Senior Director, Capital Management$290,000 – $320,000
Head of Retirement Operations$274,000 – $320,000
Head of Strategic Asset Allocation and ALM$250,000 – $275,000
Head of Operations - WFG$240,000 – $270,000
Senior Director, Enterprise Physical Security & Safety$200,000 – $270,000
Senior Director, Finance - Employee Benefits$220,000 – $265,000
Associate Principal, AI Engineer$207,200 – $259,000
Associate Principal AI Engineer$207,200 – $259,000
Senior Counsel - Securities$185,000 – $250,000
Senior Counsel - Mergers & Acquisitions$165,000 – $250,000
Senior Director, Corporate Development$180,000 – $250,000
Director, Capital Management$190,000 – $240,000
Sr Director Life Underwriting$200,000 – $233,000
Director, Software Engineering$190,000 – $225,000
Senior Director, Meetings & Events - WFG$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Director, Pooled Plans Product Development$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Director, Meetings & Events - WFG$200,000 – $225,000
Director, Corporate Development (Hybrid)$182,000 – $215,000
Director, IT Business Management - Transformation and Business Relationship (Technology)$175,000 – $215,000
Director, ORM Methodology, Governance & Reporting$170,000 – $215,000
Director, Investment Data & Intelligence$173,000 – $215,000
Director Finance$159,000 – $211,000
Director, Finance (Hybrid)$159,000 – $211,000
Director, Finance - Business Analysis & Control & FP&A Transformation)$159,000 – $210,000
Senior Actuary - Appointed Actuary Team$165,000 – $200,000
Director, Finance (External Reporting)$159,000 – $200,000
Senior Counsel - Securities$150,000 – $200,000
Head of Marketing - Transamerica Asset Management$170,000 – $200,000
Director, Internal Controls (Hybrid)$167,000 – $200,000
Director, Model Risk Management (MRM) Analytics and Reporting$170,000 – $200,000
Senior Counsel - Mergers & Acquisitions$150,000 – $200,000
Director, Finance FP&A (Hybrid)$159,000 – $200,000
Director, Finance (Sustainability Reporting)$159,000 – $200,000
Senior Director Agent Experience and Insights - WFG$180,000 – $200,000
Portfolio Manager, Funding Strategies (Hybrid - Baltimore or Philly)$165,000 – $195,000
Senior Counsel - Privacy, Cybersecurity and AI - Hybrid$165,000 – $195,000
Senior Counsel - Privacy, Cybersecurity and AI$165,000 – $195,000
Senior Director, Compliance - Broker Dealer & RIA$165,000 – $190,000
Senior Manager, Program Delivery$148,800 – $186,000
Director, Accounting (Hybrid)$153,000 – $185,000
Senior Counsel - Life Insurance Regulatory Counsel (Remote or Hybrid)$165,000 – $185,000
Senior Counsel - Employee Benefits (Remote or Hybrid)$165,000 – $185,000
Director, External Communications & Reputation$145,000 – $183,000
Actuary (Validation & Special Projects)$160,000 – $180,000
Sr Risk Manager, GRC Systems$150,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Finance - Capital Reporting$136,000 – $180,000
Actuary (Life Pricing)$145,000 – $180,000
Senior Manager, Treasury - Treasury Operations (Hybrid - CO or IA)$135,000 – $179,000
Investment Strategy Senior Portfolio Strategist (Hybrid)$135,000 – $175,000
Lead Specialist - Consolidated Expense Management (Hybrid)$128,000 – $170,000
Lead Specialist, Financial Analysis$128,000 – $170,000
Lead Specialist, Financial Analysis - Business Analysis & Control$128,000 – $170,000
Director, Strategic Business Planning (Retirement Products)$130,000 – $170,000
Senior Manager, Fund Administration - Transamerica AM$150,000 – $170,000
Lead Global Architect - AI Solutions$145,600 – $168,000
Associate Actuary (IFRS 17 Reporting )$128,000 – $165,000
Lead Specialist, Financial Analysis - Enterprise Technology$130,000 – $165,000
Associate Actuary (Governance)$128,000 – $165,000
Specialist Software Engineering$131,000 – $165,000
Associate Actuary - UL Valuation$128,000 – $165,000
Manager, Modeling (Hybrid)$136,000 – $165,000
Associate Actuary (Validation & Special Projects)$128,000 – $165,000
Associate Principal, Privileged Access Management (CyberArk)$122,000 – $162,000
Lead Specialist, Financial Analysis (External Reporting)$128,000 – $161,000
Lead Specialist, Financial Analysis – Sustainability Reporting$128,000 – $160,000
Counsel 2 – ERISA/Retirement Recordkeeping and Plan Administration Counsel (Hybrid)$145,000 – $160,000
Counsel 2 – ERISA/Retirement Recordkeeping and Plan Administration Counsel (Hybrid)$145,000 – $160,000
Specialist Software Engineering - Amazon Connect$131,000 – $160,000
Compliance Manager / AML Officer - Transamerica Asset Management$135,000 – $159,000
Compliance Manager / AML Officer - Transamerica Asset Management$135,000 – $159,000
Lead IT ServiceNow Process Strategist$122,000 – $155,000
Manager, Network Engineering$128,000 – $155,000
Specialist Software Engineer$135,000 – $150,000
Director, IRA Product Leader$130,000 – $150,000
Manager, Business Intelligence$120,000 – $150,000
Product Strategist - Transamerica AM$135,000 – $148,000
Manager, Finance - External Reporting$109,000 – $145,000
Manager, Finance - Accounts Payable / Travel & Expense$109,000 – $145,000
Manager, Finance - External Reporting (Hybrid)$109,000 – $145,000
Senior DevOps Engineer - ServiceNow Platform Team$109,000 – $141,000
Lead Software Engineer$111,000 – $140,000
Manager, Finance - Capital Reporting$109,000 – $140,000
Sr. Specialist Accounting Policy$112,000 – $140,000
Lead Tax Analyst (Hybrid)$102,000 – $135,000
Lead Tax Analyst - Indirect Tax$102,000 – $135,000
Senior ALM Modeler$100,000 – $135,000
Sr Specialist, Finance Transformation - Power BI Developer (Hybrid)$110,000 – $135,000
Sr Specialist, Financial Analysis - Global Consolidation (Hybrid)$108,000 – $135,000
Sr Specialist, Financial Analysis (External Reporting)$108,000 – $135,000
Lead Tax Analyst (Hybrid)$102,000 – $135,000
Manager, Business Risk$108,000 – $135,000
Sr Specialist, Financial Analysis (Global Consolidation)$108,000 – $135,000
Life Underwriting Risk Management Consultant$125,000 – $135,000
Manager Tax, Information Reporting & Withholding (Hybrid)$111,000 – $132,000
Manager Finance, Valuation & Pricing Analysis (Hybrid)$109,000 – $131,000
Director, Commissions Operations – Life & Annuity$113,000 – $130,000
Senior Security & Workplace Coordinator$100,000 – $130,000
Hourly jobs
Senior Finance Recruiter - Contract$40 – $60 an hour
Lead Life & Annuity Regulatory Analyst - Hybrid$30 – $38 an hour
Data Analytics Intern (Spring 2027, Full-time Hours)$22 – $25 an hour
Bilingual Rep Relations Specialist (Call Center: French or Spanish)$22 – $23 an hour
Case Manager (Annuity)-Work From Home$21 – $23 an hour
Commissions Specialist$18 – $21 an hour
Licensing Processor$16 – $19 an hour