Tri Counties Bank

Hiring · 66 open jobs
Hiring · 66 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Tri Counties Bank is a financial institution based in Chico, California, offering personal and business banking services. It provides checking and savings accounts, along with business banking. The bank also offers consumer loans, mortgage loans, credit cards and investment services.

Tri Counties Bank was established on March 11, 1975, by a group of farmers and small business owners in Chico. It operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of TriCo Bancshares, which trades on NASDAQ under TCBK. The bank has about 1,511 employees, operates 64 branches, and holds assets of nearly $10 billion.1

Website
Headquarters
Los Altos, United States
Industry
Financial Services
Category
Consumer Banking
Employees
985

Hiring activity

59Open jobs
+78Added in 30 days
−17Closed in 30 days

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20260
September 14, 20260
September 21, 20260
September 28, 20260
October 5, 202652
October 12, 202610
October 19, 20267
October 26, 2026 (in progress)9

Open jobs

66 open · updated today
Assistant Branch Manager II - Redding Hilltop Production / Branch Banking · Redding, CA 23 days ago Assistant Branch Manager II Production / Branch Banking · Modesto, CA 23 days ago Agriculture Industry Specialist II Credit / Credit · Visalia, CA 23 days ago Personal Banker or Senior Banker Production / Branch Banking · Red Bluff, CA 23 days ago Senior Business Banker I - Chico Pillsbury Production / Branch Banking · Chico, CA 23 days ago Personal Banker or Senior Banker - Chico Esplanade $1000 sign-on bonus opportunity! Production / Branch Banking · Chico, CA 23 days ago Floating Business Development Manager III Production / Branch Banking · South San Francisco, CA 23 days ago Personal Banker I or II Production / Branch Banking · Weaverville, CA 23 days ago Client Associate I Production / Tri Counties Advisors · Fresno, CA 23 days ago Customer Support Agent I, II or III Production / Customer Support · Chico, CA 23 days ago Commercial Banker I or II Production / Commercial Lending · Woodland, CA 23 days ago Personal Banker Production / Branch Banking · Paradise, CA 23 days ago Customer Support Agent I, II, or III Production / Customer Support · Redding, CA 23 days ago Business Relationship Manager Production / Commercial Lending · Carlsbad, CA 23 days ago Home Mortgage Specialist Production / Mortgage · Sacramento, CA 23 days ago Commercial Underwriter I, II or III Credit / Credit · Chico, CA 23 days ago Senior Business Banker I or II - Bakersfield Riverlakes Production / Branch Banking · Bakersfield, CA 23 days ago Personal Banker or Senior Banker $1000 sign on bonus! Production / Branch Banking · Shasta Lake, CA 23 days ago Senior Special Assets Officer Credit / Special Assets · Roseville, CA 23 days ago Assistant Branch Manager II $1000 sign-on bonus opportunity! Production / Branch Banking · Orland, CA 23 days ago

← Previous page

See all 66 open jobs →

Page 3 of 4, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 66 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Tri Counties Bank actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $111,300. Note that 21% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k5 jobs (28%)
$100k to $150k12 jobs (67%)
$150k to $200k1 jobs (6%)
$200k and up0 jobs (0%)

Plus 52 hourly jobs at $18 to $41 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Middle Market Senior Relationship Manager$154,000 – $205,000
Senior Commercial Banker$128,000 – $170,000
Senior Special Assets Officer$120,000 – $150,000
$60k$205k
Financial Advisor$70,304 – $150,000
Business Banking Team Lead$115,000 – $150,000
Commercial Underwriter II or III$103,000 – $145,000
Business Relationship Manager$103,000 – $145,000
Business Relationship Manager$93,000 – $145,000
Middle Market Commercial Real Estate Senior Portfolio Manager$128,000 – $145,000
Commercial Banker I or II$93,000 – $130,000
Commercial Underwriter II or III$92,200 – $130,000
Commercial Underwriter I, II or III$72,000 – $120,000
Floating Business Development Manager III$90,000 – $115,000
Commercial Underwriter$92,200 – $115,000
Business Development Manager III - Roseville Corporate Center$80,200 – $100,000
Agriculture Industry Specialist II$81,000 – $95,000
Branch Manager I$70,400 – $80,000
Branch Manager I$60,000 – $72,000

Hourly jobs

Senior Business Banker I or II$31 – $41 an hour
Senior Business Banker I or II$31 – $41 an hour
Senior Business Banker I or II - Bakersfield Riverlakes$28 – $37 an hour
Senior Business Banker I or II$28 – $37 an hour
Senior Business Banker I or II$28 – $37 an hour
Senior Business Banker I$28 – $34 an hour
Personal Banker or Senior Banker$22 – $31 an hour
Commercial Loan Servicing Officer I or II$25 – $31 an hour
Senior Business Banker I - Chico Pillsbury$26 – $31 an hour
Assistant Branch Manager II$26 – $30 an hour
Assistant Branch Manager II - Redding Hilltop$26 – $30 an hour
Client Associate I$24 – $28 an hour
Assistant Branch Manager II - Chico Esplanade$24 – $28 an hour
Senior Banker$24 – $28 an hour
Client Associate I$24 – $28 an hour
Relationship Associate$22 – $28 an hour
Assistant Branch Manager I$24 – $28 an hour
Senior Banker - North Natomas$24 – $28 an hour
Senior Banker or Senior Business Banker$24 – $28 an hour
Assistant Branch Manager II $1000 sign-on bonus opportunity!$24 – $28 an hour
Senior Banker$24 – $28 an hour
Personal Banker II$23 – $27 an hour
Personal Banker II or Senior Banker$20 – $26 an hour
Personal Banker or Senior Banker $1000 sign on bonus!$20 – $26 an hour
Reg E Dispute Resolution Specialist I or II$21 – $26 an hour

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Tri Counties Bank hiring now?

Yes. There are 59 open jobs, with 78 added in the last 30 days.

How much does Tri Counties Bank pay?

Posted pay runs $60,000 to $205,000 a year, and the median is $111,300. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

158 daily listing observations, Jun 18 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Tri Counties Bank's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Tri Counties Bank's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Tri Counties Bank's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.

Sources
tcbk.com
About the data
Report a data issue with this page