Rehlko

188 open jobs
188 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Rehlko provides energy solutions across the full energy lifecycle, from industrial energy systems to powertrain technologies. Its products include home backup generators for homeowners, industrial energy systems for businesses, and uninterruptible power supplies for critical infrastructure like data centers and hospitals. The company is based in Glendale.

Rehlko became a standalone company in May 2024, when Platinum Equity completed a transaction with Kohler Company. The business was previously known as Kohler Energy and took the Rehlko name in September 2024. That change means Rehlko now operates independently of Kohler, under new ownership by Platinum Equity. Historically, the median salary is ~$101,950.1

Website
Headquarters
Glendale, United States
Industry
Energy & Materials
Category
Power & Utilities
Employees
2,387

Hiring activity

190Open jobs
+68Added in 30 days
−93Closed in 30 days
22 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202612
September 14, 202628
September 21, 20268
September 28, 202610
October 5, 202618
October 12, 20269
October 19, 202622
October 26, 2026 (in progress)10

Open jobs

188 open · updated today
See all 188 open jobs →

Page 1 of 10, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 188 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Rehlko actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $101,950. Note that 65% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k35 jobs (36%)
$100k to $150k51 jobs (53%)
$150k to $200k8 jobs (8%)
$200k and up2 jobs (2%)

