,000
Life Cycle Materiel Manager - Naval Architect Technologist Malahat, BC$90,000 – $100,000
Technical Specialist - Mechanical (East)$90,000 – $100,000
Senior Data Governance Specialist$85,000 – $95,000
Maintenance Coordinator$70,000 – $95,000
Maintenance Scheduler$70,000 – $90,000
Engineering hardware Technician$60,000 – $84,000
Program Engineer – Naval Architect$70,000 – $80,000
DRMIS Data Coordinator$60,000 – $75,000
Data Coordinator$60,000 – $70,000
MWAV Maintenance Support Tech - Entry Level$50,000 – $70,000
Electrical Engineering CO-OP$55,000 – $65,000
MWAV Maintenance Support Technician (New Grad)$55,000 – $65,000
Computer Science Intern or Coop$55,000 – $65,000
System Engineering Intern or Coop$55,000 – $65,000
Naval Architect Intern/Co op - Halifax$45,000 – $55,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Imperva sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Imperva is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 10 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $176,493.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202137
FY20227
FY20235

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Imperva hiring now?

Yes. There are 2,122 open jobs, with 2,080 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 31 days, so don't wait.

Does Imperva sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 10 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $176,493.

How much does Imperva pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $210,000 a year, and the median is $110,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

7,719 daily listing observations, Sep 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Imperva's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Imperva's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Imperva's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
imperva.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page