Tutor Perini

Hiring · 244 open jobs
Hiring · 244 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Civil and building construction

Tutor Perini provides civil, building, and specialty construction services for public and private clients across infrastructure and commercial projects.1

Headquarters
Sylmar CA, United States
Industry
Real Estate & Constr
Category
Construction
Employees
8,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

244Open jobs
+95Added in 30 days
−86Closed in 30 days
20 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 202615
September 14, 202625
September 21, 202615
September 28, 202620
October 5, 202629
October 12, 202623
October 19, 202618
October 26, 2026 (in progress)5

Open jobs

244 open · updated today

← Previous page

See all 244 open jobs →

Page 2 of 13, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 244 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Tutor Perini actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $151,250. Note that 52% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k11 jobs (9%)
$100k to $150k47 jobs (37%)
$150k to $200k27 jobs (21%)
$200k and up43 jobs (34%)

Plus 15 hourly jobs at $23 to $90 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Project Executive$300,000 – $450,000
Project Executive$300,000 – $450,000
Building General Superintendent$300,000 – $350,000
$85k$450k
Senior Project Manager - TRANSIT$300,000 – $350,000
Sr. Project Manager$250,000 – $300,000
Sr. Project Manager$250,000 – $300,000
Senior Project Manager$250,000 – $300,000
General Superintendent$250,000 – $300,000
General Superintendent$250,000 – $300,000
General Superintendent$250,000 – $300,000
Chief Estimator - Tunneling$250,000 – $300,000
Project Manager$240,000 – $300,000
Senior Project Manager$250,000 – $300,000
Senior Project Manager$250,000 – $300,000
Senior Superintendent$250,000 – $300,000
Chief Engineer$235,000 – $300,000
Director of Corporate Communications$225,000 – $280,000
Sr. Project Manager$225,000 – $275,000
Superintendent$225,000 – $275,000
TBM Mechanical Superintendent$199,000 – $261,000
Field Operations Manager$225,000 – $260,000
Field Operations Manager$225,000 – $260,000
Concrete Superintendent$175,000 – $250,000
Senior Geotechnical Engineer$200,000 – $250,000
Senior Estimator - Underground Utilities$175,000 – $250,000
Senior Estimator - Earthwork$175,000 – $250,000
Rail Activation Coordinator$150,000 – $250,000
Concrete Superintendent$175,000 – $250,000
Business Unit Controller$195,000 – $250,000
Superintendent - Midtown Bus Terminal$175,000 – $250,000
Night Superintendent$175,000 – $250,000
Superintendent - Station Finishes$175,000 – $250,000
Estimator - Concrete$200,000 – $250,000
Superintendent - Steel$175,000 – $250,000
Superintendent - Steel$175,000 – $250,000
Senior Geotechnical Engineer$200,000 – $250,000
Segment Manager$180,000 – $245,000
HVAC Project Manager$185,000 – $225,000
Plumbing Project Manager$190,000 – $225,000
Plumbing Project Manager$185,000 – $225,000
Project Manager$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Estimator$200,000 – $225,000
Senior Estimator$191,000 – $218,000
Principal IT Business Applications (Workday)$140,000 – $200,000
Senior MEP Coordinator$150,000 – $200,000
Estimator$150,000 – $200,000
Estimator$150,000 – $200,000
Design Build Project Manager$130,000 – $200,000
Project Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Principal IT Business Applications (Workday)$140,000 – $200,000
Director of Construction Technology$130,000 – $190,000
Scheduler - Heavy Civil Construction$105,000 – $188,000
MEP QC Field Engineer$145,000 – $185,000
QC Engineer$145,000 – $185,000
Project Manager - Job Order Contracting$96,000 – $184,000
Estimator - Job Order Contracting$96,000 – $184,000
Estimator - Job Order Contracting$96,000 – $184,000
Project Manager - Job Order Contracting$96,000 – $184,000
Quality Control Engineer$140,000 – $180,000
Senior Electrical BIM Engineer$130,000 – $180,000
Senior Mechanical Estimator$160,000 – $180,000
Senior Project Engineer - Electrical$150,000 – $180,000
Construction Quality Manager (Heavy Civil / Tunnel & Infrastructure)$150,000 – $180,000
Change Order Engineer$150,000 – $180,000
VDC Manager$140,000 – $180,000
VDC Manager$140,000 – $180,000
Project Engineer - Structural Steel$125,000 – $175,000
MEP Coordinator$130,000 – $175,000
Project Engineer$125,000 – $175,000
Project Engineer - Mechancial$100,000 – $175,000
Project Engineer - Station Finishes$125,000 – $175,000
Project Engineer - Structural Steel$125,000 – $175,000
Sr Electrical Estimator$140,000 – $175,000
Construction Safety Manager$130,000 – $170,000
Senior Estimator$140,000 – $170,000
Field Engineer$125,000 – $165,000
Manager IT Field Services$120,000 – $160,000
Federal Preconstruction Lead$140,000 – $160,000
Field Engineer$120,000 – $160,000
Assistant Project Manager - Mechanical$125,000 – $155,000
Safety and Quality Control Manager$120,000 – $150,000
Assistant Superintendent$130,000 – $150,000
Quality Control Engineer$125,000 – $150,000
Electrical Estimator$90,000 – $150,000
Project Engineer$130,000 – $150,000
Project Manager$100,000 – $150,000
Superintendent/SSHO$120,000 – $150,000
Estimator - Quantities Take Off$90,000 – $150,000
Electrical Field Engineer$100,000 – $150,000
Quality Control Inspector - Systems$110,000 – $145,000
Quality Control Engineer - Systems$110,000 – $145,000
Project Engineer$96,000 – $141,000
Field Cost Engineer$100,000 – $140,000
Project Engineer$90,000 – $140,000
Revit/BIM/Stratus Engineer$95,000 – $140,000
Environmental Engineer - Manhattan Tunnel Project$90,000 – $140,000
Field Engineer$95,000 – $140,000
Field Engineer$90,000 – $135,000
QA/QC Engineer$85,000 – $135,000
QA/QC Engineer$85,000 – $135,000

Hourly jobs

Draftsman$50 – $90 an hour
Plumbing Draftsman$65 – $85 an hour
Document Coordinator$30 – $51 an hour
Document Control Coordinator$41 – $46 an hour
IT Technician$39 – $45 an hour
Project Engineer Intern$33 – $37 an hour
Project Administator$25 – $35 an hour
Associate Helpdesk Technician$30 – $35 an hour
Accounting / Payroll Clerk$30 – $35 an hour
Project Administrator$25 – $35 an hour
Operations Coordinator$27 – $32 an hour
Quality Control Clerk$28 – $32 an hour
Carpenter (Yard)$23 – $28 an hour
Yard Laborer$23 – $28 an hour
Receptionist / Front Desk Coordinator$25 – $27 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Tutor Perini sponsor visas? Using USCIS data, we've collected the number of H-1Bs granted from 2021 to 2023. Tutor Perini is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship.5

Visa petitions approved each year (USCIS)5

H1B petitions approved, by fiscal year (USCIS)
Fiscal yearApproved
FY20211
FY20220
FY20230

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Tutor Perini hiring now?

Yes. There are 244 open jobs, with 95 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 20 days, so don't wait.

Does Tutor Perini sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 approved petition from FY2021 to FY2023.

How much does Tutor Perini pay?

Posted pay runs $85,000 to $450,000 a year, and the median is $151,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

648 daily listing observations, Jun 14 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Tutor Perini's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Tutor Perini's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Tutor Perini's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
tutorperini.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page