Taylor Corporation

156 open jobs
156 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Taylor Corporation is a global printing and communications company. It produces printed materials including ballots, direct mail, labels, promotional products and commercial print items. Its services include commercial printing, book printing, direct mail, packaging and labeling, and warehousing and fulfillment. The company is headquartered in North Mankato, Minnesota.

Glen Taylor founded the company in 1975 after buying Carlson Wedding Service, where he had worked since 1959. Taylor Corporation is privately held by the Taylor family, ranks as the fifth largest graphic communications company in the country, and has about 10,000 employees. Historically, the median salary is ~$80,000. Taylor Corporation is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
North Mankato, United States
Industry
Media, Telecom, Ent
Category
Media & Publishing
Employees
6,589
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

156Open jobs
+135Added in 30 days
−145Closed in 30 days
20 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202626
September 14, 202645
September 21, 202639
September 28, 202637
October 5, 202622
October 12, 202630
October 19, 202640
October 26, 2026 (in progress)6

Open jobs

156 open · updated today
Junior Social Media Intern (Temporary) New York Ny Jon Michael Design Inc, PA NEW 4 days ago Customer Service Representative Dayton Oh Taylor Corporation NEW 4 days ago Recruiter North Mankato Mn Taylor Corporation NEW 5 days ago Order Picker Grove City Oh Taylor Corporation NEW 5 days ago Equipment Operator - 3rd Shift Radcliff Ky Taylor Corporation NEW 5 days ago Industrial Maintenance Technician Hutchins Tx Taylor Corporation NEW 5 days ago Sales Account Manager North Mankato Mn Corporate Graphics Commercial NEW 6 days ago Equipment Operator 2nd shift Mn North Mankato 1750 Northway Drive NEW 6 days ago Equipment Operator (Temporary) Waynesboro Pa Navitor Inc NEW 6 days ago Lab Technician Part-time Springboro Oh Taylor Corporation NEW 6 days ago Production Support (Temporary) Waynesboro Pa Navitor Inc NEW 6 days ago Equipment Operator (Pouching) North Mankato Mn Precision Press Inc NEW 6 days ago Equipment Operator (Finishing)- 2nd shift Duluth Ga Taylor Print Visual Impressions Inc 7 days ago Order Picker (Turret Driver) - 1st Shift Jeffersonville In Taylor Corporation 7 days ago Prepress Team Lead North Mankato Mn The Occasions Group Inc 7 days ago Shipping and Receiving Clerk Jeffersonville In Taylor Corporation 7 days ago Inventory Control Team Lead Duluth Ga Taylor Print Visual Impressions Inc 7 days ago Advanced Service Account Manager (Insourcing) Pompano Beach Fl Taylor Promotional Products Inc 7 days ago Materials Handler - 2nd Shift Addison Tx Taylor Corporation 7 days ago Customer Service Representative North Mankato Mn The Occasions Group Inc 7 days ago

← Previous page

See all 156 open jobs →

Page 2 of 8, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 156 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Taylor Corporation actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $80,000. Note that 86% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k25 jobs (76%)
$100k to $150k6 jobs (18%)
$150k to $200k2 jobs (6%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 39 hourly jobs at $14 to $135 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Director, Technical Architecture – Oracle Cloud Fusion Integrations$167,280 – $230,010
Director of Operations$155,000 – $180,000
Founding Account Executive$115,000 – $150,000
$46k$230k
Oracle Fusion Operational Excellence Leader$130,000 – $150,000
Director, Account Management$120,000 – $140,000
Senior .Net Developer$100,000 – $130,000
Account Executive$90,000 – $125,000
Penetration Tester$97,000 – $120,000
Product Engineer$75,000 – $105,000
Senior Document Composition Specialist$90,000 – $100,000
RPG Software Engineer$90,000 – $100,000
Supervisor, Application Development$85,000 – $100,000
Industrial Designer$80,000 – $95,000
Fulfillment Center Manager$85,000 – $95,000
Controls Engineer$70,000 – $90,000
Document Composition Specialist$80,000 – $90,000
Oracle Fusion Manufacturing Business Analyst$69,200 – $86,500
Production Supervisor (Cutting, Folding, and Stitching)$75,000 – $85,000
Industrial Engineer$75,000 – $85,000
Production Supervisor (Diecutting / Gluing)$75,000 – $85,000
.NET Software Developer$65,000 – $75,000
Human Resources Business Partner$65,000 – $75,000
Production Manager$60,000 – $75,000
Quality Assurance Specialist$65,000 – $72,000
Account Manager$60,000 – $70,000
Account Manager (Onsite)$60,000 – $70,000
Graphic & Experience Designer$60,000 – $70,000
Production Supervisor - 2nd Shift$62,000 – $66,000
Marketing Specialist$60,000 – $65,000
Associate Product Manager$60,000 – $65,000
Project Manager$60,000 – $64,000
Advanced Service Account Manager, Insourcing$50,000 – $60,000
Buyer$46,000 – $56,000

Hourly jobs

Director of Manufacturing Operations$105 – $135 an hour
Product Development & Fabrication Specialist (Temporary)$35 – $40 an hour
Publishing/Graphics Specialist$28 – $31 an hour
AR/AP Representative$24 – $28 an hour
CNC Operator$24 – $28 an hour
Team Leader (Manufacturing)$26 – $27 an hour
CNC Operator - 2nd Shift$22 – $26 an hour
CNC Operator$22 – $26 an hour
HP Print Technician$18 – $25 an hour
Human Resources Coordinator$22 – $25 an hour
Press Operator$18 – $25 an hour
Digital Press Operator$24 – $25 an hour
Equipment Operator$18 – $25 an hour
Equipment Operator$20 – $25 an hour
Equipment Operator$18 – $25 an hour
Equipment Operator (2nd Shift)$18 – $25 an hour
Equipment Operator (Lamination)$18 – $25 an hour
Equipment Operator (Pouching)$18 – $25 an hour
HR Service Center Representative$22 – $25 an hour
Skilled Equipment Operator$21 – $24 an hour
Sales Support Representative$19 – $23 an hour
Bindery Operator$21 – $22 an hour
Training Coordinator$19 – $22 an hour
Fulfillment Team Lead$20 – $22 an hour
2nd Shift Equipment Operator$18 – $21 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Taylor Corporation sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023 as well as the number of petitions they've requested so far this year. Taylor Corporation is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 2 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $125,865.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20213
FY20224
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Taylor Corporation hiring now?

Yes. There are 156 open jobs, with 135 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 20 days, so don't wait.

Does Taylor Corporation sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 2 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $125,865.

How much does Taylor Corporation pay?

Posted pay runs $46,000 to $230,010 a year, and the median is $80,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

1,068 daily listing observations, Jun 21 to Oct 27 windowRechecked daily, last October 27, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Taylor Corporation's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Taylor Corporation's own hiring system; last check October 27, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Taylor Corporation's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
taylor.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page