Via

182 open jobs
182 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

Via provides software as a service and operations to improve public transportation networks, working with cities, transit agencies, schools, and universities. It offers demand-responsive transit, microtransit and paratransit software, transit consulting, and journey planning through Citymapper.

Daniel Ramot and Oren Shoval founded Via in 2012 in New York City. The company went public in September 2025, listing on the NYSE under ticker VIA at a $3.65 billion valuation. It now operates in more than 30 countries with 832 customers. Historically, the median salary is ~$146,250. Via is an H-1B sponsor.1

Website
Headquarters
Tel Aviv, Israel, Israel
Industry
Industrials
Category
Manufacturing
Visa sponsor
Yes

Week by week at Via

New listings added per week

Window
This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.This board's listings turn over too fast to read as hiring velocity. Windows return when churn stabilizes.

Chart withheld

board churn too high

Trend withheld

This board turns over too fast to read

Listings on this board expire about as fast as new ones appear, so a weekly-adds chart drawn from it would show reposting churn rather than hiring. We withhold the trend until the board settles.

Every window control above is disabled while the churn ratio stays above 2. Open-role counts and sponsorship records are unaffected.

How the pipeline collects listings →

Roles added per week

Not yet available

on hold for board churn

Busiest week in this window

Not yet available

suppressed with the chart

Tracked by InterviewOS since

June 2026

Data quality hold

Churn too high

listings turn over faster than a trend can track

Open roles right now

1

Open jobs

182 open · updated today
See all 182 open jobs →

Page 1 of 10, most recently added first · Download (CSV)2

Want to know which of these 182 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does Via actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $135,000. Note that 34% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.3

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k61 jobs (37%)
$100k to $150k39 jobs (24%)
$150k to $200k48 jobs (29%)
$200k and up17 jobs (10%)

Plus 9 hourly jobs at $18 to $36 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now3

Director of AI Engineering, AI Labs$275,000 – $325,000
Head of AI Research Product$250,000 – $310,000
Staff AI Engineer$250,000 – $300,000
$85k$325k
Chief of Staff to the CRO$200,000 – $300,000
Head of Risk & Insurance$200,000 – $300,000
Director of AI Engineering, Internal Products$250,000 – $290,000
VP, Consumer Growth Marketing$200,000 – $275,000
Engineering Manager$200,000 – $275,000
Staff Engineer, AI Labs$200,000 – $275,000
Engineering Manager, Remix$215,000 – $265,000
Director of Product$200,000 – $250,000
Senior Engineer, AI Labs$180,000 – $250,000
Director of Product$200,000 – $250,000
Principal Product Designer$200,000 – $230,000
Principal Product Designer, Transit Operations$200,000 – $230,000
Forward Deployed Engineer, AI Labs$160,000 – $220,000
Senior Software Engineer - Remix$170,000 – $220,000
Senior Software Engineer - Optimization, Remix$180,000 – $220,000
Director of Product, Rider and Driver Mobile Experience$180,000 – $220,000
Director, Strategic Partnerships - Central US$160,000 – $210,000
Director, Strategic Partnerships- Western US$150,000 – $210,000
Director, Strategic Partnerships- Western US$150,000 – $210,000
Director, Strategic Partnerships- Western US$150,000 – $210,000
Director, Strategic Partnerships- Western US$150,000 – $210,000
Director, Strategic Partnerships, Eastern US$150,000 – $210,000
Sales Director, Western US$150,000 – $210,000
Account Director, Central US (Remote)$160,000 – $210,000
Senior Mobile-Cross-Platform Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Manager$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Manager, Rider and Driver Mobile Experience$150,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Manager, Transit Operations$150,000 – $200,000
Director of Strategic Partnerships$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Designer, Remix Planning$175,000 – $200,000
Director of Strategy and Operations$140,000 – $200,000
Account Director$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Android Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Account Director, Western US$160,000 – $200,000
Account Director, Western US$160,000 – $200,000
Account Director$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Product Designer, Transit Operations$175,000 – $200,000
Account Director, Western US$160,000 – $200,000
Senior iOS Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Senior Flutter Engineer$160,000 – $200,000
Account Director, Western US$160,000 – $200,000
Global Head of Payroll$175,000 – $190,000
General Manager$140,000 – $185,000
Strategy & Operations Principal$140,000 – $175,000
General Manager$140,000 – $175,000
Strategy and Operations Principal$125,000 – $170,000
Senior Partner Success Manager$145,000 – $165,000
General Manager$130,000 – $165,000
Senior Enterprise Account Executive, Eastern US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Enterprise Account Executive, Western US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Enterprise Account Executive, Western US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Central US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Eastern US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Eastern US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Western US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Western US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Western US$145,000 – $165,000
Senior Partner Success Manager, Western US$145,000 – $165,000
Strategic Finance Principal$125,000 – $165,000
Strategic Proposals Lead$115,000 – $165,000
Strategy & Operations Principal$130,000 – $165,000
Strategy & Operations Principal$130,000 – $165,000
Strategy & Operations Principal, Fleet Operations$130,000 – $165,000
Strategy & Operations Principal, Vehicle Operations$130,000 – $165,000
General Manager$110,000 – $160,000
General Manager$110,000 – $160,000
General Manager$110,000 – $160,000
Performance Marketing Principal$125,000 – $160,000
Launch Principal$120,000 – $160,000
General Manager of Launch$120,000 – $160,000
General Manager$110,000 – $160,000
Launch Operations Principal$120,000 – $160,000
Senior Proposals Writer$85,000 – $160,000
Director of Strategy and Operations$110,000 – $160,000
Partnership Proposals Lead$115,000 – $160,000
Strategy Principal, Proposals$115,000 – $160,000
Motion & AI Video Designer (Via, Remix, Citymapper)$85,000 – $160,000
Consumer Growth Marketing Principal$125,000 – $160,000
Strategy & Operations - Launch$120,000 – $160,000
Senior Enterprise Account Executive, Central US (Remote)$145,000 – $160,000
Expansion Principal$120,000 – $160,000
General Manager, Midwest Region$110,000 – $160,000
Senior Workday Platform Architect$115,000 – $140,000
Senior Workday Consultant$115,000 – $140,000
General Manager$85,000 – $130,000
Talent Acquisition Principal$90,000 – $125,000
Strategic Finance Associate Principal$90,000 – $125,000
Digital Content Associate Principal$85,000 – $125,000
Launch Operations Associate Principal$95,000 – $115,000
Associate General Manager$95,000 – $115,000
Launch Associate Principal$95,000 – $115,000
Operations Manager$85,000 – $115,000

Hourly jobs

Safety Supervisor$32 – $36 an hour
Mechanic$21 – $36 an hour
Road Supervisor$32 – $34 an hour
Live Operations Coordinator$24 – $27 an hour
Dispatch Lead$24 – $27 an hour
Quality and Safety Manager (Part-Time)$20 – $25 an hour
Facilities Technician$21 – $23 an hour
Utility Worker$18 – $20 an hour
Utility Worker$18 – $20 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does Via sponsor visas? Via has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 3 jobs certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $107,910.4

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is Via hiring now?

Yes. There are 1 open jobs.

Does Via sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 3 jobs certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $107,910.

How much does Via pay?

Posted pay runs $85,000 to $325,000 a year, and the median is $135,000. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

279 daily listing observations, Jun 4 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. Written by InterviewOS from Via's public materials and press coverage; facts are checked against the sources below.
  2. 2. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on Via's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  3. 3. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of Via's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  4. 4. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
via.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page