Sage Therapeutics, Inc.

36 open jobs
36 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Website
Headquarters
Cambridge, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Pharma & Biotech
Employees
1,100
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

36Open jobs
+26Added in 30 days
−36Closed in 30 days
15 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week1

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20262
September 14, 20263
September 21, 20266
September 28, 202614
October 5, 20269
October 12, 20260
October 19, 20262
October 26, 2026 (in progress)1

Open jobs

36 open · updated today
Inside Sales Representative PSYCH Field Sales - Telso · Rockville, MD NEW today Associate Director, Clinical Development Clinical Research · Rockville, MD 7 days ago Professional Sales Representative - Irvine, CA (ADHD) Field Sales - ADHD · Irvine, CA 8 days ago Chemist Analytical Sciences PA Analytical Sciences · Rockville, MD 18 days ago Senior Territory Sales Manager - Jersey City, NJ (Postpartum Depression) Field Sales - PPD · Jersey City, NJ 18 days ago Territory Sales Manager - Jersey City, NJ (Postpartum Depression) Field Sales - PPD · Jersey City, NJ 18 days ago Manager, Regulatory Affairs Labeling Regulatory Affairs · Rockville, MD 18 days ago Meeting Planner Commercial Operations · Rockville, MD 23 days ago Manager, Affordability and Access Programs Market Access · Rockville, MD 23 days ago Director, Market Access Analytics Market Access · Rockville, MD 23 days ago Senior Clinical Program Manager Clinical Operations · Rockville, MD 25 days ago Professional Sales Representative - Phoenix North, AZ (ADHD) Field Sales - ADHD · Phoenix, AZ 26 days ago Senior Territory Sales Manager - Omaha, NE (Parkinson's) Field Sales- PD · Omaha, NE 26 days ago Territory Sales Manager - Omaha, NE (Parkinson's) Field Sales- PD · Omaha, NE 26 days ago Professional Sales Representative - Parsippany, NJ (ADHD) Field Sales - ADHD · Parsippany, NJ 27 days ago Supply Chain Analyst Supply Chain · Rockville, MD 33 days ago Associate Director, Medical Writing Clinical Research · Remote 36 days ago Professional Sales Representative - Waterbury, CT (ADHD) Field Sales - ADHD · Waterbury, CT 36 days ago Process & Technology Transfer Engineer I Drug Delivery Sciences · Rockville, MD 40 days ago Senior SharePoint & M365 Architect Information Technology · Remote 41 days ago
See all 36 open jobs →

Page 1 of 2, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 36 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Sage Therapeutics, Inc. actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $105,000. Note that 1% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k34 jobs (40%)
$100k to $150k39 jobs (45%)
$150k to $200k9 jobs (10%)
$200k and up4 jobs (5%)

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Executive Director, Development Asset Leadership$250,000 – $310,000
Senior Director, Biostatistics$257,000 – $294,000
Director, Intellectual Property$226,000 – $270,000
$45k$310k
Director, Market Access Analytics$210,000 – $240,000
Senior Medical Science Liaison (ADHD) - New York, New Jersey, or Eastern PA$170,000 – $194,000
Associate Director, Medical Writing$166,000 – $193,000
Associate Director, Medical Writing$166,000 – $193,000
Associate Director, Clinical Development$164,000 – $190,000
Senior Systems Engineer$157,000 – $186,000
Associate Director Drug Safety and Medical Monitor$157,000 – $186,000
Senior SharePoint & M365 Architect$160,000 – $185,000
Medical Science Liaison - Neurology - Texas & Arizona$141,000 – $175,000
Senior Clinical Data Manager$145,000 – $160,000
Senior Manager, Drug Safety and Medical Monitoring$131,000 – $155,000
Senior Manager, Supply Chain$130,000 – $155,000
Senior Clinical Program Manager$123,000 – $150,000
Senior Manager, Procurement & Sourcing$120,000 – $150,000
Manager, Regulatory Affairs - Advertising and Promotion$100,000 – $140,000
Manager, Affordability and Access Programs$110,000 – $140,000
Manager, Commercial Data Strategy$110,000 – $140,000
Manager, Regulatory Affairs Labeling$110,000 – $135,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Phoenix South, AZ (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Phoenix North, AZ (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Omaha, NE (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Milwaukee, WI (Postpartum Depression)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Long Island South (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Jersey City, NJ (Postpartum Depression)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Indianapolis, IN (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Cleveland, OH (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Birmingham, AL (Postpartum Depression)$120,000 – $130,000
Manager, Statistical Programming$100,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Washington, DC (Postpartum Depression)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - St. Louis, MO (Parkinson's)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager - Spokane, WA (Postpartum Depression)$120,000 – $130,000
Senior Territory Sales Manager- Tampa, FL (Postpartum Depression)$120,000 – $130,000
Manager, Manufacturing Finance & Accounting$100,000 – $125,000
Manager, Patient Services$115,000 – $125,000
Systems Administrator II$95,000 – $119,000
Territory Sales Manager - Jersey City, NJ (Postpartum Depression)$100,000 – $110,000
Senior Production Planner$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Birmingham, AL (Postpartum Depression)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Cleveland, OH (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Indianapolis, IN (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Long Island South (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Milwaukee, WI (Postpartum Depression)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Omaha, NE (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Phoenix North, AZ (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Phoenix South, AZ (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Spokane, WA (Postpartum Depression)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - St. Louis, MO (Parkinson's)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Tampa, FL (Postpartum Depression)$100,000 – $110,000
Territory Sales Manager - Washington, DC (Postpartum Depression)$100,000 – $110,000
Senior Quality Compliance Associate$90,000 – $108,000
Senior Tax Analyst$80,000 – $100,000
Senior Financial Analyst$85,000 – $98,000
Professional Sales Representative - Irvine, CA (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Fort Worth, TX (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Dayton, OH (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Dallas Northwest, TX (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - College Station, TX (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Cleveland North, OH (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Charlotte West, NC (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Boston, MA (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Birmingham West, AL (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Austin South, TX (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Parsippany, NJ (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Phoenix North, AZ (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Phoenix South, AZ (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Poughkeepsie, NY (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Sarasota, FL (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - New Brunswick, NJ (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Milwaukee North, WI (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Shreveport, LA (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Raleigh West, NC (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Syracuse, NY (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Washington DC East (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Professional Sales Representative - Waterbury, CT (ADHD)$75,000 – $90,000
Quality Compliance Associate II (GCP)$71,000 – $90,000
Validation Engineer I$74,000 – $85,000
Process & Technology Transfer Engineer I$73,000 – $85,000
Meeting Planner$71,000 – $82,000
Supply Chain Analyst$62,000 – $77,000
QC Chemist$50,000 – $60,000
Chemist Analytical Sciences PA$45,000 – $60,000
Inside Sales Representative PSYCH$45,000 – $56,500
Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Technician$48,000 – $55,000

Visa sponsorship

Does Sage Therapeutics, Inc. sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Sage Therapeutics, Inc. is a top employer for applicants who require sponsorship.4

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)4

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY202125
FY20228
FY20232

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Sage Therapeutics, Inc. hiring now?

Yes. There are 36 open jobs, with 26 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 15 days, so don't wait.

Does Sage Therapeutics, Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 35 approved petitions from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Sage Therapeutics, Inc. pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $310,000 a year, and the median is $105,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

140 daily listing observations, Aug 26 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Sage Therapeutics, Inc.'s own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
sagerx.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page