VillageMD

Hiring · 125 open jobs
Hiring · 125 open jobsSee all Companies

General information

VillageMD is a healthcare company that provides primary care, multi-specialty care, and urgent care services in clinics, homes, and online. It offers value-based primary care management tools, including clinical analytics, dashboards, virtual visits, and remote monitoring. The company is based in Dallas, Texas. Historically, the median salary is ~$437,500. VillageMD is an H-1B sponsor.1

Headquarters
Dallas, United States
Industry
Healthcare & Life Sci
Category
Health Insurance
Employees
4,000
Visa sponsor
Yes

Hiring activity

125Open jobs
+20Added in 30 days
−20Closed in 30 days
21 daysHow long jobs stay open

New jobs added per week2

View these weekly figures as a table
Week beginningNew listings
September 7, 20261
September 14, 20262
September 21, 20265
September 28, 20263
October 5, 20265
October 12, 20264
October 19, 20266
October 26, 2026 (in progress)2

Open jobs

125 open · updated today
See all 125 open jobs →

Page 1 of 7, most recently added first · Download (CSV)3

Want to know which of these 125 jobs are worth your time? Upload your CV and we'll score how well you match each one before you apply. It's free.

Score your CV for free before you apply

Pay

What does VillageMD actually pay? Based on previous and active job listings with specified pay ranges, the median annual pay is $431,250. Note that 48% of jobs don't list any pay information, so figures may be skewed towards cities like NYC, where pay disclosure is mandated for each posting.4

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket

Share of salaried jobs in each pay bracket
BracketJobs
Under $100k0 jobs (0%)
$100k to $150k0 jobs (0%)
$150k to $200k0 jobs (0%)
$200k and up72 jobs (100%)

Plus 3 hourly jobs at $18.13 to $185 an hour.

Posted ranges on jobs open now4

Orthopedic Surgeon$400,000 – $850,000
Plastic Surgeon$350,000 – $750,000
Otolaryngologist$330,000 – $700,000
$175k$850k
Otolaryngologist$330,000 – $700,000
Cardiologist$400,000 – $700,000
Cardiologist$400,000 – $700,000
Otolaryngologist$330,000 – $700,000
Otolaryngologist$330,000 – $700,000
Otolaryngologist$330,000 – $700,000
Gastroenterology Hospitalist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterologist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterologist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterologist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterologist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterologist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterologist$350,000 – $650,000
Gastroenterology Hospitalist$350,000 – $650,000
Urologist$375,000 – $625,000
Radiologist - Musculoskeletal (Hybrid Role)$500,000 – $600,000
Dermatologist$350,000 – $600,000
Dermatologist$350,000 – $600,000
Dermatologist$350,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Ophthalmology - Cataract Surgeon$300,000 – $600,000
Dermatologist$350,000 – $600,000
Dermatologist$350,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Urologist$325,000 – $600,000
Pain Management Physician - Part Time$225,000 – $500,000
Anesthesiologist$475,000 – $500,000
Breast Surgeon$320,000 – $500,000
OB/GYN Physician$320,000 – $500,000
OB/GYN Physician$320,000 – $500,000
OBGYN Physician$320,000 – $500,000
OBGYN Physician$320,000 – $500,000
Otolaryngologist$320,000 – $500,000
Pain Management Physician$225,000 – $500,000
Pediatric Anesthesiologist$475,000 – $500,000
Pulmonary / Sleep Medicine Physician$275,000 – $500,000
Pulmonary Physician$375,000 – $500,000
Pulmonary/Sleep Medicine$375,000 – $500,000
Pulmonologist$275,000 – $500,000
Allergist$240,000 – $485,000
Allergist$240,000 – $485,000
Breast Surgeon$320,000 – $475,000
Nephrologist$225,000 – $450,000
Ophthalmologist - Glaucoma$400,000 – $450,000
General Neurologist - New Jersey Private Practice$300,000 – $430,000
Pediatric Neurologist$300,000 – $430,000
Neurologist$300,000 – $430,000
Neurologist - New Jersey Private Practice$300,000 – $430,000
Neurologist - Pediatric$300,000 – $430,000
General Neurologist - New Jersey Private Practice$300,000 – $430,000
General Neurologist - New Jersey Private Practice$300,000 – $430,000
Ophthalmologist$375,000 – $425,000
Family Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Family Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Family/Internal Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Family/Internal Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Family/Internal Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Family Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Family Medicine Physician$220,000 – $350,000
Endocrinologist$275,000 – $340,000
Dermatologist (Part Time)$175,000 – $300,000
Family Medicine Physician$200,000 – $300,000
Dermatologist - Part Time$175,000 – $300,000
Family Medicine Physician$200,000 – $300,000
Pediatric Endocrinologist$240,000 – $275,000

Hourly jobs

Emergency Medicine Physician$125 – $185 an hour
Urgent Care Physician$155 – $185 an hour
Patient Service Representative - GI$18 – $22 an hour

Visa sponsorship

Does VillageMD sponsor visas? VillageMD has no H-1B approvals in the USCIS record for 2021 to 2023, but is a likely employer for applicants who require sponsorship. Currently, they have 1 job certified for sponsorship in 2026, at a median pay of $200,326.5

Based on public USCIS and Department of Labor records. Past filings do not guarantee future sponsorship. Browse all H1B sponsors →

Similar companies

Browse all companies hiring now →

Common questions

Is VillageMD hiring now?

Yes. There are 125 open jobs, with 20 added in the last 30 days. They close fast though, often within 21 days, so don't wait.

Does VillageMD sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes. Government records show 1 job certified for FY2026, at a median pay of $200,326.

How much does VillageMD pay?

Posted pay runs $175,000 to $850,000 a year, and the median is $431,250. We only show pay the company printed itself, never estimates.

Interview OS

Company pages built from direct checks of real hiring systems.

Create free account

Notes & sources

279 daily listing observations, Jun 14 to Oct 28 windowRechecked daily, last October 28, 2026
  1. 1. Company description. From VillageMD's own public material, shown only where we have it, never generated.
  2. 2. Weekly counts. A count is the number of listings the pipeline saw for the first time in that week. Weeks begin Monday; the onboarding week is excluded from the scale and every average.
  3. 3. Live counts. Deduplicated live listings observed daily on VillageMD's own hiring system; last check October 28, 2026. Stale and syndicated posts on aggregator sites are not counted.
  4. 4. Posted pay. Ranges extracted from the text of VillageMD's own listings; a range appears only when the employer printed one. Extraction is still rolling out, so this table can lag the board.
  5. 5. Federal visa records. USCIS H1B Employer Data Hub and US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files, matched to this company by name.

Sources
villagemd.com
USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub
US Department of Labor LCA disclosure files
About the data
Report a data issue with this page