PulteGroup

127 open jobs
127 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

PulteGroup is a residential home-construction company. It builds and sells homes across the United States under several brands, including Pulte Homes, Del Webb, and Centex. The company ranks as the third-largest home-construction company in the country, based on the number of homes closed. PulteGroup is based in Atlanta, Georgia.

PulteGroup traces back to 1950, when William J. Pulte started building houses at age 18. The company was originally based in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, and moved its headquarters to Atlanta in 2014. Historically, the median salary is ~$96,950.1

Headquarters
Atlanta, United States
Industry
Consumer
Category
Consumer Products

Hiring activity

126Open jobs
+54Added in 30 days
−105Closed in 30 days
44 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202613
September 14, 202613
September 21, 20268
September 28, 202614
October 5, 202612
October 12, 202614
October 19, 202612
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

127 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 127 open jobs →

Page 3 of 7, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 127 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does PulteGroup actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $107,500. Note that 87% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k14 jobs (48%)
$100k to $150k12 jobs (41%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (7%)
$200k and up1 jobs (3%)

Plus 13 hourly jobs at $20 to $51 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Vice President of Land Planning & Entitlement$200,000 – $225,000
Commercial Architecture Director$160,000 – $175,000
Mortgage Branch Manager (Pulte Mortgage)$134,500 – $168,100
$60k$225k
Senior Architectural Project Manager$134,000 – $165,000
Senior Construction Manager$118,000 – $160,000
Area Construction Manager - Central/North New Jersey$130,000 – $160,000
Senior DevOps Engineer (PulteMortgage)$123,000 – $150,000
Land Planning & Entitlement Manager$135,000 – $150,000
Procurement Director$130,000 – $150,000
Project Manager (Pulte Mortgage)$105,000 – $130,000
Construction Manager$88,000 – $129,300
Construction Manager$88,000 – $129,300
Regional Sales Manager (Pulte Mortgage)$97,000 – $125,000
Land Financial Analyst$100,000 – $120,000
Manager of Land Planning & Entitlement$100,000 – $115,000
Assistant Land Project Manager (Sacramento, CA)$86,200 – $107,700
Construction Manager$86,200 – $107,700
Construction Manager$87,000 – $105,000
Land Project Manager$83,300 – $104,100
Procurement Agent$87,000 – $100,000
Mortgage Financing Advisor (Pulte Mortgage)$79,000 – $98,750
Area Assistant Controller$79,000 – $98,700
Construction Manager$79,000 – $89,000
Division Senior Accountant$68,600 – $85,800
Division Senior Accountant$71,000 – $82,000
Division Staff Accountant$71,000 – $82,000
Construction Manager$72,000 – $80,000
Division Staff Accountant$59,700 – $74,600
Procurement Analyst$62,400 – $72,400

Hourly jobs

Senior Escrow Officer (PGP Title)$41 – $51 an hour
Virtual Customer Care Manager II$36 – $45 an hour
Customer Care Manager II$33 – $41 an hour
Selling Sales Manager$35 – $40 an hour
Office Coordinator -Accounts Payable$33 – $38 an hour
Assistant Construction Manager$26 – $37 an hour
Customer Care Coordinator$32 – $36 an hour
Escrow Officer (PGP Title)$30 – $35 an hour
Assistant Construction Manager$29 – $35 an hour
Closing Coordinator/Office Administrator$27 – $34 an hour
Escrow Officer (PGP Title)$26 – $33 an hour
Closing Coordinator$25 – $31 an hour
Host$20 – $25 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is PulteGroup hiring now?

Yes. There are 126 open jobs, with 54 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 44 days, so don't wait.

How much does PulteGroup pay?

Posted pay runs $59,700 to $225,000 a year, and the median is $107,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,021 daily listing observations, Jun 7 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from PulteGroup's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on PulteGroup's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of PulteGroup's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
pultegroup.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page