Plus 18 hourly jobs at $18.5 to $36.9 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Director - HR, Engines$196,000 – $257,250
Director - Purchasing, North America$156,000 – $247,800
Director - Global Shared Services, Finance$166,400 – $216,850
$63k$257k
Director, IT - PMO$166,400 – $216,850
Director-Finance$158,650 – $206,750
Director, Environment, Health & Safety$158,650 – $206,750
Director - Real Estate and Facilities$156,000 – $201,900
Manufacturing Engineering & NPI Manager$138,350 – $177,900
Senior Operations Transformation Program Manager$138,350 – $177,900
Finance Director-US$131,450 – $169,000
Senior Employee Relations Manager$129,150 – $165,000
Senior Finance Architect-SAP and OneStream$129,150 – $165,000
Senior IT Architect - Software Engineering and Integrations$129,150 – $165,000
Business Development Manager - Turf (Remote)$122,750 – $156,850
Business Development Manager-Strategic Rental Accounts$122,750 – $156,850
Utility & Commercial Energy Solutions Manager$122,750 – $156,850
Senior Manager, Finance Governance$117,000 – $149,500
Senior Staff Electrical Engineer - Electrical Assembly$113,000 – $143,950
Senior Project Manager - Data Center Power Generation$113,000 – $143,950
Staff Engineer - Residential New Product Development$113,000 – $143,950
Senior Electrical Engineer$113,000 – $143,950
Project Manager$113,000 – $143,950
Payroll Project Manager$113,000 – $143,950
Manager, SIOP-PS$107,650 – $137,150
Manager – Continuous Improvement$107,650 – $137,150
Continuous Improvement Manager$88,000 – $134,300
Senior Manager, Enterprise Communications$102,500 – $130,550
Staff Engineer – Electrical Engineering, Engines$98,900 – $125,600
Staff Engineer – Electrical Engineering$98,900 – $125,600
Staff Engineer - Simulation & Validation$98,900 – $125,600
Staff Engineer - Embedded Software$98,900 – $125,600
Staff Engineer - Advanced Development$98,900 – $125,600
Executive Compensation Manager$98,900 – $125,600
Staff Reliability Engineer – Customer Quality$98,900 – $125,600
NVH & Dynamics Engineer$98,900 – $125,600
Staff Engineer of Manufacturing Quality$98,900 – $125,600
Senior Mergers and Acquisitions Analyst$79,500 – $121,400
Financial Planning and Analysis Manager-Home Energy$94,400 – $119,950
Finance Manager$94,400 – $119,950
Senior Workday Analyst$94,400 – $119,950
Senior Power Systems Engineer$89,800 – $114,100
Aftermarket Parts Distributor Sales Manager$89,800 – $114,100
Area Manager - Home Energy$89,800 – $114,100
Associate Product Manager$89,800 – $114,100
Associate Product Manager, Commercialization$89,800 – $114,100
Manufacturing Project Engineer– eFRAME Quality$89,800 – $114,100
Materials & Inventory Manager$89,800 – $114,100
Product Quality Leader$89,800 – $114,100
Product Quality Leader- NPD & Change MGMT$89,800 – $114,100
Quality and EHS Engineer$89,800 – $114,100
Regional Aftermarket Sales Area Manager$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Electrical Engineer – PCB & Circuit Design$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Electrical Test Engineer – Switchgear$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Manufacturing Engineer - Machining$89,800 – $114,100
Aftermarket Distributor Sales Manager$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Project Engineer of Reliability & Customer Quality$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Project Engineer, Sustaining Product Development (SPD$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Specialist - Sales, Customers, Finance, Operations$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer$89,800 – $114,100
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer$89,800 – $114,100
Warehouse Material Flow Manager$89,800 – $114,100
Global Sales Force, Service Cloud Manager$88,000 – $111,150
Manufacturing Project Engineer$83,300 – $105,200
Manufacturing Engineer$83,300 – $105,200
Mechanical Project Engineer-New Product Development$83,300 – $105,200
Logistics Operations Supervisor$83,300 – $105,200
Switchgear Design Project Engineer$83,300 – $105,200
Generator Systems Engineer$83,300 – $105,200
Electrical Systems Engineer$83,300 – $105,200
Project Engineer – Electrical Engineering$83,300 – $105,200
Project Engineer - Advanced Development & Simulation$83,300 – $105,200
Product Quality Leader - Home Energy$83,300 – $105,200
Electrical CAD Designer$83,300 – $105,200
Design Engineer$83,300 – $105,200
Government Logistics Program Manager$79,500 – $100,450
Project Leader - Expense$79,500 – $100,450
Senior Finance Analyst$79,500 – $100,450
Manufacturing Engineer - Machining$76,050 – $96,050
Senior Market Analyst - Lead Conversion$76,050 – $96,050
Electrical Engineers & Electrical Project Engineers – Custom Power Systems$76,050 – $96,050
Electrical Engineer, SPD$76,050 – $96,050
Engineering Project Coordinator$76,050 – $96,050
Senior Analyst - Pricing$76,050 – $96,050
Demand Generation Specialist$76,050 – $96,050
Senior Pricing Analyst$76,050 – $96,050
Quality Engineer Small Assembly$76,050 – $96,050
Quality Systems Lead$73,400 – $92,500
Senior Master Scheduler of Manufacturing$69,800 – $87,950
Assembly Supervisor - Engines (1st Shift)$69,800 – $87,950
Logistics Supervisor - Home Energy (1st SHIFT)$69,800 – $87,950
Technical Writer - Home Energy$66,300 – $83,500
Maintenance Systems & Reliability Specialist$66,300 – $83,500
Warranty and Dealer Records Specialist (Remote)$63,100 – $79,500
Buyer$63,100 – $79,500
Senior Service Specialist (Florida, Georgia or Alabama)$63,100 – $79,500
Warranty Specialist$63,100 – $79,500

Hourly jobs

Senior Materials Coordinator-Kenosha Plant$30 – $37 an hour
Senior Order Management Coordinator$30 – $37 an hour
Tank Welder$28 – $34 an hour
Engineering Technician III$27 – $34 an hour
Order Management Coordinator$26 – $32 an hour
Materials Scheduler$26 – $32 an hour
Sales Coordinator$26 – $32 an hour
Engineering Technician II - Warranty$25 – $31 an hour
Senior Administrative Assistant$24 – $30 an hour
Senior Executive Assistant$24 – $30 an hour
Industrial Maintenance Technician$25 – $29 an hour
Office Manager$20 – $25 an hour
Set Up - Machining$22 – $25 an hour
Quality Inspector$22 – $25 an hour
Materials Controller - AMPS Warehouse$19 – $24 an hour
Clerk$19 – $21 an hour
Assembly Operator$19 – $21 an hour
Material Handler$19 – $21 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Rehlko hiring now?

Yes. There are 190 open jobs, with 68 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 22 days, so don't wait.

How much does Rehlko pay?

Posted pay runs $63,100 to $257,250 a year, and the median is $101,950. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

534 daily listing observations, Aug 29 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Rehlko's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Rehlko's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Rehlko's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
rehlko.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page