Securitas Security Services USA

1,380 open jobs
1,380 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Securitas Security Services USA provides integrated security and guarding services that combine trained personnel with technology. On-site Security places trained officers to protect people, property and information. Mobile Guarding gives a physical security presence across more than 44 markets, and Remote Guarding offers around-the-clock monitoring. Securitas Security Services USA is based in Honolulu.

Securitas Security Services USA is part of Securitas AB, a Swedish parent company. It also runs Securitas Technology for electronic security work and Pinkerton for corporate risk management. Being part of a large international parent means the work here connects to a bigger global security business. Historically, the median salary is ~$76,500. Securitas Security Services USA is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Honolulu
Industry
Industrials
Category
Industrial Services
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

1,316Open jobs
+936Added in 30 days
−1,038Closed in 30 days
15 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 2026216
September 14, 2026232
September 21, 2026226
September 28, 2026232
October 5, 2026198
October 12, 2026217
October 19, 2026226
October 26, 2026 (in progress)63

Open jobs

1,380 open · updated today
See all 1,380 open jobs →

Page 1 of 69, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 1,380 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Securitas Security Services USA actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $77,500. Note that 90% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k47 jobs (75%)
$100k to $150k14 jobs (22%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (3%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 254 hourly jobs at $10.5 to $170 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Senior Regional Program Manager$180,000 – $185,000
Staff AI Engineer$155,000 – $180,000
Campus Security Manager$130,000 – $140,000
$45k$185k
Technical Investigator$135,000 – $140,000
Human Resource Manager$125,000 – $130,000
Senior Security Manager$120,000 – $126,000
Program Manager$120,000 – $125,000
Area Human Resources Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Area Human Resources Manager$100,000 – $120,000
Site Security Manager$105,000 – $115,000
Former Law Enforcement Armed Officer$104,000 – $114,000
District Manager$100,000 – $110,000
Lead Safety Specialist (Multi-State)$100,000 – $110,000
Business Analyst$95,000 – $105,000
Security Program Manager$100,000 – $105,000
Site Security Manager$100,000 – $102,000
Security Account Manager$95,000 – $100,000
Account Manager$95,000 – $99,320
District Manager$90,000 – $95,000
Construction Project Manager$75,000 – $95,000
District Manager$89,000 – $92,000
District Manager$85,000 – $92,000
Regional Security Specialist$85,000 – $91,000
District Manager$85,000 – $90,000
District Manager$82,000 – $85,000
District Manager$75,000 – $85,000
Security Operations Manager$80,000 – $85,000
Security Systems Technician$70,000 – $85,000
Regional Security Specialist$78,000 – $82,000
GSOC Overnight Operations Manager$75,000 – $81,000
Account Manager$78,000 – $80,000
Datacenter Security Access Management (DSAM) Specialist$60,000 – $80,000
District Manager$78,000 – $80,000
Area Human Resources Manager$75,000 – $80,000
Operations Supervisor$72,800 – $79,040
District Manager$75,000 – $78,000
District Manager$75,000 – $78,000
Campus Security Manager$70,000 – $75,000
District Manager$70,000 – $75,000
Construction Security Site Lead$70,000 – $72,000
GSOC Operations Manager$65,000 – $70,000
Human Resource Manager$65,000 – $70,000
District Manager$65,000 – $70,000
District Account Manager$65,000 – $70,000
Assistant Account Manager$68,000 – $70,000
Account Manager$68,000 – $70,000
Technology Specialist$65,000 – $70,000
District Manager$63,000 – $68,000
Account Manager$66,000 – $68,000
Temporary Human Resource Manager$62,000 – $65,000
Security Account Manager$55,000 – $65,000
Operations Manager$60,000 – $63,000
Assistant Account Manager$58,000 – $62,213
Security Account Manager$55,000 – $60,000
Payroll & Billing Manager$55,000 – $60,000
Human Resources Manager - Edison, NJ$55,000 – $60,000
Human Resources Generalist$57,000 – $60,000
Human Resources Compliance Manager$55,000 – $58,000
Security Operations Supervisor$53,000 – $55,000
Training Manager$50,000 – $55,000
Security Operations Supervisor$53,000 – $55,000
Mobile Services Manager$45,000 – $50,000
Human Resource Manager$46,000 – $48,000

Hourly jobs

Regional Security Manager$160 – $170 an hour
Off Duty Police & Law Enforcement Officers$52 – $57 an hour
Armed Security Officer - Law Enforcement Officers ONLY$42 – $45 an hour
Field Training Officer$35 – $38 an hour
OPEN INTERVIEWS - Seasonal Flex Officer 10/15$19 – $32 an hour
Experienced Flex Officer$25 – $31 an hour
Security Officer Open Interviews 9/9$22 – $30 an hour
Security Officer Open Interviews - Immediate Openings!$22 – $30 an hour
Security Officer Open Interviews! - 8/27$22 – $30 an hour
Security Officer - Immediate Openings!$22 – $30 an hour
Human Resources Recruiter$28 – $29 an hour
Virtual Security Officer Hiring Event 8/14/2026$26 – $28 an hour
Experienced Security Site Supervisor: $26-28/hour$26 – $28 an hour
Security Officer Hiring Event 9/29$20 – $28 an hour
Security Professional - Corporate Business Campus$25 – $28 an hour
Armed Security Officer$25 – $28 an hour
Security Officer - Responder$26 – $27 an hour
Security Officer$20 – $27 an hour
Security Officer - Responder$26 – $27 an hour
Corporate Security Specialist$25 – $27 an hour
Experienced Security Guard$25 – $27 an hour
Security Site Supervisor$26 – $27 an hour
Data Center Security Officer FT/PT Vineland, NJ$25 – $27 an hour
Security Officer - Open Interviews 9/24 9AM-12PM$19 – $26 an hour
Flex Security Officer$19 – $26 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Securitas Security Services USA sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Securitas Security Services USA is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 3 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $127,254.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20210
FY20223
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Securitas Security Services USA hiring now?

Yes. There are 1,316 open jobs, with 936 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 15 days, so don't wait.

Does Securitas Security Services USA sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 3 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $127,254.

How much does Securitas Security Services USA pay?

Posted pay runs $45,000 to $185,000 a year, and the median is $77,500. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

5,863 daily listing observations, Aug 23 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Securitas Security Services USA's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Securitas Security Services USA's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Securitas Security Services USA's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
securitasinc.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page